Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner Baner, Pune

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner by Kohinoor Group is a commercial Office Space in Baner, Pune, offering Office Space. Unit sizes range from 1800 Sq.Ft. to 2500 Sq.Ft. within a project spanning 2.43 Acres. Spaces are available from ₹ 4.50 Cr, and the project is Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹4.50 Cr - 6.25 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Oct 2029
    RERA Updates
  • Size 1800 to 2500
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 19
    Total area 2.43 Acres

Why you should consider Kohinoor Business Tower Baner?

  • Experience A-grade commercial offices in the heart of thriving Baner, Pune.
  • Five-level podium parking providing hassle-free access and abundant vehicle space.
  • Surrounded by elite residential catchments, ensuring consistent customer flow and visibility.
  • Embodies the 3S concept, blending smart planning, sustainability, and stunning aesthetics.
  • Excellent connectivity to Hinjewadi IT Park, Wakad, Baner, and Pimpri-Chinchwad.

About Kohinoor Business Tower Baner

Kohinoor Business Tower is a landmark commercial development strategically located in the heart of Baner, Pune, one of West Pune’s fastest-growing urban corridors. The project brings together functionality, visibility, and convenience and creates a landmark destination in the city’s commercial landscape.

Sprawls across 2.5 acres and features large office spaces between 1617 sq. ft. and 2500 sq. ft. for a building with maximum visibility and consumer interaction every day - whether a startup, IT firm, or established corporation, this tower will meet all needs.

Kohinoor Business Tower was built to serve businesses requiring luxury, scale, and visibility. It redefines the concept of premium workspaces with its A-grade infrastructure and future-ready design.

With a total built-up area of approximately 6 lakh sq. ft., the project consists of 3 basement levels, a grand entrance lobby, podium parking spread over 5 levels, and 21 floors of premium office space, providing unmatched comfort and convenience.

Embodying the design philosophy of the “3S” concept- Smart, Sustainable, and Stunning, Kohinoor Business Tower stands out with its revolutionary elevation and energy-efficient design.

Kohinoor Group, with over 41 years of real estate legacy, brings you a home backed by trust, timely delivery, and the award-winning “Sada Sukhi Raho” promise.

The possession date is October 2029 as per RERA number P52100079205.

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner, Pune, means a Location That Connects to Everything Important

Experience business at Baner- Pune’s most strategic and well-connected hub. Surrounded by Hills, it offers a calm yet thriving commercial environment.

Key Commute:

  • 0.5 km to Baner Road
  • 1.5 km to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway
  • 12 km to Pune Railway Station
  • 19 km to Pune International Airport

Nearby IT Hubs:

  • Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Prabhavee Techpark, SP Infocity, Blue Ridge IT Park

Social Infrastructure Highlights:

  • Shopping destinations- Westend Mall, Phoenix Mall of the Millennium, The Pavilion Mall
  • Reputed schools- Vibgyor High School, St. Joseph’s School, Symbiosis Institutes, Vidya Valley School
  • Residential Catchments- ANP Privado, VTP Codename Skylights, Pandit Javdekar Westwind

Upcoming projects near Kohinoor Business Tower Baner, Pune

  • Pune Metro Line 3- Will enhance connectivity in and around Baner.
  • Microsoft Data Center- Pouring fresh tech energy into Hinjawadi’s growth story.
  • Hinjewadi Phase 4 Expansion- Set to add thousands of jobs.
  • Pune Ring Road- Will cut down traffic and connect all corners of the city.

These updates will make daily life smoother and real estate values soar.

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner, Pune: An Investment That Makes Sense- Now and Later

  • Surrounded by dense residential catchments ensures steady daily footfall and consumer traffic.
  • As a premium commercial space in the area, it will boost long-term value retention.

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner offers a future-ready investment with premium A-grade offices, strong connectivity, and assured appreciation in Pune’s fastest-growing commercial hub.

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Office Space 1800
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.50 Cr Check Availability
Office Space 2500
Sq. Ft
₹ 6.25 Cr Check Availability

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 14 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kohinoor Business Tower Baner, amounting to ₹ 40 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Kohinoor Business Tower Baner moved from ₹ 18,550/sqft to ₹ 25,000/sqft, reflecting a 34.77% rise.

Nov 2025

Structural Works reach 25% completion.

Feb 2025

Kohinoor Business Tower-Baner, developed by Revoluxe Estates LLP, officially launched on 17-Feb-2025 and expected to complete by 15-Oct-2029. Registered under RERA No. P52100079205. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 19 residential units, including CAFETERIA, OFFICE, with unit sizes ranging from 2734 to 4230 Square feet across a total area of 2.44 Acre.

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner Floor Plans

  • Office Space
  • 1800 sq.ft ₹ 4.50 Cr
  • 2500 sq.ft ₹ 6.25 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1800 Sq. Ft. Office Space in Kohinoor Business Tower Baner, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1800 Sq. Ft. Office Space
₹ 4.50 Cr + Charges
₹ 3.12 L EMI

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner Master Plan

Kohinoor Business Tower Baner is located in the Baner sub-location. This master plan focuses on the ground floor layout, which includes six retail units and clearly defined office access points.

Land Use & Density

The property is primarily designed for commercial use, integrating both retail and office functions. Retail shops are strategically placed along the main 30.00-meter wide road, while office access is distinct and includes its own drop-off area. Dedicated service areas and a retail plaza are also part of the layout, with landscaped green spaces surrounding the building.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property fronts a 30.00-meter wide road, providing direct access to the Office Entry (A) and Retail Entry (C).