Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mantri Glades Sarjapur, Bangalore

Mantri Glades by Mantri is a Apartment in Sarjapur, Bangalore, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1255 Sq.Ft. to 2445 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 91.88 Lac
Read more
  • ₹91.88 Lac - 1.79 Cr + Charges ₹7,321 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1255 to 2445
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 168
    Total area 2 Acres

Why you should consider Mantri Glades?

  • Immersive living experience near Outer Ring Road, Bangalore.
  • Strategically located on Sarjapur Road, easy access.
  • State-of-the-art gymnasium for fitness enthusiasts.
  • Reliable power backup for uninterrupted living.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in bedrooms for comfort.

About Mantri Glades

Introducing Mantri Glades, a premium residential project located in Sarjapur, Bangalore. This project is strategically situated near Outer Ring Road and Sarjapur Road, providing easy access to major IT hubs, educational institutions, and healthcare facilities. Mantri Glades is a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, offering a range of amenities such as a gymnasium and power backup.

The project features 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, each designed to provide maximum comfort and livability. The apartments are equipped with modern specifications, including vitrified tiles in the master bedroom. The project s unique selling proposition lies in its thoughtful design, which ensures optimal utilization of space and natural light.

Invest in Mantri Glades today and experience the best of Bangalore s lifestyle. With its prime location, world-class amenities, and excellent connectivity, this project is sure to delight you. Contact us to know more about the available unit options and prices.Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Mantri Glades:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment125591.88 Lac
2 BHK Apartment14551.07 Cr
3 BHK Apartment14601.07 Cr
3 BHK Apartment16801.23 Cr
3 BHK Apartment21051.54 Cr
3 BHK Apartment21151.55 Cr
3 BHK Apartment23051.69 Cr
3 BHK Apartment24451.79 Cr
Nearby LandmarksThe residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.
  • BRS Global School is just 1.17 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Suwarnamukhi Hospital is 0.63 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • HDFC Bank Bellandur is 2.10 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Sri Krishna Suites is 1.83 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Market Square Mall Sarjapur Road is 1.58 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Standard Chartered Global Business Service is 1.10 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The government-registered transactions in the real estate market showcase a steady trend with no noteworthy changes in the current rate or price movement. A closer look at the 3-month and 6-month aggregations reveals a consistent rental rate of N/A, followed by a current rate of 7,321 and a price movement of 0. Similarly, the 1-year aggregation displays the same figures, indicating no significant fluctuations in the market. This stability is reflected in the gross sales value, which has remained the same across all aggregations. These recent government-registered transactions provide vital insights into the steady demand and transactions in the area, making it an attractive location for potential investors and property seekers.

Mantri Glades Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1455
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.07 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1460
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.07 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1680
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.23 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2105
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.54 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2115
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.55 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2305
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.69 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2445
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.79 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1255
Sq. Ft
₹ 91.88 Lac Check Availability

Mantri Glades Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Mantri Glades moved from ₹ 7,300/sqft to ₹ 13,200/sqft, reflecting a 80.82% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Mantri Glades moved from ₹ 7,100/sqft to ₹ 7,300/sqft, reflecting a 2.82% rise.

Mantri Glades Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1255 sq.ft ₹ 91.88 Lac
  • 1455 sq.ft ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • 1460 sq.ft ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • 1680 sq.ft ₹ 1.23 Cr
  • 2105 sq.ft ₹ 1.54 Cr
  • 2115 sq.ft ₹ 1.55 Cr
  • 2305 sq.ft ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • 2445 sq.ft ₹ 1.79 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mantri Glades, Bangalore
2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 91.88 Lac + Charges
₹ 63.78 K EMI

Mantri Glades Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Mantri Glades
Brs Global School 0.38 KM
St Peters School 0.74 KM
Government Primary School 0.81 KM
Vvr School 0.92 KM
St Joseph Convent 1.04 KM
Kasavanahalli Government Primary School 1.09 KM
Brs Global School 1.17 KM
Shri Renuka Government School 1.34 KM
Gear Innovative Intl School 1.54 KM
Orchid International School 1.67 KM
Hospitals Near by Mantri Glades
Suwarnamukhi Hospital 0.63 KM
Swarnamukhi Hospital 0.64 KM
Bn Specialty Hospital 0.90 KM
Stanford Speciality Hospital Kasavanahalli Bangalore 0.91 KM