Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sai Moreshwar CHS Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Sai Moreshwar CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.1 km
  • The Pacific
    Office Park
    0.1 km
  • Cidco Garden Sector 14
    Park
    0.5 km
  • Vasan Eye Care Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Sai Moreshwar CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Zp School
  • New English School
  • Rzp School
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • The Pacific
  • Kajri Shoppee

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sai Moreshwar CHS

  • Sion Panvel Highway ~ 1.6 Kms

Sai Moreshwar CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Sai Moreshwar CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sai Moreshwar CHS
Sai Moreshwar CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kharghar Sector 12.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14700 19900
Dec 2025 12550 20350
Sep 2025 0 16900
Jun 2025 0 16750
Govt. Registrations in Sai Moreshwar CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sai Moreshwar CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 11.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 60 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 11,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sai Moreshwar CHS
Monthly Rent in Kharghar Sector 12 ranges from ₹ 30 K to ₹ 77.7 K with options available for 1,3 BHK units
Configurations In Sai Moreshwar CHS In Kharghar Sector 12
1 BHK - ₹ 30 K
3 BHK - ₹ 77.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Sai Moreshwar CHS
Sai Moreshwar CHS avg. price is ₹ 14.7 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kharghar Sector 12 at ₹ 19.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 24,000
Crystal Plaza Kharghar
₹ 19,900
Kharghar Sector 12
₹ 18,900
Reliable Balaji Amrut
₹ 14,700
Sai Moreshwar CHS
₹ 9,700
Reliable Balaji Nidhi
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Sai Moreshwar CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-09 Floor 1, Unit 102 N/A 541 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kharghar Sector 12
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kharghar Sector 12
₹ 19,900/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kharghar Sector 12
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #117 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kharghar Sector 12
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kharghar Sector 12
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Sai Moreshwar CHS & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639009911684648521-1012250719281928.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sai Moreshwar CHS Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
₹ 55 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 430 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Near City Center
  • Gated Society
  • Affordable
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639133387151313959-0205260511551155.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in Sai Moreshwar CHS Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
₹ 45,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1100 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639015015426626310-161225050542542.jpeg Cover Image
2 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Rent in Sai Moreshwar CHS Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
Kharghar Sector 12, Navi Mumbai
₹ 43,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1050 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)