Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Runwal The Central Park Chinchwad, Pune

Located in Chinchwad, Pune near Force Motors Corporate Office approximately 2.25 km away, Runwal project Runwal The Central Park is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats. The project covers 26 Acres with units sized between 666 Sq.Ft. to 2050 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.11 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹1.11 Cr - 3.15 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 666 to 2050
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 1319
    Total area 26 Acres

Why you should consider Runwal The Central Park?

  • Landmark 26-acre integrated township designed for future-ready living in PCMC.
  • Premium sundeck residences offering breathtaking city and lush green views.
  • Over 5 acres of landscaped open spaces for refreshing, healthy everyday living.
  • 50+ thoughtfully curated lifestyle amenities for comfort, leisure, and relaxation.
  • Expansive 40,000 sq. ft. clubhouse delivering an elevated social and wellness experience.
  • Prime location near Old Mumbai-Pune Highway, ensuring smooth daily connectivity.

About Runwal The Central Park

Runwal The Central Park is a landmark 26-acre integrated township designed to redefine urban living at scale. Recognised as one of the largest and tallest residential developments in PCMC, Pune.

The project features multiple high-rise towers set within a thoughtfully planned ecosystem comprising 1319 planned 2, 3 & 4 BHK residences with sizes ranging from 666 to 2200 sq. ft.

Homes at Runwal The Central Park are designed as luxurious sundeck residences offering panoramic views of the city skyline and expansive green landscapes. Each apartment is crafted with efficient layouts that maximise space utilisation.

A defining highlight of Runwal The Central Park is its exceptional focus on open spaces and nature-led living. The township features 5 acres of landscaped open spaces, including 2 lakh sq. ft. of recreational grounds.

Residents enjoy over 50 lifestyle amenities, which are further enhanced by The R Club, a sprawling 40,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, one of the largest in PCMC.

Runwal The Central Park is from the top Indian real estate developer Runwal Group, that has a legacy spanning over 45 years and is known throughout India for providing a good quality product that meets the needs of today's buyers.

The possession date is June 2027 as per RERA numbers P52100025260, P52100030291 and P52100032101.

Enjoy a World of Amenities at Runwal The Central Park, Chinchwad, Pune

  • Relax and reconnect in the lush, meticulously designed Central Landscaped Podium.
  • Stroll through beauty with the unique Thematic Plantations surrounding your home.
  • Find your inner peace in the tranquil Herbal and Zen Garden.
  • Stay active and energized on the dedicated Cycling and Walking Tracks.
  • Enjoy rolling greenery and scenic views at the beautifully designed Lawn Mounds.
  • Go outdoors and take a peaceful stroll through the Scenic Nature Trail.
  • Center your mind and body on the serene, open-air Yoga Deck.
  • Rejuvenate your senses at the world-class Spa & Wellness Centre.
  • Elevate your fitness routine in the high-energy Aerobics Room.
  • Dive into refreshment in the Half-Olympic Sized Swimming Pool.
  • Reach your health goals in the fully equipped, modern Gymnasium.
  • Compete and play on the professional-grade Basketball and Tennis Courts.
  • Enjoy versatile sports and community games on the Multipurpose Court.
  • Challenge yourself and reach new heights on the Rock-Climbing Wall.
  • Roll into adventure at the dedicated, high-speed Skate Park.
  • Spark your child's imagination in the vibrant Kids’ Play Areas.
  • Let your kids' dreams take flight in the magical Treehouse Play Areas.
  • Enjoy community performances and events at the grand Amphitheatre.
  • Unwind in the shade of the elegant Gazebos and Pergolas.
  • Savor outdoor flavors with friends at the dedicated Barbecue Deck.
  • Socialize and relax in the heart of the community at the Luxury Clubhouse.
  • Watch your favorite films in the cozy and private Mini Theatre.

Runwal The Central Park, Chinchwad, Pune: Perfectly Connected and Smartly Placed

Chinchwad in PCMC is a well-connected, rapidly developing area with strong infrastructure, metro access and proximity to IT hubs and industries.

