Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Welworth Bluescapes Anand Nagar, Pune

Located in Anand Nagar, Pune near The Business Hub approximately 1.69 km away, Welworth Realty project Welworth Bluescapes is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats. The project covers 2.68 Acres with units sized between 755 Sq.Ft. to 997 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.01 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.01 Cr - 1.33 Cr + Charges ₹12,017 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 755 to 997
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 144
    Total area 2.68 Acres

About Welworth Bluescapes

Welworth Bluescapes is a well designed, strategically located project that offers a fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The project is well connected to Mumbai Pune Bypass Road and is just a few minutes away from Pune city. The project offers 702 sqft of size that comes with all modern amenities. The project is also well connected to all the important schools, hospitals and commercial establishments in the vicinity.

Welworth Bluescapes Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 755
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.72 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 997
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.19 Cr Check Availability

Welworth Bluescapes Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Welworth Bluescapes, amounting to ₹ 80 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Welworth Bluescapes ranges from ₹ 38 K to ₹ 47 K with options available for 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Welworth Bluescapes moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 9,750/sqft, reflecting a 39.29% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Welworth Bluescapes moved from ₹ 6,600/sqft to ₹ 7,000/sqft, reflecting a 6.06% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Welworth Bluescapes moved from ₹ 6,350/sqft to ₹ 6,600/sqft, reflecting a 3.94% rise.

Feb 2025

A total of 121 out of 144 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 85% of 3 BHK(40 out of 47 units), 84% of 2 BHK(81 out of 97 units).

Oct 2024

A total of 118 out of 121 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including 96% of 2 BHK(78 out of 81 units), 100% of 3 BHK(40 units).

Aug 2024

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jun 2024

A total of 118 out of 121 launched units have been booked as of June 2024, including 96% of 2 BHK(78 out of 81 units), 100% of 3 BHK(40 units).

Jan 2024

Structural Works reach 67% completion, External Works has reached 67%, Internal finishing stands at 67%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 67% done.