Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Forefront Tranquil Andheri West, Mumbai

Forefront Tranquil by Forefront Group in Andheri West, Mumbai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 539 Sq.Ft. to 935 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.14 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 1.73 Cr, with possession expected by Dec 2022.
Read more
  • ₹1.73 Cr - 3.00 Cr + Charges ₹32,055 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 539 to 935
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 12
    Total area 0.14 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Forefront Tranquil

Forefront Tranquil is a luxurious residential complex that offers 22 Units spread over an area of 0.14 acres in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. The project offers 2BHK-3BHK apartments with a range of 539 sqft to 935 sqft. The apartments come with well-designed smart home technology that ensures a comfortable living experience. The project is well-connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, Quick Access to Andheri Railway Station, and is only a few minutes’ walk from the main shopping areas in Andheri.

Forefront Tranquil Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 539
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.73 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 675
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.16 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 823
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.64 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 935
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.00 Cr Check Availability

Forefront Tranquil Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Forefront Tranquil moved from ₹ 28,850/sqft to ₹ 28,900/sqft, reflecting a 0.17% rise.