• Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Jan 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1292
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.08 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Tamma Shouri Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1292
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Tamma Shouri Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Tamma Shouri, amounting to ₹ 55 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Tamma Shouri moved from ₹ 7,650/sqft to ₹ 7,700/sqft, reflecting a 0.65% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Tamma Shouri moved from ₹ 7,450/sqft to ₹ 7,650/sqft, reflecting a 2.68% rise.

Jan 2024

TAMMA SHOURI, developed by TAMMAHOMES, officially launched on 28-Jan-2024 and expected to complete by 28-Jan-2027. Registered under RERA No. P02400008022. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 10 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 1292 to 1313 Square feet

Tamma Shouri Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1292 sq.ft
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1292 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Tamma Shouri, Hyderabad
2 BHK 1292 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Tamma Shouri Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    1.2 km
  • Deepthisri Nagar Park
    Park
    2.4 km
  • Sai Neha Hospital
    Hospital
    1.4 km

Is Tamma Shouri Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Arbor International School
  • Junior Junction International Preschool
  • Kallem Anjireddy Vidyalaya
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Narayana Junior College
  • South India Shopping Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Tamma Shouri

  • Gachibowli Miyapur Road ~ 2.5 Kms
  • NH 65 ~ 3 Kms

Tamma Shouri RERA Details

P02400008022 TAMMA SHOURI Rera Url : https://rera.telangana.gov.in/
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Tamma Shouri

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Tamma Shouri
Tamma Shouri's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kondapur.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7700 10350
Dec 2025 7650 10450
Sep 2025 7450 9700
Jun 2025 7450 9950
Govt. Registrations in Tamma Shouri
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Tamma Shouri From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 4.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 55 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 4,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Tamma Shouri
Monthly Rent in Kondapur ranges from ₹ 15.1 K to ₹ 77.9 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Tamma Shouri In Kondapur
1 BHK - ₹ 21 K
2 BHK - ₹ 38.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 59 K
4 BHK - ₹ 77.9 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Tamma Shouri
Tamma Shouri avg. price is ₹ 7.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kondapur at ₹ 10.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,500
Aparna Sarovar
₹ 10,350
Kondapur
₹ 9,250
Candeur Lakescape
₹ 7,700
Tamma Shouri
₹ 7,350
Janapriya Nile valley
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Tamma Shouri

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-26 Floor 1, Unit 102 N/A 1210 Sq.Ft. 5500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Kondapur
If you are an IT professional, Kondapur may just be for you! Kondapur is a suburban locality located in the western part of the city of Hyderabad, Telangana. It is a fast-growing residential and commercial hub that is witnessing rapid infrastructural development. Located in the IT Zone of Hyderabad, Kondapur is considered a posh and luxurious locality with relatively higher living standards. Its location near some of the most prominent tech and commercial campuses has encouraged many real es
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kondapur
₹ 10,350/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#80 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

The locality is situated between Gachibowli and HITEC City

Concerning Concerning +5 More

The subway stations are quite far from this locality at a distance of 6.9 km

Know More About Kondapur
Reviews Reviews (82)
Having lived in Kondapur for over 20 years, I’ve seen it grow from a calm residential area into one of Hyderabad’s prime localities. Its close proximity to HITEC City, Gachibowli, and the Financial District has driven strong and steady development. The area now offers good parks and open spaces, well-planned roads, and reliable civic infrastructure. Malls like Sarath City Capital and Inorbit, along with restaurants and supermarkets, have made lifestyle and daily needs very convenient. With reputed schools, hospitals, and premium residential communities, Kondapur has become a self-sufficient and well-connected neighborhood. Overall, its consistent growth, livability, and appreciation in property values make Kondapur an excellent place to live and invest.