Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Platinum Tower 1 Andheri West, Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 302 Sq.Ft. to 580 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.21 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Mar 2020. Entry price is ₹ 1.19 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.19 Cr - 2.28 Cr + Charges ₹28,142 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Mar 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 302 to 580
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 83
    Total area 0.21 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Platinum Tower 1

Platinum Tower 1 is a luxurious project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 83 units spread over 0.21 acres in sizes ranging from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. The project is spacious modern living with elegant community of homes. The project is close to D N Nagar metro station and easy access to nearby localities. The project is well connected to Western Express Highway and other important localities.

Platinum Tower 1 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 302
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.98 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 323
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.89 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 435
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.22 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 580
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.63 Cr Check Availability

Platinum Tower 1 Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 8 residential transactions has been registered so far for Platinum Tower 1, amounting to ₹ 11 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Platinum Tower 1 ranges from ₹ 54 K to ₹ 79 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

A total of 83 out of 83 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including, 100% of RESIDENTIAL (83 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Platinum Tower 1 moved from ₹ 32,200/sqft to ₹ 38,300/sqft, reflecting a 18.94% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jul 2017

PLATINUM TOWER - 1, developed by AKSHAY GRUHPRAVESH LLP, officially launched on 18-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Mar-2022. Registered under RERA No. P51800000487. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 83 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 301 to 570 Square feet across a total area of 0.21 Acre.

Platinum Tower 1 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 302 sq.ft ₹ 1.19 Cr
  • 323 sq.ft ₹ 1.27 Cr
  • 435 sq.ft ₹ 1.71 Cr
  • 580 sq.ft ₹ 2.28 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 302 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Platinum Tower 1, Mumbai