Transit & connectivity:

  • Mumbai-Pune Expressway- 0.2 km
  • Kalewadi Main Road- 0.3 km
  • PCMC Metro Station- 1 km
  • Pimpri Railway Station- 2 km
  • Pune International Airport- 18 km

Nearby IT Parks:

  • Solitaire Business Hub, Wakad Business Bay, EON IT Park and Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park

Social Infrastructure Highlights:

  • Education- GG Intl. School, City Intl. School, D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology
  • Shopping Malls- Central Mall, City One Mall, Elpro City Square Mall
  • Hospitals- Yashwantrao Hospital, Citycare Hospital, Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital

Upcoming Infrastructure Development Near Runwal The Central Park, Chinchwad, Pune

  • Phase 1 metro extension- Will connect PCMC to Nigdi.
  • Pune Ring Road- It will reduce traffic congestion and improve connectivity.
  • Microsoft Data Center- Pouring fresh tech energy into Hinjawadi’s growth story.
  • Hinjewadi Phase 4 Expansion- Set to add thousands of jobs.

Top Reasons to Invest in Runwal The Central Park, Chinchwad, Pune

  • High Growth Potential- Property prices have appreciated by 10-12% in the last year
  • Rental Yield- Average rental yield of 3% to 4% per annum

*This data is derived from the Square Yards data intelligence team. This can change according to the market trends*

Runwal The Central Park presents a future-ready investment in PCMC, combining large-scale township living, premium amenities, strong connectivity and long-term appreciation backed by Runwal’s trusted legacy.

Runwal The Central Park Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 666
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Get Payment Plan
2 BHK Apartment 741
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.24 Cr Get Payment Plan
2 BHK Apartment 860
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.27 Cr Get Payment Plan
3 BHK Apartment 978
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.62 Cr Get Payment Plan
3 BHK Apartment 1195
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.98 Cr Get Payment Plan
3 BHK Apartment 1314
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.02 Cr Get Payment Plan
3 BHK Apartment 1550
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.35 Cr Get Payment Plan
4 BHK Apartment 1847
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.05 Cr Get Payment Plan
4 BHK Apartment 2050
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.15 Cr Get Payment Plan

Runwal The Central Park Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 14 residential transactions has been registered so far for Runwal The Central Park, amounting to ₹ 20 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Runwal The Central Park moved from ₹ 14,950/sqft to ₹ 15,400/sqft, reflecting a 3.01% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 85% completion, External Works has reached 3%, Internal finishing stands at 10%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 5% done.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 78% completion, Internal finishing stands at 2%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 3% done.

Jan 2025

Structural Works reach 98% completion, External Works has reached 71%, Internal finishing stands at 71%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 61% done.

May 2024

Structural Works reach 67% completion, Internal finishing stands at 2%.

Apr 2024

Structural Works reach 94% completion, External Works has reached 33%, Internal finishing stands at 45%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Apr 2024

Structural Works reach 60% completion.

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 75% completion, External Works has reached 20%, Internal finishing stands at 20%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 13% done.

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 26% completion.

Runwal The Central Park Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 666 sq.ft ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • 741 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • 860 sq.ft ₹ 1.27 Cr
  • 978 sq.ft ₹ 1.62 Cr
  • 1195 sq.ft ₹ 1.98 Cr
  • 1314 sq.ft ₹ 2.02 Cr
  • 1550 sq.ft ₹ 2.35 Cr
  • 1847 sq.ft ₹ 3.05 Cr
  • 2050 sq.ft ₹ 3.15 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 666 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Runwal The Central Park, Pune
  • 2D View
  • Virtual Tour
2 BHK 666 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.11 Cr + Charges
₹ 77.06 K EMI

Runwal The Central Park Photos & Videos

Runwal The Central Park Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Runwal The Central Park

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Runwal The Central Park to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Chinchwad, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Videos & Expert Reviews of Runwal The Central Park

Runwal The Central Park | PCMC | Pune
Runwal The Central Park | PCMC | Pune
Runwal The Central Park Chinchwad | 3 BHK Sample Flat Tour | Runwal Group Chinchwad
H
Housiey @Housiey