Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ajmera Opal Kalyan West, Thane

Located in Kalyan West, Thane near JH Zojwalla Regency Plaza approximately 1.41 km away, Ajmera project Ajmera Opal is an Apartment offering 2 BHK Flats. The project covers 22 Acres with units sized between 925 Sq.Ft. to 925 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 50.10 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹50.10 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 925
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 108
    Total area 22 Acres

Why you should consider Ajmera Opal?

  • Prime location in Kalyan West, strategic for daily life.
  • Connectors to major roads, ensuring ease of commute.
  • Luxurious apartments with laminated wooden flooring.
  • Power backup and gym for a convenient lifestyle.
  • Strategic location near major roads, hotels, hospitals.

About Ajmera Opal

Introducing Ajmera Opal, a premier residential project located in the heart of Kalyan West. Strategically situated, this project offers seamless connectivity to major roads like Kalyan Badlapur Road, Kalyan Nagar Highway, Agra Road, and Kalyan Shil Road, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a convenient and accessible living space. With its prime location and array of modern amenities, Ajmera Opal is the perfect abode for those seeking a sophisticated lifestyle.

Ajmera Opal is designed to provide a comfortable and luxurious living experience. The project boasts of modern amenities such as a fully-equipped gymnasium and power backup facilities, ensuring that residents can live life to the fullest. With its sleek and contemporary architecture, the project is sure to impress. Whether you re a young family or a young professional, Ajmera Opal offers something for everyone.

Experience the finest living at Ajmera Opal, where comfort, luxury, and style come together. With its beautifully designed 2 BHK apartments, Ajmera Opal is the perfect choice for those seeking a peaceful and serene living environment. The apartments are tastefully designed, with the master bedroom complete with laminated wooden flooring. Don t miss this opportunity to be a part of a world-class residential project.Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Ajmera Opal:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment92550.10 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is conveniently located near several prominent landmarks, offering residents a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and access to essential amenities.

  • Sri Vani Vidya Shala High School is just 1.18 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Om Sai Hospital is 0.85 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • India Post Ulhasnagar 1 is 1.36 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Vegas Residency is 0.82 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Regency Plaza is 1.40 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • JH Zojwalla Regency Plaza is 1.41 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 3 options available in Ajmera Opal for resale and rental, In resale we have 1 property available ranging from 2 BHK having size 85.00 Lakh

    For rent you can check 2 properties having option for 1 BHK with price ranging from 15,500.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale12 BHK 85.00 Lakh
    Rental21 BHK 15,500

Ajmera Opal Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 925
Sq. Ft
₹ 50.10 Lac Check Availability

Ajmera Opal Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Ajmera Opal, amounting to ₹ 67 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Ajmera Opal ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 19 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Ajmera Opal moved from ₹ 11,350/sqft to ₹ 14,300/sqft, reflecting a 25.99% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Ajmera Opal moved from ₹ 10,750/sqft to ₹ 11,350/sqft, reflecting a 5.58% rise.

Ajmera Opal Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 925 sq.ft ₹ 50.10 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 925 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Ajmera Opal, Thane
2 BHK 925 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 50.10 Lac + Charges
₹ 34.78 K EMI

Ajmera Opal Photos & Videos

Ajmera Opal Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Other Bedrooms-Flooring Laminated Wooden
Living Area-Flooring Italian/Imported Marble

Downloads Hub for Ajmera Opal

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Ajmera Opal to explore layout and virtual tour in Kalyan West, Thane.

School
    1.2 km
  • Jh Zojwalla Regency Plaza
    Office Park
    1.4 km
  • Brahma Kumaris Park
    Park
    1.5 km
  • Om Sai Hospital
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is Ajmera Opal Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sri Vani Vidya Shala High School within walking distance
  • Om Sai Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Brahma Kumaris Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Jh Zojwalla Regency Plaza
  • Shaheed Dunichand Kalani College
  • Realince Fresh

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Ajmera Opal

  • Kalyan Badlapur Road ~ 4.2 Kms
  • Kalyan Nagar Highway ~ 4 Kms
  • Agra Road ~ 4.6 Kms
  • Kalyan Shil Road ~ 5.3 Kms

Ajmera Opal RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Ajmera Opal

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Ajmera Opal
Ajmera Opal's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kalyan West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14300 10950
Dec 2025 11350 10850
Sep 2025 10750 10400
Jun 2025 10750 9150
Govt. Registrations in Ajmera Opal
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Ajmera Opal From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 67 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Ajmera Opal
Monthly Rent in Kalyan West ranges from ₹ 17 K to ₹ 45.5 K with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Ajmera Opal In Kalyan West
1 BHK - ₹ 17 K
2 BHK - ₹ 24.3 K
3 BHK - ₹ 34.9 K
4 BHK - ₹ 45.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Ajmera Opal
Ajmera Opal avg. price is ₹ 14.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kalyan West at ₹ 10.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 14,600
Wadhwa Shiv Leela Apartment
₹ 14,550
Godrej Panorama
₹ 14,300
Ajmera Opal
₹ 10,950
Kalyan West
₹ 7,550
Wadhwa Heights
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Ajmera Opal

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-21 Floor 10, Unit 1005 B1 685 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kalyan West
Kalyan West, located in the Thane district of Maharashtra, is an integral part of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, known for its diverse residential offerings. This area caters to a wide spectrum of housing demands, presenting options that range from budget-friendly to upscale properties. Its strategic position enhances its appeal, providing excellent connectivity to major areas like Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, and Thane. This is further bolstered by the development of the Thane-Bhiwandi-Kalyan Metro, pro
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kalyan West
₹ 10,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kalyan West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#39 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

More parks and green belts are needed in the area

Know More About Kalyan West
Reviews Reviews (56)
I reside in Kalyan West and find myself at home here in only a few days. Together, the location feels cheap and comforting. Because everyone around me is active, I feel protected. Most of my travels are by automobile and local train, so my regular route is getting familiar now. I like how stores and markets keep within walking distance. Visiting Kala Talav and nearby parks in the evening causes me to unwind. Closeby Aayush Hospital gives peace of mind, as do the schools surrounding do. I find daily life flows along without a great deal of anxiety. Road maintenance really needs to get better, and better station traffic control is quite critical. These changes will make life here even more pleasant for me.