Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

TATA Arrosa Bhandup West, Mumbai

The project covers 7 Acres with units sized between 724 Sq.Ft. to 1023 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.80 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.80 Cr - 2.67 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 724 to 1023
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 500
    Total area 7 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About TATA Arrosa

TATA Arrosa is a residential project located in Mumbai Central Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers a variety of luxurious apartments ranging from 2BHK to 3BHK with sizes ranging from 702 sqft to 959 sqft. The project is well connected to LBS Marg, Quick Access to Bhandup Railway Station, and Easy Accessibility to Mumbai, Thane and Navi Mumbai. The project is also well connected to various hospitals and schools in the vicinity.

TATA Arrosa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 724
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.80 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 924
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.30 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1023
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.67 Cr Check Availability

TATA Arrosa Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for TATA Arrosa moved from ₹ 26,750/sqft to ₹ 28,100/sqft, reflecting a 5.05% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for TATA Arrosa moved from ₹ 27,800/sqft to ₹ 27,850/sqft, reflecting a 0.18% rise.

TATA Arrosa Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 724 sq.ft ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • 924 sq.ft ₹ 2.30 Cr
  • 1023 sq.ft ₹ 2.67 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 724 Sq. Ft. Apartment in TATA Arrosa, Mumbai
2 BHK 724 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.80 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.25 L EMI

TATA Arrosa Master Plan

ARROSA is a residential development located in Bhandup West. The master plan shows four distinct towers, labeled A, B, C, and D. Specific details regarding total land area, number of units, or project launch and completion dates are not visible on the provided master plan.

Land Use & Density

The development integrates residential blocks with extensive open green spaces and amenity zones. A significant portion of the layout is dedicated to landscaped areas, water features, and recreational facilities surrounding the four residential towers.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property features an internal road network providing access throughout the development.
  • Primary entry points are clearly marked as 'Entry' and 'Eleve Entry' facilitating controlled access.
  • The project is well-connected to major roads, with LBS Marg just 0.1 km away.
  • The Jogeshwari-Vikroli Link Road is 2.0 km from the property, and the Eastern Express Highway is 3.5 km away.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Water amenities include an Infinity Pool, Kids Pool, Water Cascade, and a Water Stream.
  • Recreational spaces feature a Kids Play Area, Event Plaza with Amphi Seating, and a Jogging Track/Walking Loop.
  • Specialized gardens and green spaces include a Butterfly Garden, Mini Zen Garden, Pooja Garden, and a Courtyard Garden.
  • Sports facilities comprise a Half Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Skating Plaza, and a Box Cricket Net.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The master plan indicates 4 residential towers (A, B, C, D).
  • LBS Marg is located 0.1 km from the property.
  • Jogeshwari-Vikroli Link Road is 2.0 km away.
  • Eastern Express Highway is situated at a distance of 3.5 km.

TATA Arrosa Photos & Videos

TATA Arrosa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for TATA Arrosa

Download master plan & walkthrough video of TATA Arrosa to explore layout and virtual tour in Bhandup West, Mumbai.

Schools Near by TATA Arrosa
Daffodils High Public School 0.45 KM
Sahayadri Vidya Mandir 0.45 KM
Parag Vidyalaya 0.48 KM
Smt Ramkalidevi Sanman Singh Vidyamandir School 0.67 KM
Idubs High School And Junior College 0.67 KM
St Xaviers High School And Junior College 0.74 KM
Navjeevan Education Societys Polytechnic 1.04 KM
Gs Shetty International School 1.46 KM
Kendriya Vidyalaya 1.93 KM
Tulshet Pada Bmc Pri And Sec Urdu School 1.96 KM
Bus Stops Near by TATA Arrosa
Janata Market Bhandup 0.29 KM
Birla Company 0.51 KM
Jungle Mangal Road 0.56 KM
Bhandup Peoples School Bus Stand 0.57 KM
Ashok Kedare Chowk Bus Stand 0.63 KM
Davcollege Bhandup 0.70 KM
Shiv Darshan Teresa Road 0.83 KM
Bhandup Station Bus Stand 0.94 KM
Bhandup Station 0.94 KM
Ciba Company 1.07 KM
Hospitals Near by TATA Arrosa
Nulife Hospital Pvtltd 0.31 KM
Devaki Hospital 0.32 KM
Matoshree Valbai Mulji Shah Arpan Blood Bank 0.33 KM
Devki Hospital Clinic 0.35 KM
Gaurav Maternity And Surgical Hospital 0.39 KM
Bapuji Eye Hospital 0.48 KM
Mangala Maternity Hospital 0.48 KM
Sai Sparsh Hospital Medicure Hospitals 0.52 KM
Saubhagya Hospital 0.53 KM
Shivajitalao Municipal Dispensary 0.57 KM
ATMs Near by TATA Arrosa
Dena Bank Atm 0.49 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.60 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.71 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.73 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.82 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.84 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.59 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.71 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.05 KM
Canara Bank Atm 2.11 KM
Banks Near by TATA Arrosa
Idfc First Bank 0.19 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.24 KM
Dattatraya Maharaj Kalambe Jaoli Sahakari Bank Limited 0.43 KM
The Bharat Coop Bank Bhandup Branch 0.46 KM
Bank Of Baroda Bhandup 0.61 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.64 KM
Svc Co Operative Bank 0.67 KM
Icici Bank 0.68 KM
United Bank Of India Bhandup West Branch 0.68 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.68 KM
Temples Near by TATA Arrosa
Shree Ayyappa Vishnu Temple Complex 2.78 KM
Suvruna Temple 3.00 KM
Shree Sai Baba Mandir 3.07 KM
Sai Mandir 3.09 KM
Sai Baba Temple 3.16 KM
Shri Sai Baba Mandir 3.28 KM
Om Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 3.29 KM
Darshan Dham Mandir 3.37 KM
Shiv Mandir 4.17 KM
Aarey Om Temple 4.63 KM
Shopping Malls Near by TATA Arrosa
Neptune Magnet Mall 0.14 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 0.17 KM
Metro Mall 0.19 KM
Croma 0.20 KM
Croma Mall 0.21 KM
Shubhlaxmi Commodity 0.26 KM
Sarvana Oil Depot 0.30 KM
Amrin Home Tutions Bhandup West 0.49 KM
Dreams Mall 0.67 KM
Shital Beauty Parlour 0.82 KM
Mosques Near by TATA Arrosa
Pathan Colony Masjid 0.46 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 2.33 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 2.37 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 2.51 KM
Mansoori Mosque 2.52 KM
Anjuman Masjid 2.65 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid Vikhroli 2.71 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 2.76 KM
Darul Falah Masjid 4.68 KM
Islampura Masjid 5.23 KM
Parks Near by TATA Arrosa
It Park Computer Sales And Services 0.57 KM
Madhuban Gardens 1.24 KM
Bombay Municipal Corporation Udyan 2.53 KM
Mahanagar Palika Udyan 2.56 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 2.64 KM
Ravidranath Tagore Udyan 3.25 KM
Hiranandani Garden Park 3.26 KM
Bmc Park 3.36 KM
Veer Mata Jijau Mai Udyan 3.48 KM
Bmc Park 3.56 KM
Post Offices Near by TATA Arrosa
Bhandup West Sub Post Office 0.49 KM
Arulmigu Shree Subramanya Swami Thirukkoil 0.56 KM
Post Office Bhandup East 0.90 KM
Bhandup East Sub Post Office 0.94 KM
Jangal Mangal Road Sub Post Office 0.94 KM
Bhandup Industrial Estate Sub Post Office 1.59 KM
Powai Iit Sub Post Office 1.94 KM
Jetvan Buddha Vihar 2.54 KM
North Bombay Marthoma Parish 2.60 KM
Jay Ambe Mata Dham 2.62 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - TATA Arrosa

