Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Skyblu 72 Corp Sakinaka, Mumbai

  • ₹4.09 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Size 386 to 1857
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 152
    Total area 0.34 Acres

Why you should consider Skyblu 72 Corp?

  • Apartments near Andheri Kurla Road commercial hub.
  • Easy access to Western Express Highway connectivity.
  • Well-equipped with 24x7 security and power backup features.
  • RCC frame structure ensures strength and durability.
  • Prime location in Sakinaka, Andheri East, Mumbai.

About Skyblu 72 Corp

Skyblu 72 Corp, located in the prime sublocation of Sakinaka, is a commercial property that offers a unique blend of functionality and luxury. The project is strategically positioned, with connecting roads like Andheri Kurla Road, Mathuradas Vasanji Road, and Western Express Highway providing easy access to various parts of the city. With a RERA approved project number P51800021663, Skyblu 72 Corp is a trustworthy investment opportunity for professionals and business owners.

The commercial space at Skyblu 72 Corp comes with top-notch amenities to ensure the comfort and security of its occupants. The property features a robust power backup system, ensuring that the daily operations are not disrupted. Moreover, the 24/7 security system provides a safe and secure environment for your business to thrive. The RCC frame structure is designed to withstand the test of time and remains durable and earthquake-resistant.

If you are looking for a commercial space that offers a perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and convenience, Skyblu 72 Corp is an excellent choice. Contact us to know more about the available units, ranging from office spaces to retail shops, and make your business dreams a reality.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Skyblu 72 Corp:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
Office Space296On request
Office Space1135On request
Retail Shop629On request
Retail Shop1857On request
Nearby Landmarks

The prominent residential project is situated near several notable landmarks, providing its residents with effortless access to essential amenities, services, and opportunities. These landmarks not only elevate the quality of life but also offer a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and luxury.

  • Sharada High School is 0.67 km away, providing a high-quality educational institution for children.
  • Abhay Nursing Home is just 0.04 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Saki Naka Metro Station is 0.10 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city through public transportation.
  • Hotel Leafio Sakinaka is 0.33 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Sangam Complex Mall is 2.54 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options for leisure activities.
  • Nilkanth Times Square is 0.55 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship opportunities.

We have total 29 options available in Skyblu 72 Corp for resale and rental. In resale we have 6 properties available ranging from unknown unit type having size from 1.10 CR - 20.00 CR . For rent you can check 23 properties having option for unknown unit type with price ranging from 60,000 - 9,00,000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental23Update soon 60,000 - 9,00,000
Resale6Update soon 1.10 CR - 20.00 CR

Skyblu 72 Corp Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Retail Shop 629
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
Retail Shop 1857
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
Office Space 386
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.39 Cr Check Availability
Office Space 1135
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.09 Cr Check Availability

Skyblu 72 Corp Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 29 residential transactions has been registered so far for Skyblu 72 Corp, amounting to ₹ 36 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Skyblu 72 Corp moved from ₹ 36,050/sqft to ₹ 37,900/sqft, reflecting a 5.13% rise.

Dec 2025

A total of 87 out of 152 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 59% of OFFICE SPACE(86 out of 147 units), 20% of SHOP(1 out of 5 units).

Feb 2025

Internal finishing stands at 94%.

Feb 2025

A total of 87 out of 152 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 59% of OFFICE SPACE(86 out of 147 units), 20% of SHOP(1 out of 5 units).

Jan 2025

Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jan 2025

A total of 85 out of 152 launched units have been booked as of January 2025, including 20% of SHOP(1 out of 5 units), 57% of OFFICE SPACE(84 out of 147 units).

Oct 2024

Internal finishing stands at 68%.

Oct 2024

A total of 65 out of 152 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including 44% of OFFICE SPACE(64 out of 147 units), 20% of SHOP(1 out of 5 units).

Jun 2024

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 60%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Skyblu 72 Corp Floor Plans

  • Office Space
  • Retail Shop
  • 386 sq.ft ₹ 1.39 Cr
  • 1135 sq.ft ₹ 4.09 Cr
  • 629 sq.ft
  • 1857 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 386 Sq. Ft. Office Space in Skyblu 72 Corp, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
386 Sq. Ft. Office Space
₹ 1.39 Cr + Charges

Skyblu 72 Corp Photos & Videos

Skyblu 72 Corp Amenities