Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Star Samruddhi Bapane, Palghar

Star Samruddhi by Star Builders and Developers Mumbai is an Apartment in Bapane, Palghar, with 1 BHK, Studio Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 264 Sq.Ft. to 421 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 18.48 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹18.48 Lac - 29.40 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 264 to 421
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 56
    Total area 0.44 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Star Samruddhi Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 264
Sq. Ft
₹ 18.48 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 364
Sq. Ft
₹ 26.00 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 421
Sq. Ft
₹ 29.40 Lac Check Availability

Star Samruddhi Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Star Samruddhi moved from ₹ 7,050/sqft to ₹ 7,150/sqft, reflecting a 1.42% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Dec 2024

A total of 55 out of 56 launched units have been booked as of December 2024, including 98% of 1 BHK(48 out of 49 units), 100% of 1 RK(7 units).

Nov 2024

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.

Jul 2024

Structural Works reach 78% completion, External Works has reached 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 45% done.

Jul 2024

A total of 52 out of 56 launched units have been booked as of July 2024, including 92% of 1 BHK(45 out of 49 units), 100% of 1 RK(7 units).

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 76% completion, External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 35%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 38% done.

Feb 2024

A total of 42 out of 56 launched units have been booked as of February 2024, including 78% of 1 BHK(38 out of 49 units), 57% of 1 RK(4 out of 7 units).

Jul 2023

Structural Works reach 40% completion.

Jul 2023

A total of 5 out of 56 launched units have been booked as of July 2023, including 10% of 1 BHK(5 out of 49 units).

Star Samruddhi Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • Studio
  • 421 sq.ft ₹ 29.40 Lac
  • 364 sq.ft ₹ 26.00 Lac
  • 264 sq.ft ₹ 18.48 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 421 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Star Samruddhi, Palghar
1 BHK 421 Sq. Ft. Apartment