Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Jay Vijay Nagari Morya Nagar, Palghar

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units , ranging from 580 Sq.Ft. to 875 Sq.Ft., spread across 1 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Jul 2025. Entry price is ₹ 18.39 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹18.39 Lac - 27.75 Lac + Charges ₹5,832 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jul 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 580 to 875
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 211
    Total area 1 Acres

About Jay Vijay Nagari

Jay Vijay Nagari is an affordable Project,Well Connected to all Major parts of City, that offers contemporary living with a perfect blend of comfort and tranquillity. The gated project consists of 211 Units spread over 1 acres and comes with sizes ranging from 580 sqft to 875 sqft. The project offers breathtaking views and fresh air, making it a must-have destination for a lavish lifestyle. Featuring the largest open spaces among projects in the locality, this project comes with 5 tier securities such as smart card access control, VRV air-conditioned homes, and electric charging facilities, a first in the area. Besides, the project is strategically placed on prime location of golf course extension road and is close to prominent high-end landmarks like Ireo Grand Arch, Grand Hyaat residences, Mahindra Luminare and Elevate.

Jay Vijay Nagari Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 580
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.82 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 875
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.03 L Check Availability

Jay Vijay Nagari Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 10 residential transactions has been registered so far for Jay Vijay Nagari, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Jay Vijay Nagari moved from ₹ 7,300/sqft to ₹ 7,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.05% rise.

Feb 2026

Internal finishing stands at 95%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 85% done.

Feb 2026

A total of 246 out of 293 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 97% of 2 RK(106 out of 109), 49% of SHOP(24 out of 49), 94% of 3 RK(15 out of 16), 63% of SHOP OFFICE(5 out of 8), 86% of 1 RK(96 out of 111).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Jay Vijay Nagari moved from ₹ 5,900/sqft to ₹ 7,300/sqft, reflecting a 23.73% rise.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 76% completion, External Works has reached 90%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 75% done.

Aug 2017

JAY VIJAY NAGARI NO 1, developed by SUMATINATH BUILDERS, officially launched on 19-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Jul-2028. Registered under RERA No. P99000008704. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 293 residential units, including SHOP, SHOP OFFICE, 1 RK, 2 RK, 3 RK, with unit sizes ranging from 161 to 366 Square feet across a total area of 2.22 Acre.

Jay Vijay Nagari Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 580 sq.ft ₹ 18.39 Lac
  • 875 sq.ft ₹ 27.75 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 580 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Jay Vijay Nagari, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 580 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 18.39 Lac + Charges
₹ 12.76 K EMI

Jay Vijay Nagari Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Shri Gajanand Singh High School 0.53 KM
Thakur Vidya Mandir 0.73 KM
Us Ostwal English Academy High School 0.92 KM
Guru Gobind School 1.03 KM
Rajiv Gandhi Vidyalaya 1.09 KM
Moreshwar School 1.18 KM
Nutan Vidyalaya 1.24 KM
Divine Life School 1.27 KM
Kanchan High School 1.29 KM
Lokamanya English High School 1.35 KM
Hospitals Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Riddhi Vinayak Multispeciality Hospital 0.14 KM
Vasai Virar Municipal Co Hospital 1.27 KM
Vijayalaxmi Hospital 1.28 KM
Vijayalaxmi Hospital 1.31 KM
Manorama Nursing Home 1.31 KM
Dr Gupta Eye Hospital 1.33 KM
Laxminarayan Hospital 1.50 KM
Sahayog Hospital And Research Centre 1.58 KM
Dr Suman Shivshekhar Yadav Hospital 1.64 KM
Al Hasan Hospital 1.66 KM
Temples Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Kali Mata Mandir 0.81 KM
Sai Mandir 1.18 KM
Ganesh Temple 1.34 KM
Shri Datta Mandir 1.38 KM
Datta Mandir 1.38 KM
Krupa Devi Mandir 1.40 KM
Datt Mandir 1.50 KM
Sai Ram Mandir Temple 1.52 KM
Jain Temple 1.53 KM
Duga Mandir 1.53 KM
Parks Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Rock Garden 1.21 KM
Nagar Palika Garden 1.32 KM
Vrundavan Udyan 1.37 KM
Vrindavan Garden 1.60 KM
Vvmc Kamanwala Baloudhyan 1.92 KM
Mahesh Park Vvcmc 2.04 KM
Mamachi Wadi Krushi Paryatan 2.10 KM
Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan 2.14 KM
Sarha Gardenshanti Park 2.26 KM
Mamta Garden Hall 2.51 KM
Churchs Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Stthomas Church 0.81 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 0.90 KM
St Fransis Church 1.16 KM
St Joseph Church 1.90 KM
Nanabhat Church 2.52 KM
St Paul Church 2.54 KM
Velankanni Matha Church 3.38 KM
Our Lady Of Velankanni Church 3.44 KM
St Thomas Catholic Church 4.24 KM
Infant Jesus Church 4.54 KM
Banks Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Axis Bank 0.55 KM
Abhyudaya Co Op Bank Ltd 1.59 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 1.61 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.64 KM
Bharat Bank 1.65 KM
Axis Bank 1.66 KM
Union Bank 1.70 KM
Dhanlaxmi Bank 1.79 KM
State Bank Of India 1.83 KM
Axis Bank 1.84 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Imagetec Digital Print 1.35 KM
Bhaskar Commercial Complex 1.49 KM
Vijay Sales 1.65 KM
Star Markets 1.69 KM
Peter England 1.82 KM
Shreepal Plaza Shopping Center 1.87 KM
Pandit Mahal 2.15 KM
Samsung Electronic 2.28 KM
Paras Shopping Centre 2.35 KM
Vijay Sales 2.52 KM
Mosques Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Masjid E Ibhrahim 1.61 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 1.73 KM
Bolinj Kharodi Masjid 1.99 KM
Ahle Hadees Masjid 2.00 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 2.07 KM
Jama Masjid Virar 2.10 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 2.24 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 2.63 KM
Waza Mohalla Jama Masjid 2.72 KM
Madina Masjid 3.98 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 1.23 KM
Woodland Theatre 2.05 KM
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 2.26 KM
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 5.50 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 6.26 KM
Carnival Cinemas 6.49 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 6.50 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 7.14 KM
My Dollys Theatre 10.20 KM
Sapna Cinema 10.65 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Jay Vijay Nagari
Kapol College 2.81 KM
Viva College 2.91 KM
New Viva College1 2.94 KM
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 3.92 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 9.23 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 9.40 KM
Saint Aloysius College 9.42 KM
Pinnacle School Of Business Management 14.37 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Jay Vijay Nagari

