Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Axis Premier Apartments Benson Town, Bangalore

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1083
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Axis Premier Apartments?

  • Elegant design and modern amenities defines lifestyle.
  • Strategically located in Benson Town, smooth connectivity.
  • Spacious flats for comfortable living and investment.
  • Prime location for easy accessibility, growth opportunities.
  • Invest in a luxurious living experience, exceptional returns.

About Axis Premier Apartments

Experience the epitome of luxury and comfort at Axis Premier Apartments, a stunning residential project strategically located in the heart of Benson Town. Nestled in a prime location, this project offers easy accessibility to various social amenities, shopping centers, and entertainment hubs, making it an ideal destination for those seeking a hassle-free living experience.

Designed with precision and built with quality, Axis Premier Apartments features spacious 2 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 1083 Sq. Ft. to 1250 Sq. Ft. The lavish apartments are equipped with world-class amenities, specifications, and finishes, ensuring that every aspect of modern living is taken care of. From designer Vitrified Flooring to Plaster Ceiling, every corner of these homes is designed to provide the ultimate residential experience.

Some of the other amenities that make Axis Premier Apartments a desirable abode include [Please mention the amenities here]. With its prime location, world-class amenities, and modern specifications, Axis Premier Apartments is an investment that is sure to appreciate in value over time.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Axis Premier Apartments:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1083On Request
2 BHK Apartment1250On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is situated near a collection of notable landmarks, offering residents a seamless blend of convenience, comfort, and quality of life.

  • Featherlight School is just 0.28 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Santosh Hospital is 0.28 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • State Bank Of India PIllana Garden is 0.41 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Ashoka is 1.45 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Safalya Shopping Centre is 0.39 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • DBS Business Center is 1.98 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Axis Premier Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1083
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Axis Premier Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Axis Premier Apartments moved from ₹ 11,300/sqft to ₹ 11,900/sqft, reflecting a 5.31% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Axis Premier Apartments moved from ₹ 10,400/sqft to ₹ 11,300/sqft, reflecting a 8.65% rise.

Axis Premier Apartments Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1083 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1083 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Axis Premier Apartments, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1083 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Axis Premier Apartments

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Featherlight School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Williams Town Park
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Santosh Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Axis Premier Apartments Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Featherlight School
  • Benhur High School
  • Quwahthul Islam High School

Check Travel Time

Axis Premier Apartments RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Axis Premier Apartments

Price Trend in Axis Premier Apartments
Axis Premier Apartments's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Benson Town.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 11900 11150
Dec 2025 11300 12050
Sep 2025 10400 12500
Jun 2025 10700 11800
Rental Supply in Axis Premier Apartments
Monthly Rent in Benson Town ranges from ₹ 36.9 K to ₹ 95.1 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Axis Premier Apartments In Benson Town
1 BHK - ₹ 36.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 56.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 95.1 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Axis Premier Apartments
Axis Premier Apartments avg. price is ₹ 11.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Benson Town at ₹ 11.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 19,050
Embassy Habitat
₹ 13,300
Puravankara Purva Park
₹ 11,900
Axis Premier Apartments
₹ 11,150
Benson Town
₹ 10,550
Shriram White House
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Benson Town
The ancient district of Benson Town is situated in Bangalore's northern region. It was initially built in the late 19th century as a neighbourhood for European immigrants, and it is distinguished by its bungalows in the colonial style and tree-lined streets. Today, it is a well-established, upmarket neighbourhood well-liked by families because of its tranquil setting, excellent schools, and plenty of green space. The region is also recognised for its parks, notably the well-liked Lumbini Gar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Benson Town
₹ 11,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Benson Town
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #462 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Benson Town
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Benson Town
Be the first one to review this locality
About Axis Constructions
Axis Constructions Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2

Comparison of Axis Premier Apartments with Similar Projects

  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 1083 sq.ft - 1083 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Narayan Surya Kiran And Chandra Kiran
Frazer Town, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • Frazer Town, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1600 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Coles Pinnacle
Frazer Town, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • Frazer Town, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 1187 sq.ft - 1187 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Elegant Cleveland
Frazer Town, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • Frazer Town, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Bangalore
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Benson Town, Bangalore
Projects Near Benson Town, Bangalore
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Axis Premier Apartments

  • Q: Can I choose the unit size based on my needs?
    Yes, Axis Premier Apartments offers 2 BHK apartments in two different sizes: 1083 Sq. Ft. and 1250 Sq. Ft., giving you the flexibility to choose the unit that best suits your needs.
  • Q: What is the current status of Axis Premier Apartments?
    The project is ready to move, allowing you to move in immediately.
  • Q: What are the price options for the units in Axis Premier Apartments?
    The prices for the units in Axis Premier Apartments are available on request, and you can contact us to get the latest pricing details.
  • Q: What types of configurations are available in Axis Premier Apartments?
    Axis Premier Apartments offers 2 BHK apartments with two different area options: 1083 Sq. Ft. and 1250 Sq. Ft.
  • Q: Can I get more information about the homes in Axis Premier Apartments?