Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Maruti Villa Kamothe Sector 35, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1100
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Maruti Villa?

  • Strategically located near Sion-Panvel Highway, Kamothe Sector 35.
  • Savour serene living amidst convenience and recreational facilities.
  • Select apartments with premium finishes and quality specifications.
  • Enjoy power backup for a hassle-free living experience.
  • Discover exciting amenities for kids including play areas.

About Maruti Villa

Introducing Maruti Villa, a prestigious residential project located in the sought-after locality of Kamothe Sector 35. This project is strategically connected to the Sion Panvel Highway, making it easily accessible from various parts of Navi Mumbai. Maruti Villa is an epitome of luxury and comfort, designed to provide a peaceful and serene living experience.

The project boasts of a range of modern amenities to make life easy and convenient for its inhabitants. Some of the notable amenities include power backup and kids play areas/sand pits. The specifications of the apartments are meticulous, with master bedrooms featuring oil-bound distemper walls. Whether you re a young professional or a family looking for a comfortable home, Maruti Villa has something to offer.

Choose from our available unit options, including 2 BHK apartments with an area of 1100 Sq. Ft. The prices for these units are available on request.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Maruti Villa:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price
2 BHK Apartment1100On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • MNR School of Excellence is just 0.56 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • BAndJ Superspeciality Hospital And Research Centre is 0.35 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • IDBI Bank is 0.26 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Krishna Avtar is 0.67 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Mahalaxmi Mall is 0.16 km away, offering a range of shopping options.
  • Niharika Mirage is 1.89 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

According to the latest government-registered data, the current real estate market has witnessed a slight dip in prices over the past three months, with a price movement of - 66, resulting in a current rate of 8,730. Over the past six months, the trend remains relatively consistent, with a price movement of - 37, bringing the current rate to the same figure of 8,730. In contrast, the 1-year aggregation reveals a surprising uptick in prices, with a price movement of + 27, positioning the current rate at 8,730.

Maruti Villa Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Maruti Villa Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Maruti Villa, amounting to ₹ 77 L till May 2026.

Maruti Villa Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Maruti Villa, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Maruti Villa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.6 km
  • Niharika Mirage
    Office Park
    1.9 km
  • Kalamboli Cricket Ground
    Park
    1.1 km
  • Bandj Superspeciality Hospital And Research Centre
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Maruti Villa Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Mnr School Of Excellence within walking distance
  • Bandj Superspeciality Hospital And Research Centre nearby for healthcare access
  • Kalamboli Cricket Ground nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Niharika Mirage
  • Mahalaxmi Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Maruti Villa

  • Sion Panvel Highway ~ 1 Kms

Maruti Villa RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Maruti Villa

Price Trend in Maruti Villa
Maruti Villa's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kamothe Sector 35.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9450 0
Dec 2025 9600 14150
Sep 2025 13650 13750
Jun 2025 13650 12950
Govt. Registrations in Maruti Villa
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Maruti Villa From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 10.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 77 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 10,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Maruti Villa
Maruti Villa avg. price is ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kamothe Sector 35 at ₹ 14.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 23,900
hiranandani Complex
₹ 18,650
Metro Tulsi Gagan
₹ 14,150
Kamothe Sector 35
₹ 13,450
Haware Vrindavan New Panvel
₹ 9,450
Maruti Villa
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Maruti Villa

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-14 Floor 1, Unit 101 N/A 727 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-15 Floor 1, Unit 103 N/A 727 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-07 Floor 1, Unit 101 N/A 727 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kamothe Sector 35
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kamothe Sector 35
₹ 14,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kamothe Sector 35
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #254 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kamothe Sector 35
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kamothe Sector 35
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Kamothe Sector 35, Navi Mumbai
Projects Near Kamothe Sector 35, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Maruti Villa

  • Q: What kind of residential configuration options can you choose from in Maruti Villa?
    The project offers a 2 BHK apartment configuration, which is perfect for small families or individuals looking for a cozy abode.
  • Q: What is the expected possession date for the units at Maruti Villa?
    The project has a Ready to Move status, indicating that the possession is already available, and residents can move in immediately.
  • Q: What kind of materials are used in the construction and flooring of the homes at Maruti Villa?
    The project features a RCC Frame Structure, and the flooring is made of Vitrified Tiles, with Oil Bound Distemper used for the walls.