• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 768 to 900
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shyama Heritage

Shyama Heritage is a well designed residential complex that offers quality apartments at an affordable price. The project offers 2 BHK apartments ranging from 768 sqft to 900 sqft. The apartments are well designed and well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located in the heart of Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC and well connected to all the major shopping centres, schools and hospitals. The project also offers a convenient shopping centre for daily needs.

Shyama Heritage Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 768
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 900
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Shyama Heritage Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Shyama Heritage, amounting to ₹ 38 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shyama Heritage moved from ₹ 8,700/sqft to ₹ 8,850/sqft, reflecting a 1.72% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shyama Heritage moved from ₹ 8,550/sqft to ₹ 8,700/sqft, reflecting a 1.75% rise.

Shyama Heritage Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 768 sq.ft
  • 900 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 768 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shyama Heritage, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 768 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Shyama Heritage Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.7 km
  • Solitaire Business Hub Wakad
    Office Park
    2.5 km
  • Jijabai Gawde Garden
    Park
    1.5 km
  • Krantiveer Chapekar Bandhu Blood Bank
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Shyama Heritage Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Pcmc Chinchwad Library For Mpsc
  • Unicorn Kids Pre School
  • Alphonsa School
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Solitaire Business Hub Wakad
  • Rk Lunkad Business Center
  • Dr Dy Patil Arts And Commerce And Science College

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Shyama Heritage

  • Old Pune Mumbai Highway ~ 3.5 Kms
  • Kalewadi Main Road ~ 0.1 Kms

Shyama Heritage RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Shyama Heritage

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Shyama Heritage
Shyama Heritage's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Chinchwad.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8850 14300
Dec 2025 8700 10150
Sep 2025 8550 10600
Jun 2025 8750 14300
Govt. Registrations in Shyama Heritage
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Shyama Heritage From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 8.3 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 38 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 8,350 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Shyama Heritage
Monthly Rent in Chinchwad start from ₹ 35 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Shyama Heritage In Chinchwad
2 BHK - ₹ 35 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Shyama Heritage
Shyama Heritage avg. price is ₹ 8.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Chinchwad at ₹ 14.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 15,050
Mahindra Nestalgia
₹ 14,300
Chinchwad
₹ 12,800
Saheel ITrend Life Plus
₹ 11,950
Kohinoor Sapphire
₹ 8,850
Shyama Heritage
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Shyama Heritage

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-07 Floor 2, Unit 4C B 456 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-13 Floor S, Unit 8 E-1 452 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Chinchwad
Chinchwad, the township history of which can be traced several hundred years back. The legendary Hindu King Bhoj ruled this township nearly two thousand years ago, and the present 'Bhosari' was the capital of his erstwhile Empire. It was then known as Bhojapuri. The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) is based in Bhojapuri. Chinchwad is said to have derived its name from the trees – tamarind (called Chinch in Marathi) and banyan (called Wad in Marathi).
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chinchwad
₹ 14,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Chinchwad
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#74 In Pune
Great Great +3 More

Some reputed schools such as Poddar international school, city pride school, Dheeraj international school are nearby.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic jams can be a problem.

Know More About Chinchwad
Reviews Reviews (2)
Good colony, friendly people, good connectivity,etc.
— Devendra tulsiram Sharma, Real estate agent
About Shyama Builders
Shyama Builders Logo
  • Total Projects 6
  • Delivered Projects6

Shyama Builders, a trusted and reputable real estate developer established in 1994, has made its mark in the competitive industry of construction and development, particularly in Pune. With a track record of successfully completing 32 projects consisting of over 60 buildings, including shops, offices, and more than 1000 flats, Shyama Builders has exemplified its commitment to timely completion and high-quality work.What sets Shyama Builders apart is their unwavering dedication to