Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kohinoor Sapphire 3 Tathawade, Pune

Located in Tathawade, Pune near Pushpak Business Hub approximately 1.91 km away, Kohinoor Group project Kohinoor Sapphire 3 is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats. The project covers 3.21 Acres with units sized between 651 Sq.Ft. to 934 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 66.50 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹66.50 Lac - 1.08 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 651 to 934
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 485
    Total area 3.21 Acres

Why you should consider Kohinoor Sapphire 3?

  • Strategically located near Kalewadi Main Road and Mumbaibangalore Highway.
  • Luxurious apartments with acrylic emulsion walls.
  • Elegant flooring options in Vitrified Tiles.
  • Power backup for a hassle-free living experience.
  • Equipped with state-of-the-art Gymnasium for fitness enthusiasts.

About Kohinoor Sapphire 3

Kohinoor Sapphire 3 is a premium residential project located in Tathawade, Pune. This strategic location is well-connected to major roads such as Kalewadi Main Road and Mumbai-Bangalore Highway, making it an ideal choice for those who desire a hassle-free commute to various parts of the city. With P52100033835, Kohinoor Sapphire 3 project is approved by the RERA Committee.

Imagine waking up every morning in a modern, well-designed apartment that offers comfort, luxury, and a sense of community. Kohinoor Sapphire 3 residential project provides the perfect blend of style and substance, with a range of world-class amenities that cater to all your needs. Enjoy a good workout at the well-equipped gym, or indulge in some quality time with your family in the power-backed apartments. With its prime location and exceptional amenities, Kohinoor Sapphire 3 is the perfect choice for those who want to live life to the fullest.

Now, you can finally own your dream home at Kohinoor Sapphire 3. We offer a range of 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments that cater to different needs and budgets. Whether you re looking for a compact 651 Sq. Ft. 2 BHK apartment or a spacious 934 Sq. Ft. 3 BHK apartment, we have something for everyone. With prices starting from 66.50 Lac, you can own your perfect home in one of the most sought-after locations in Pune.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Kohinoor Sapphire 3:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment65165.50 Lac
2 BHK Apartment74476.00 Lac
3 BHK Apartment78190.50 Lac
3 BHK Apartment9341.08 Cr
Nearby LandmarksThe real estate project stands out for its proximity to several prominent landmarks, making it an attractive option for residents seeking convenience and accessibility. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of comfort and connectivity.
  • Jayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal school is just 0.15 km away, ideal for families with children.
  • Ashwini Hospital is 0.87 km away, providing quick access to medical care in case of an emergency.
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Park is 1.03 km away, offering a convenient connection to the city.
  • Ginger Hotel Wakad is 1.56 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Vision One Mall is 1.37 km away, providing a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Pushpak Business Hub is 1.91 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 1 option available in Kohinoor Sapphire 3 for resale and rental, In resale we have no properties available. For rent you can check 1 properties having options for 2 BHK with price ranging from 25000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental12 BHK 25000

Kohinoor Sapphire 3 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 934
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.08 Cr Get Payment Plan
2 BHK Apartment 651
Sq. Ft
₹ 66.50 Lac Get Payment Plan
2 BHK Apartment 744
Sq. Ft
₹ 76.00 Lac Get Payment Plan
3 BHK Apartment 781
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.50 Lac Get Payment Plan

Kohinoor Sapphire 3 Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kohinoor Sapphire 3 moved from ₹ 11,950/sqft to ₹ 13,900/sqft, reflecting a 16.32% rise.

Nov 2025

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 93%, Internal finishing stands at 64%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 86% done.

Jan 2025

Structural Works reach 95% completion, External Works has reached 41%, Internal finishing stands at 24%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 43% done.

Oct 2024

Structural Works reach 93% completion, External Works has reached 23%, Internal finishing stands at 15%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 33% done.

Aug 2024

Structural Works reach 90% completion, Internal finishing stands at 7%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 28% done.

Apr 2024

Structural Works reach 87% completion, Internal finishing stands at 5%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 27% done.

Jan 2024

Structural Works reach 79% completion, Internal finishing stands at 3%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 9% done.

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 62% completion.

May 2023

Structural Works reach 40% completion.

Mar 2022

Kohinoor Sapphire III, developed by RISING ASSOCIATES, officially launched on 08-Mar-2022 and expected to complete by 28-Feb-2026. Registered under RERA No. P52100033835. The project comprises 4 towers with total area of 3.21 Acre.

Kohinoor Sapphire 3 Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 651 sq.ft ₹ 66.50 Lac
  • 744 sq.ft ₹ 76.00 Lac
  • 781 sq.ft ₹ 90.50 Lac
  • 934 sq.ft ₹ 1.08 Cr