Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Poddar Venus Jogeshwari East, Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK Flats units , ranging from 312 Sq.Ft. to 412 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.13 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 1.11 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.11 Cr - 1.47 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 312 to 412
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 40
    Total area 0.13 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Poddar Venus Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 312
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 412
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.47 Cr Check Availability

Poddar Venus Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Poddar Venus moved from ₹ 22,750/sqft to ₹ 35,550/sqft, reflecting a 56.26% rise.

Poddar Venus Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 312 sq.ft ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • 412 sq.ft ₹ 1.47 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 312 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Poddar Venus, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 312 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.11 Cr + Charges
₹ 77.04 K EMI

Poddar Venus Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Poddar Venus

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Poddar Venus to explore layout and virtual tour in Jogeshwari East, Mumbai.

Connecting Roads - Poddar Venus

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.5 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 0.5 Kms

Poddar Venus RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Poddar Venus

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market