Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Vasai West, Palghar

The project covers 0.27 Acres with units sized between 427 Sq.Ft. to 860 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 56.82 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹56.82 Lac - 1.14 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 427 to 860
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 47
    Total area 0.27 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 860
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.14 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 427
Sq. Ft
₹ 56.82 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 537
Sq. Ft
₹ 71.46 Lac Check Availability

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan moved from ₹ 8,300/sqft to ₹ 8,400/sqft, reflecting a 1.20% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 25% completion.

Feb 2026

A total of 19 out of 60 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 33% of 1 BHK(6 out of 18 units), 50% of 3 BHK(6 out of 12 units), 44% of 2 BHK(7 out of 16 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan moved from ₹ 8,200/sqft to ₹ 8,400/sqft, reflecting a 2.44% rise.

Jan 2025

Structural Works reach 20% completion.

Jan 2025

A total of 19 out of 60 launched units have been booked as of January 2025, including 33% of 1 BHK(6 out of 18 units), 50% of 3 BHK(6 out of 12 units), 44% of 2 BHK(7 out of 16 units).

Jul 2024

PADMASHREE BHAUSAHEB VARTAK BHAVAN, developed by GURUPRABHU SHELTERS, officially launched on 03-Jul-2024 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2028. Registered under RERA No. P99000076869. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 60 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 75 to 1389 Square feet with total area of 0.27 Acre.

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 427 sq.ft ₹ 56.82 Lac
  • 537 sq.ft ₹ 71.46 Lac
  • 860 sq.ft ₹ 1.14 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 427 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 427 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 56.82 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.44 K EMI

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan to explore layout and virtual tour in Vasai West, Palghar.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Padmashree Bhausaheb Vartak Bhavan

Prime Connectivity Map