Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Chinchwad, Pune

Bhakti Yojana Heritage by Bhakti Group in Chinchwad, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 775 Sq.Ft. to 964 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.14 Acres. Located near Force Motors Corporate Office approximately 2.13 km away.
Read more
  • ₹94.00 Lac - 1.17 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 775 to 964
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 20
    Total area 0.14 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 964
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.17 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 775
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.00 Lac Check Availability

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Bhakti Yojana Heritage, amounting to ₹ 60 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Bhakti Yojana Heritage moved from ₹ 9,000/sqft to ₹ 9,050/sqft, reflecting a 0.56% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Bhakti Yojana Heritage moved from ₹ 8,900/sqft to ₹ 9,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.12% rise.

Nov 2025

Structural Works reach 75% completion, External Works has reached 80%, Internal finishing stands at 65%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 35% done.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion, Internal finishing stands at 18%.

Apr 2025

A total of 17 out of 21 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 43% of 2 BHK(3 out of 7 units), 100% of 2 BHK LANDOWNER(7 units), 3 BHK(2 units), 3 BHK LANDOWNER(5 units).

Jan 2025

Structural Works reach 54% completion, Internal finishing stands at 8%.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 39% completion.

Aug 2024

Structural Works reach 34% completion.

Aug 2024

A total of 15 out of 20 launched units have been booked as of August 2024, including 62% of 2 BHK(8 out of 13 units), 100% of 3 BHK(7 units).

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 775 sq.ft ₹ 94.00 Lac
  • 964 sq.ft ₹ 1.17 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 775 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Bhakti Yojana Heritage, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 775 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 94.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 65.26 K EMI

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Photos & Videos

Bhakti Yojana Heritage Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Bhakti Yojana Heritage

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Bhakti Yojana Heritage to explore layout and virtual tour in Chinchwad, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Bhakti Yojana Heritage

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Kids World Playgroup And Nursery
    School
    0.2 km
  • Force Motors Corporate Office
    Office Park
    2.1 km
  • Jijabai Gawde Garden
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Pune International Dental Hospital
    Hospital
    0.9 km

Is Bhakti Yojana Heritage Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Kids World Playgroup And Nursery
  • Global Indian International School
  • The Stepping Stone School
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Force Motors Corporate Office
  • Dr Dy Patil Arts And Commerce And Science College
  • Elpro City Square Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Bhakti Yojana Heritage

  • Old Pune Mumbai Highway ~ 1 Kms
  • Kalewadi Main Road ~ 0.5 Kms

Bhakti Yojana Heritage RERA Details

P52100054700 Yojana Heritage Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTIxMDAwNTQ3MDAmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Bhakti Yojana Heritage

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Bhakti Yojana Heritage
Bhakti Yojana Heritage's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Chinchwad.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9050 14300
Dec 2025 9000 10150
Sep 2025 8900 10600
Jun 2025 8900 14300
Govt. Registrations in Bhakti Yojana Heritage
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Bhakti Yojana Heritage From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 60 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,450 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Bhakti Yojana Heritage
Monthly Rent in Chinchwad start from ₹ 35 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Bhakti Yojana Heritage In Chinchwad
2 BHK - ₹ 35 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Bhakti Yojana Heritage
Bhakti Yojana Heritage avg. price is ₹ 9.1 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Chinchwad at ₹ 14.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 15,300
Mantra Meraki
₹ 15,050
Mahindra Nestalgia
₹ 14,300
Chinchwad
₹ 11,950
Kohinoor Sapphire
₹ 9,050
Bhakti Yojana Heritage
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Bhakti Yojana Heritage

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-03 Floor 1, Unit 102 N/A 632 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Chinchwad
Chinchwad, the township history of which can be traced several hundred years back. The legendary Hindu King Bhoj ruled this township nearly two thousand years ago, and the present 'Bhosari' was the capital of his erstwhile Empire. It was then known as Bhojapuri. The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) is based in Bhojapuri. Chinchwad is said to have derived its name from the trees – tamarind (called Chinch in Marathi) and banyan (called Wad in Marathi).
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chinchwad
₹ 14,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Chinchwad
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#74 In Pune
Great Great +3 More

Some reputed schools such as Poddar international school, city pride school, Dheeraj international school are nearby.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic jams can be a problem.

Know More About Chinchwad
Reviews Reviews (2)
Good colony, friendly people, good connectivity,etc.
— Devendra tulsiram Sharma, Real estate agent
About Bhakti Group
Bhakti Group Logo
  • Total Projects 45
  • Delivered Projects10

Bhakti Group, an esteemed real estate developer based in Pune, has an impressive portfolio boasting a multitude of 35 successful projects. With a fervent commitment to quality and innovation, they have became a trusted name in the industry.Bhakti Group dedicates itself to understanding the needs and aspirations of modern-day homebuyers, ensuring that every project reflects contemporary design, functionality, and sustainability. With their attention to detail and meticulous planning, they create