Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Plots for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Showing 177 Listings
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.2957137, 77.5363908

Price on Request

  • 4719
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

This expansive 4719 square yards plot in Doddaballapura, Karnataka, is now available for purchase at 5.46 crore, offering a significant canvas for your development aspirations. Located within the dynamic Bangalore region, this land presents a compelling opportunity for investors or those looking to establish a substantial presence in a growing area.The sheer size of the plot allows for a wide range

Plots in Godrej Aravya Estate
Chokkanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.393737, 77.485807

  • Starting From₹ 57.60 Lac
  • ₹ 4,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 669
  • Total area 47.56 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 57.60 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.15 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.1281695224709, 77.5725501403213

₹ 1.1 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

Secure your future with this 1200 square yards plot located in Doddaballapur Road, Rajanukunte, Yelahanka, Sadenahalli, Bengaluru, priced at 1.1 Crore.This property is a practical choice for individuals or investors seeking to establish a presence in a rapidly growing part of Bangalore.The area offers a blend of accessibility to city conveniences and a more peaceful environment, making it ideal for

Plots in Prestige Greenbrook
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.232257, 77.618633

  • Starting From₹ 1.44 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 325
  • Total area 33.29 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.44 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.30 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.2957137, 77.53639079999999

₹ 20 Cr

  • 87120
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North Facing
  • Road View

LAND FOR SALE- LOCATED AT DODDABALLAPURA MAIN ROADDESCRIPTION- 2 ACRESSELLING PRICE 10 CRORES PER ACRE X 2 = 20 CRORES(ALSO OTHER LANDS MEASURING TILL 25 ACRES IS AVAILABLE FOR SALE)CLEAR TITLE- 30 FEET ROAD APPROACHGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

Plots in Prestige Crystal Lawns
IVC Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.230449, 77.62044

  • Starting From₹ 1.31 Cr
  • ₹ 8,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 235
  • Total area 24.32 acres
2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.10 Cr

1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.31 Cr

Locality Insights: Doddaballapura
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Doddaballapura
₹ 10,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#171 In Bangalore
Great Great +5 More

Excellent connectivity via Doddaballapur Main Road

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Scarcity of water

Know More About Doddaballapura
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Doddaballapura
Be the first one to review this locality
 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura
Plot Area in  Plot at Doddaballapura – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Doddaballapura – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.295709543089526, 77.53639195114374

₹ 20.38 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Park View

Secure your future with plot number 34 in Doddaballapura, Bangalore, available for sale at 20.38 Lac for 1200 Square Feet.This park view plot offers a peaceful setting with essential amenities like Kids` Play Areas, 24 x 7 Security, Maintenance Staff, CCTV Security, and Cleaning Services, ensuring a safe and convenient environment for your dream home or investment.Enjoy the benefits of

Plots in Century OneWorld Seraya
Meenakunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.183888, 77.63025

  • Starting From₹ 2.07 Cr
  • ₹ 13,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 290
  • Total area 35.56 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.07 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.31 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Doddaballapura - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Doddaballapura - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 12.9108602350031, 77.4209285527468

₹ 71.98 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Garden View

This 1200 square feet plot located in Doddaladamara, Bangalore, is available for sale at 71.98 Lac and offers a peaceful vicinity and garden view.Plot number 43 is a freehold property that is well maintained and affordable, ideal for families.The surrounding area provides access to a gymnasium, pre-school, day care center, food court, and study room, with the added convenience of

Plots in Arvind The Park
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.25026, 77.606176

  • Starting From₹ 90.00 Lac
  • ₹ 7,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 340
  • Total area 23 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 90.00 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.80 Cr

  • Recently Added
 Plot For Sale in Shriram Pristine Estates, Doddaballapura
 Plot – Garden View at Shriram Pristine Estates, Doddaballapura - for Sale
  Plot at Shriram Pristine Estates, Doddaballapura – for Sale
Shriram Pristine Estates

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.292179, 77.552699

₹ 61.2 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

Plots For Sale In Shriram Pristine Estates Doddaballapura Bangalore LOCATION Yelahanka Doddaballapura Taluk INDIVIDUAL \ GATED COMMUNITY yes RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIAL Residential SOCITY Shriram Pristine Estates KATHA E khata DIMENSION 30*40/ 40*60 TOTAL PLOT AREA 1200/2400 FACING OF PLOT East/North APPROACH ROAD SIZE 30ft wide road WATER SOURCE Borewell BOUNDARY WALL IS DONE OR NOT NO PER SQFT PRICE 5100

Plots in Prestige Autumn Leaves
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.20366, 77.610938

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 240
  • Total area 27 acres
1350 Sq. Ft. Plot
1350 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura
Plot Area in  Plot at Doddaballapura – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Doddaballapura – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Doddaballapura – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.292146, 77.535935

₹ 61.67 L

  • 1285
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

A 1285 square feet plot in Doddaballapura, Bangalore, is available for sale at 61.67 Lac, offering a peaceful garden view.This land parcel is located in a developing area, providing prospective buyers with the chance to construct their ideal residence or make a wise investment.Essential amenities such as ATMs and a Day Care Center are conveniently located nearby, ensuring that daily

Plots in Assetz The Secret Lake
IVC Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.225977, 77.575041

  • Starting From₹ 78.00 Lac
  • ₹ 6,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 701
  • Total area 44 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 78.00 Lac

1800 Sq. Ft. Plot
1800 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.17 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

₹ 18 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Park View

Here is a 1200 Square Yards plot in Doddabalapura, Bangalore, available for sale at 18 Lac, offering a park view and a safe, secure environment for families.This well-maintained property includes amenities such as kids' play areas, 24 x 7 security, a balcony, ATMs, a study room, service elevators, and CCTV security, ensuring comfort and convenience.Located at plot number 87, this

Plots in Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Rajanukunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.189433, 77.570686

  • Starting From₹ 1.43 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 265
  • Total area 19 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.43 Cr

2800 Sq. Ft. Plot
2800 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.66 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Doddaballapura

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore

₹ 19.5 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North East Facing
  • Park View

This 1200 square feet plot in Doddaballapura, Bangalore, is offered at 19.5 Lac and presents a unique opportunity for those looking to build a home with a park view.The property includes essential amenities such as kids` play areas, a jogging and cycle track for recreation, and robust 24x7 security with CCTV surveillance ensuring peace of mind.Power and electricity backup are

  • Prime Location
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Spacious
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
Golden Ira, Doddaballapura, Bangalore
Golden Ira Doddaballapura, Bangalore

₹ 22.50 Lac to 40.40 Lac

 Plot For Sale in Smilee Anandavana I, Doddaballapura
 Plot – Exterior View View at Smilee Anandavana I, Doddaballapura - for Sale
Smilee Anandavana I

Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Doddaballapura, Bangalore located at 13.235076, 77.554212

₹ 27 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

Secure your own piece of land in Doddaballapura, Bangalore, with plot number 56 available for sale at 27 Lac.This 1200 Square Feet plot offers a peaceful Garden View, providing a serene backdrop for your future home or investment.The locality is well-equipped with amenities such as Kids' Play Areas, 24 x 7 Security, and CCTV Security, ensuring a safe and family-friendly