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 3.5 Kms
  • LBS Marg ~ 0.1 Kms
  • JogeshwariVikroli Link Road ~ 2 Kms

TATA Arrosa RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for TATA Arrosa

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in TATA Arrosa
TATA Arrosa's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhandup West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 28100 22350
Dec 2025 26750 21800
Sep 2025 27850 21950
Jun 2025 27800 23050
Comparable Project Pricing for TATA Arrosa
TATA Arrosa avg. price is ₹ 28.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Bhandup West at ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 52,350
Hiranandani Gardens Tulip
₹ 29,650
Runwal Bliss
₹ 28,100
TATA Arrosa
₹ 27,850
Hiranandani Powai Park
₹ 22,350
Bhandup West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Bhandup West
Bhandup West, a burgeoning neighbourhood in Western Mumbai, seamlessly blends residential and commercial properties.Its key locales encompass Bhandup Complex, Azad Nagar, Lokmanya Nagar, and Sarvodaya Nagar, forming a dynamic urban landscape. Adjacent areas include Powai & Vihar Lake, Mulund West, Tata Nagar, Bhandup East, and Vikhroli, adding to its vibrant essence.Renowned developers like Accel Group, Lodha Group, and Kalpataru Group have contributed significantly with prestigi
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Bhandup West
₹ 22,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Bhandup West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#100 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Eastern Express Highway & railway station

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Tata Logo
  • Experience 35 Years
  • Total Projects 78
  • Delivered Projects62

TATA Housing is a designated real estate company founded in 1984 by the late JRD TATA. Currently, there are 33 luxurious projects that are established in over 51 million square feet. Brotin Banerjee revived the company in 2006 and had his expertise applied to uplift the organisation again. However, the current management is under Sanjay Dutt. The firm is active in nearly every big and small city in India and

Projects by Tata in Mumbai
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of TATA Arrosa with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
TATA Arrosa
Bhandup West, Mumbai
1.80 Cr - 2.67 Cr
  • Bhandup West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 724 sq.ft - 1023 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Kalpataru Crest
Bhandup West, Mumbai
22,270 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Bhandup West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 427 sq.ft - 1038 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Joy Adinath
Bhandup West, Mumbai
2.31 Cr - 3.16 Cr
  • Bhandup West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 800 sq.ft - 1095 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Sanghvi Dev Aashish
Bhandup West, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Bhandup West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 665 sq.ft - 1015 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About TATA Arrosa

  • Q: What unit-wise price details are available at TATA Arrosa?
    2 BHK Apartment – 724 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • Q: When was TATA Arrosa completed and is it ready for possession?
    TATA Arrosa has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.
  • Q: Does TATA Arrosa have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)?
    Yes, TATA Arrosa has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use.
  • Q: What configurations are available at TATA Arrosa?
    TATA Arrosa offers 2, 3 BHK Flats catering to different space and budget requirements.
  • Q: How is the connectivity from TATA Arrosa?
    TATA Arrosa enjoys excellent connectivity via Eastern Express Highway, LBS Marg, JogeshwariVikroli Link Road and is well connected to the Mumbai Central Suburbs area.