Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

PS Amistad New Town, Kolkata

PS Amistad is an Apartment project by PS Group, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in New Town, Kolkata. The project spreads across 1.86 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 569 Sq.Ft. to 929 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.05 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.05 Cr - 1.72 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Feb 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 569 to 929
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 242
    Total area 1.86 Acres

Why you should consider PS Amistad?

  • Experience premium living near New Town Expressway, Kolkata.
  • Unlock profitable investment opportunities with RERA approved project.
  • Retreat to indulgent lifestyle with power backup facilities.
  • Discover a haven with gym and more at PS Amistad.
  • Own a stylish abode with vitrified tiles in bedrooms.

About PS Amistad

Experience luxury living at PS Amistad, a gated community located in the heart of New Town. This project offers world-class amenities and specifications to ensure the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The proximity to New Town Expressway makes it an ideal location for those seeking connectivity and easy access to the rest of the city.

Each unit at PS Amistad is designed to provide the perfect blend of style and functionality. The units are spacious, well-ventilated, and feature high-quality finishes. From the moment you step inside, you ll notice the attention to detail and the commitment to quality. With a range of unit options available, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, there s something for everyone at PS Amistad.

For added convenience, PS Amistad offers power backup and sports amenities like a well-equipped gymnasium. With a RERA approval (HIRA/P/NOR/2018/000037), you can rest assured that your investment is secure and protected. Start living the life you deserve at PS Amistad, where comfort, convenience, and luxury come together in perfect harmony.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at PS Amistad:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment56970.73 Lac
3 BHK Apartment68184.65 Lac
3 BHK Apartment69486.26 Lac
3 BHK Apartment77796.58 Lac
3 BHK Apartment9291.15 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The real estate project is situated in close proximity to various landmarks, providing easy access to daily necessities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Bodhicariya Senior Secondary School is just 0.65 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Tata Medical Center is 0.95 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Baguiati Busstand is 6.92 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Pride Hotel is 2.61 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Mani Square is 8.99 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Software Technology Parks Of India is 5.22 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have a total of 9 options available in PS Amistad for resale and rental, In resale we have 4 properties available ranging from 2 BHK - 3 BHK having sizes from 87.00 L - 1.38 CR,

For rent you can check 5 properties having options for 2 BHK - 3 BHK with price ranging from 26500 - 50000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale42 BHK - 3 BHK 87.00 L - 1.38 CR
Rental52 BHK - 3 BHK 26500 - 50000

PS Amistad Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 569
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.05 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 681
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 694
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.28 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 777
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.44 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 929
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.72 Cr Check Availability

PS Amistad Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in PS Amistad ranges from ₹ 41 K to ₹ 50 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for PS Amistad moved from ₹ 11,350/sqft to ₹ 11,400/sqft, reflecting a 0.44% rise.

PS Amistad Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 569 sq.ft ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • 681 sq.ft ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • 694 sq.ft ₹ 1.28 Cr
  • 777 sq.ft ₹ 1.44 Cr
  • 929 sq.ft ₹ 1.72 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 569 Sq. Ft. Apartment in PS Amistad, Kolkata
2 BHK 569 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.05 Cr + Charges
₹ 73.08 K EMI

PS Amistad Master Plan

This is the master plan for PS Amistad, located in New Town. The project features two distinct residential sections, Block 1 and Block 2, comprising a total of 10 towers, and offers a mix of 2 BHK and 3 BHK homes.

Land Use & Density

The master plan shows a layout with two primary residential blocks. Block 1, located to the north, consists of six towers labeled A, B, C, D, F, and G. Block 2, positioned to the south, includes four towers designated A, B, C, and D. Both blocks are surrounded by green spaces, landscaping, internal pathways, and dedicated amenity zones.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property has direct access from NARKELBACAN road, with clearly marked entrance and exit points for Block 2.
  • An internal road network connects Block 2 to Block 1, providing seamless movement within the property.
  • The main road, NARKELBACAN, also provides a connection towards ECOSPACE.
  • External connectivity is enhanced by the New Town Expressway, located approximately 1.5 km from the project.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Each block includes its own swimming pool, complete with kids' pools, pool decks, and cabanas for relaxation.
  • Sports and recreation are well-covered with multiple courts, including a multipurpose court, two badminton courts, and a half-basketball court.