• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Swagat CHS Vasai Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Swagat CHS Vasai, amounting to ₹ 65 L till May 2026.

Swagat CHS Vasai Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.7 km
  • Vaikunth Park
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Kalpana Lifeline Hospital
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Swagat CHS Vasai Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • St Annes Convent School within walking distance
  • Kalpana Lifeline Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Vaikunth Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Kapol College
  • Highstreet Vasai

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Swagat CHS Vasai

  • Vasai Road ~ 0.7 Kms

Price Rates & Insights for Swagat CHS Vasai

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Swagat CHS Vasai
Swagat CHS Vasai's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Om Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 0
Dec 2025 7900 0
Sep 2025 0 0
Jun 2025 0 0
Govt. Registrations in Swagat CHS Vasai
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Swagat CHS Vasai From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 65 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Swagat CHS Vasai
Monthly Rent in Om Nagar ranges from ₹ 25 K to ₹ 37.7 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Swagat CHS Vasai In Om Nagar
2 BHK - ₹ 25 K
3 BHK - ₹ 37.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Swagat CHS Vasai
Swagat CHS Vasai avg. price is ₹ 7.6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Vasai Virar at ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 11,800
Lodha Heritage Nalasopara
₹ 10,650
Veena Madhuram
₹ 8,750
Evershine Mangal Charan
₹ 8,650
Vasai Virar
₹ 7,600
Swagat CHS Vasai
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Swagat CHS Vasai

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-20 Floor 3, Unit 307 B 680 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Palghar
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Om Nagar, Palghar
Projects Near Om Nagar, Palghar
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.
Around This Project
Country/City