- Home
- Property in Greater Noida
- Land in Greater Noida
- Land in Jewar
- Commercial Land 16632 Sq.Yd. in Jewar Greater Noida
Commercial Land 16632 Sq.Yd. in Jewar Greater Noida
Listing ID: #9830818
₹ 8.25 Cr.
-
Area
Plot Area
16632
Sq.Yd.
Property Details
Prime residential land for sale at Village Chota Jhuppa, Tehsil Jewar, District Gautam Buddha Nagar (UP). Total land area is 16 Bigha 504 Gaj (approx 16.5 Bigha), with land measurement of 1 Bigha = 1008 Sq Yards, making the total area 16,632 Sq Yards. The land is in a single patch and is located within village residential limits, making it ideal for residential plotting, development, or long-term investment.
The property is directly connected to a 24-feet wide RCC road, ensuring excellent approach and easy accessibility. Being residential land, it is suitable for immediate development and has strong future appreciation potential.
This land comes with a clear title and offers smooth registry, making it a safe and secure investment option near the Jewar growth belt.
Demand: 50,00,000 (50 Lakh) per Bigha
Total Price: 8,25,00,000 (8 Crore 25 Lakh)
Serious buyers only. Price is negotiable.
Demand: 50,00,000 (50 Lakh) per Bigha
Total Price: 8,25,00,000 (8 Crore 25 Lakh)
Serious buyers only. Price is negotiable.
Property Information
| Listing Type Sale |
| Building Type Commercial |
| Property Type Land |
| City Greater Noida |
| Micro market Yamuna Expressway |
| Locality Jewar |
| Price 8.25 Cr. |
|
Area
16632
Sq.Yd.
|
Locality & Commute
| Schools Near by Jewar | |
|---|---|
| Pragyan Public School | 1.10 KM |
| St John Sr Secondary School | 12.90 KM |
| Hospitals Near by Jewar | |
|---|---|
| Kailash Hospital Jewar | 1.02 KM |
| Banks Near by Jewar | |
|---|---|
| Hdfc Bank | 0.01 KM |
Check Travel Time from Jewar to Major Areas in Greater Noida
Please Select the Starting Point to calculate the travel time
Agent Overview
Aligarh
- Resale Properties 15