Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Furnished Flats for Sale in Samethanahalli, Bangalore

Looking to buy furnished property in Samethanahalli, Bangalore? This residential neighbourhood offers a comfortable living environment with good connectivity and access to essential daily conveniences. Buyers starting their property search in Bangalore often consider localities like Samethanahalli for their balanced mix of residential comfort, accessibility, and proximity to workplaces, schools, and healthcare facilities. While furnished property listings in Samethanahalli, Bangalore may currently be limited on our platform, the locality continues to attract interest from homebuyers due to its convenient location within the city. Buyers exploring residential properties in Bangalore often keep track of new listings in well-established neighbourhoods like Samethanahalli as fresh properties for sale in Bangalore are added regularly. You can also explore nearby residential areas within Bangalore to compare options and find furnished homes that match your lifestyle and budget.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli
Furnished Amenities in 2 BHK Apartment at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli – for Sale
Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli – for Sale
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli – for Sale
Parking in 2 BHK Apartment at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli – for Sale
Sowparnika Ashiyana

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Samethanahalli, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Samethanahalli, Bangalore located at 12.98442, 77.795182

Price on Request

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 650
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 4th of 7 Floors
  • 2 Covered Parking

What a wonderful chance to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Flats in Bangalore Samethanahalli locality, part of the Sowparnika Ashiyana project.This furnished 650 square feet home on the 4th floor of a 7-story building is listed for 6 lakh and includes 2 parking spaces. You`ll have access to amazing amenities like a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, squash court,

  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Affordable
  • Fully Renovated
  • 3D Tour
New Booking
Sowparnika Projects Infrastructure Developer Logo

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sowparnika Whispering Petals
Hoskote, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.098373, 77.811649

  • Starting From₹ 50.25 Lac
  • ₹ 8,320/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 762
  • Total area 8 acres
1 BHK 604 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 604 Sq. Ft. Apartment
604 Sq. Ft

₹ 50.25 Lac

2 BHK 1036 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1036 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1036 Sq. Ft

₹ 86.20 Lac

2 BHK 1073 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1073 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1073 Sq. Ft

₹ 89.27 Lac

3 BHK 1187 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1187 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1187 Sq. Ft

₹ 98.76 Lac

3 BHK 1326 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1326 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1326 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.10 Cr

2 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli - for Sale
Master Bedroom in 2 BHK Apartment at Sowparnika Ashiyana, Samethanahalli – for Sale
Sowparnika Ashiyana

₹ 63 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 650
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 4th of 8 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

Living in Bangalore Samethanahalli area just became a lot more appealing with this furnished two-bedroom, two-bathroom Flats in Sowparnika Ashiyana, now for sale at 63 Lac.Spread across 650 square feet on the fourth floor of an eight-story building, this home offers a pleasant community view and comes with the convenience of one dedicated parking space. You`ll have access to a

  • Gated Society
  • Newly Built
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • 3D Tour
Mahindra Lifespaces Developer Logo

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Mahindra Blossom
Whitefield, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.986452, 77.753021

  • Starting From₹ 1.00 Cr
  • ₹ 16,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 735
  • Total area 7.8 acres
1 BHK 625 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 625 Sq. Ft. Apartment
625 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.00 Cr

2 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1250 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.00 Cr

2 BHK 1350 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1350 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1350 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.16 Cr

3 BHK 1775 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1775 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1775 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.84 Cr

3 BHK 2200 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2200 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2200 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.52 Cr

4 BHK 2450 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2450 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2450 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.92 Cr

Locality Insights: Samethanahalli
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Samethanahalli
₹ 10,350/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Samethanahalli
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #756 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Samethanahalli
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Samethanahalli
Be the first one to review this locality
  • 3D Tour
Century Real Estate Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Century Mirai
Munnekollal, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.954238, 77.71405

  • Starting From₹ 2.16 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 475
  • Total area 14 acres
2 BHK 1375 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1375 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.16 Cr

3 BHK 2435 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2435 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2435 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.89 Cr

3 BHK 1990 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1990 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1990 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.10 Cr

4 BHK 3115 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3115 Sq. Ft

₹ 4.85 Cr

  • 3D Tour
New Booking
Sowparnika Projects Infrastructure Developer Logo

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sowparnika Euphoria
Whitefield, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.025688, 77.784938

  • Starting From₹ 52.92 Lac
  • ₹ 9,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1102
  • Total area 8.5 acres
1 BHK 548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
548 Sq. Ft

₹ 53.70 Lac

1 BHK 540 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 540 Sq. Ft. Apartment
540 Sq. Ft

₹ 52.92 Lac

2 BHK 911 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 911 Sq. Ft. Apartment
911 Sq. Ft

₹ 89.28 Lac

2 BHK 1092 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1092 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1092 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.07 Cr

3 BHK 1191 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1191 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1191 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.17 Cr

3 BHK 1572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1572 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.54 Cr

  • 3D Tour
New Booking
Sowparnika Projects Infrastructure Developer Logo

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sowparnika Rhythm Of Rain
Whitefield, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.986462, 77.795048

  • Starting From₹ 55.93 Lac
  • ₹ 10,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 725
  • Total area 6.33 acres
1 BHK 543 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 543 Sq. Ft. Apartment
543 Sq. Ft

₹ 55.93 Lac

1 BHK 551 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 551 Sq. Ft. Apartment
551 Sq. Ft

₹ 56.75 Lac

2 BHK 940 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 940 Sq. Ft. Apartment
940 Sq. Ft

₹ 96.82 Lac

2 BHK 1157 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1157 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1157 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.19 Cr

3 BHK 1194 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1194 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1194 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.23 Cr

3 BHK 1601 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1601 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1601 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.65 Cr

3 BHK 1562 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1562 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1562 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.61 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Prestige Raintree Park
Whitefield, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.953299, 77.74546

  • Starting From₹ 3.41 Cr
  • ₹ 17,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 3520
  • Total area 52.57 acres
3 BHK 2005 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2005 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2005 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.41 Cr

3 BHK 2187 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2187 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2187 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.72 Cr

4 BHK 2501 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2501 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2501 Sq. Ft

₹ 4.25 Cr

5 BHK 3503 Sq. Ft. Apartment
5 BHK 3503 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3503 Sq. Ft

₹ 5.96 Cr

5 BHK 3698 Sq. Ft. Apartment
5 BHK 3698 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3698 Sq. Ft

₹ 6.29 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Sobha Developer Logo

1, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Sobha Neopolis
Panathur, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.933895, 77.717156

  • Starting From₹ 97.02 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1886
  • Total area 25.35 acres
1 BHK 660 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 660 Sq. Ft. Apartment
660 Sq. Ft

₹ 97.02 Lac

3 BHK 1611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1611 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.49 Cr

3 BHK 1915 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1915 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1915 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.96 Cr

4 BHK 2481 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2481 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2481 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.81 Cr

  • 3D Tour