Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Runwal Snehanjali Baner, Pune

Runwal Snehanjali by Runwal is an Apartment development in Baner, Pune located near Prabhavee Tech park approximately 0.59 km away. Entry price is ₹ 63.24 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹63.24 Lac - 77.74 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 973 to 1196
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 20

Why you should consider Runwal Snehanjali?

  • Strategically located near MumbaiPune Expressway, Baner Road.
  • Affordable luxury apartments in a prime location.
  • Power backup guarantee with convenience amenities on board.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls.
  • Badminton courts for active residents, a perfect blend of fitness and fun.

About Runwal Snehanjali

Runwal Snehanjali is a premier residential project located in the heart of Baner, ensuring a convenient and comfortable living experience. With proximity to the Mumbai-Pune Expressway and Baner Road, residents can enjoy easy access to major commercial and entertainment hubs. The project offers a range of luxurious 2 and 3 BHK apartments, carefully crafted to provide maximum living space and comfort.

The apartments at Runwal Snehanjali feature premium specifications, including oil-bound distemper finish on walls, ensuring a premium living space. To enhance the overall living experience, the project also offers thoughtful amenities such as power backup and a badminton court. Whether you re looking for a relaxed family lifestyle or an energetic social scene, Runwal Snehanjali has everything to make your home a haven.

With various unit options to choose from, residents can select the perfect space to suit their needs and budget. From spacious 2 BHK apartments to luxurious 3 BHK apartments, every unit is designed to provide a unique and memorable living experience. Book your dream home today and experience the best of city living.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Runwal Snehanjali:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment961 Sq. Ft.62.47 Lac
2 BHK Apartment973 Sq. Ft.63.24 Lac
2 BHK Apartment994 Sq. Ft.64.61 Lac
2 BHK Apartment996 Sq. Ft.64.74 Lac
3 BHK Apartment1186 Sq. Ft.77.09 Lac
3 BHK Apartment1196 Sq. Ft.77.74 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Chalks And Crayons Pre School is just 0.31 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with young children.
  • Elite Healthcare Datar Hospital is 0.55 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex is 1.92 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Treebo Trend Lotus is 0.22 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 0.78 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Prabhavee Tech park is 0.59 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Runwal Snehanjali Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 973
Sq. Ft
₹ 63.24 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 994
Sq. Ft
₹ 64.61 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 996
Sq. Ft
₹ 64.74 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1186
Sq. Ft
₹ 77.09 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1196
Sq. Ft
₹ 77.74 Lac Check Availability

Runwal Snehanjali Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Runwal Snehanjali moved from ₹ 19,300/sqft to ₹ 20,800/sqft, reflecting a 7.77% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Runwal Snehanjali moved from ₹ 10,200/sqft to ₹ 19,300/sqft, reflecting a 89.22% rise.

Runwal Snehanjali Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 973 sq.ft ₹ 63.24 Lac
  • 994 sq.ft ₹ 64.61 Lac
  • 996 sq.ft ₹ 64.74 Lac
  • 1186 sq.ft ₹ 77.09 Lac
  • 1196 sq.ft ₹ 77.74 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 973 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Runwal Snehanjali, Pune
2 BHK 973 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 63.24 Lac + Charges
₹ 43.90 K EMI

Runwal Snehanjali Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Runwal Snehanjali

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Runwal Snehanjali to explore layout and virtual tour in Baner, Pune.

School
    0.3 km
  • Prabhavee Tech Park
    Office Park
    0.6 km
  • Vithoba Balaji Murkute Garden
    Park
    0.5 km
  • Elite Healthcare Datar Hospital
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is Runwal Snehanjali Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Chalks And Crayons Pre School within walking distance
  • Elite Healthcare Datar Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Vithoba Balaji Murkute Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Prabhavee Tech Park
  • Abhinav Kala Mahavidyalaya
  • Primrose Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Runwal Snehanjali

  • MumbaiPune Expressway ~ 0.8 Kms
  • Baner Road ~ 1 Kms

Runwal Snehanjali RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Runwal Snehanjali

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Runwal Snehanjali
Runwal Snehanjali's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Baner.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 20800 15700
Dec 2025 19300 15500
Sep 2025 10200 14400
Jun 2025 10200 13900
Comparable Project Pricing for Runwal Snehanjali
Runwal Snehanjali avg. price is ₹ 20.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Baner at ₹ 15.7 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,800
Runwal Snehanjali
₹ 20,700
Runwal Savoir Faire
₹ 15,700
Baner
₹ 15,050
Kolte Patil Y District
₹ 12,150
Kalpataru Splendour
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Baner
Baner is a rapidly developing locality with a mix of residential and commercial properties. It is home to several prominent schools, hospitals, shopping centres, and restaurants, making it a preferred destination for families and young professionals. The area also boasts several green spaces, including the Baner Pashan biodiversity park and the Balewadi sports complex. What's Great about Baner Pune Maharashtra  Baner is known for its proximity to the H
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Baner
₹ 15,700/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Baner
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#76 In Pune
Great Great +3 More

The locality’s development has picked up pace after coming under the administration of the BBMP.

Concerning Concerning +7 More

The locality is prone to traffic congestion during Rapid depletion of groundwater due to increased demand for residence and office space has caused severe water scarcity.peak day hours.

Know More About Baner
Reviews Reviews (56)
Living in Baner, I am content with my daily routine here. This site's energy appeals to me; it seems quite modern. Mostly traveling Baner Road, I may quickly get to Hinjewadi and Aundh. Even in the evening, I feel secure wandering about; nearby cafés and food outlets are a pleasure for me. I am aware that schools like VIBGYOR and Orchid are simple to reach from Jupiter Hospital. I like morning walks along open green stretches near Baner Hill. I like how near to me are daily stores, fitness centers, and marketplaces. For life here to be easier, traffic management and enhanced road maintenance in inner lanes really have to get better urgently.
— Santosh, Tenant

Properties in Runwal Snehanjali & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639067530945115272-1502261151345134.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in Runwal Snehanjali Baner, Pune
Baner, Pune
₹ 28,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639075301300731389-2402261142104210.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in Runwal Snehanjali Baner, Pune
Baner, Pune
₹ 27,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 973 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well Maintained
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
Ravikant Wature profile picture
Ravikant Wature Raviraj Enterprises
  • Resale Listings: 6
  • Rental Listings: 29
About Runwal
Runwal Logo
  • Experience 41 Years
  • Total Projects 145
  • Delivered Projects30

The Runwal company was established in 1978. It is one of the top real estate developers based in Mumbai. With 20,000+ happy families and 51 real estate projects delivered, Runwal Developer operates in the residential, commercial and organised retail real estate space. The premier real estate developer takes the satisfaction of its customers as a top priority and delivers projects that are an apt combination of luxury and modern technology.

Projects by Runwal in Pune
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Runwal Snehanjali with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Runwal Snehanjali
Baner, Pune
63.24 Lac - 77.74 Lac
  • Baner, Pune
  • Pune West
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 973 sq.ft - 1196 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Paranjape Schemes Vasant Vihar Towers
Baner, Pune
67.24 Lac - 95.53 Lac