  • Achole Road ~ 2.5 Kms

Jay Vijay Nagari RERA Details

P99000008704 Jay Vijay Nagari No 1 Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QOTkwMDAwMDg3MDQmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu

Price Rates & Insights for Jay Vijay Nagari

Price Trend in Jay Vijay Nagari
Jay Vijay Nagari's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Morya Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 8750
Dec 2025 7300 8300
Sep 2025 5900 7500
Jun 2025 6400 7400
Asking Price in Jay Vijay Nagari
Jay Vijay Nagari has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 7.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
7.5K - 8K 1
Govt. Registrations in Jay Vijay Nagari
10 Sales Transactions Registered in Jay Vijay Nagari From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
10
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Jay Vijay Nagari
Monthly Rent in Morya Nagar ranges from ₹ 9.1 k to ₹ 16 K with options available for 1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Jay Vijay Nagari In Morya Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 9.1 k
2 BHK - ₹ 16 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Jay Vijay Nagari
Jay Vijay Nagari avg. price is ₹ 7.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Morya Nagar at ₹ 8.8 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,750
Morya Nagar
₹ 7,450
Jay Vijay Nagari
₹ 6,700
Amber Sai Samarth Complex
₹ 6,600
Deep Heights Nalasopara
₹ 6,500
Balaji Pragati CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Jay Vijay Nagari

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-20 Floor 1, Unit 110 1, B 319 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-13 Floor 7, Unit 703 2, A 820 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-25 Floor 3, Unit 303 2, F 628 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-23 Floor 6, Unit F/606 2 439 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-19 Floor 7, Unit 705 1, D 505 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-31 Floor 2, Unit 205 1, D 269 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-14 Floor 3, Unit 306 1, D 378 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-11 Floor 7, Unit 706 1, C 433 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-22 Floor 6, Unit 602 3, A 525 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-02 Floor 5, Unit 501 2, B 434 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Morya Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Morya Nagar
₹ 8,750/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Morya Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #48 in Palghar
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Morya Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Morya Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Jay Vijay Nagari & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639013908098058448-151225102009209.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Jay Vijay Nagari Morya Nagar, Palghar
Morya Nagar, Palghar
₹ 65 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 875 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Free Hold
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Schools in vicinity
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638913162325478889-2008250750325032.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Jay Vijay Nagari Morya Nagar, Palghar
Morya Nagar, Palghar
₹ 59 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1150 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Vastu compliant
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638976357402448783-0111251115401540.jpg Cover Image
Morya Nagar, Palghar
₹ 66 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 875 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Free Hold
  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
AWADHESH KUMAR TIWARI profile picture
4.5
Awadhesh Kumar Tiwari Yash Realty
  • Resale Listings: 45
  • Rental Listings: 3
Trigun Homes profile picture
4.3
Trigun Homes Trigun Homes
  • Resale Listings: 135
  • Rental Listings: 17
About Shalibhadra Builders

Comparison of Jay Vijay Nagari with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Jay Vijay Nagari
Morya Nagar, Palghar
5,832 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Morya Nagar, Palghar
  • Vasai Virar
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 580 sq.ft - 875 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Parikh  Peninsula Park
Virar East, Palghar
Price On Request
  • Virar East, Palghar
  • Vasai Virar
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1108 sq.ft - 1502 sq.ft
  • Ready to Move
Runwal Ramona
Mulund West, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1190 sq.ft - 1585 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Motwani Viva Complex
Vasai East, Palghar
18.50 Lac - 18.50 Lac
  • Vasai East, Palghar
  • Vasai Virar
  • 2 Beds
  • 750 sq.ft - 750 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Palghar
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Morya Nagar, Palghar
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near Morya Nagar, Palghar
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Jay Vijay Nagari

  • Q: Where is Jay Vijay Nagari located?
    Jay Vijay Nagari is located in Morya Nagar, Palghar, with the complete address being Morya Nagar Palghar, 401203.
  • Q: What are the maintenance charges at Jay Vijay Nagari?
    Maintenance charges at Jay Vijay Nagari depend on the apartment size and society services and are payable monthly or annually.
  • Q: Does Jay Vijay Nagari have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)
    Yes, Jay Vijay Nagari has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use
  • Q: Is Jay Vijay Nagari a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Jay Vijay Nagari is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: What configurations are available at Jay Vijay Nagari?