Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

JP Ashiyana 21 Ghotsai, Thane

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 395
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

JP Ashiyana 21 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 395
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

JP Ashiyana 21 Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for JP Ashiyana 21, amounting to ₹ 18 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for JP Ashiyana 21 moved from ₹ 5,200/sqft to ₹ 6,250/sqft, reflecting a 20.19% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for JP Ashiyana 21 moved from ₹ 4,350/sqft to ₹ 5,200/sqft, reflecting a 19.54% rise.

JP Ashiyana 21 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 395 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 395 Sq. Ft. Apartment in JP Ashiyana 21, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 395 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

JP Ashiyana 21 Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

JP Ashiyana 21 Specifications

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - JP Ashiyana 21

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Greater Valley International School
    School
    1.3 km
  • Globe Business Park
    Office Park
    9.5 km
  • Brahma Kumaris Park
    Park
    9.4 km
  • Shree Swami Krupa Multispeciality Hospital
    Hospital
    1.3 km

Is JP Ashiyana 21 Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Greater Valley International School within walking distance
  • Shree Swami Krupa Multispeciality Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Brahma Kumaris Park
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Globe Business Park
  • Va Business Centre
  • Seva Sadan College

Check Travel Time

JP Ashiyana 21 RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for JP Ashiyana 21

Price Trend in JP Ashiyana 21
JP Ashiyana 21's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ghotsai.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6000 0
Dec 2025 6250 0
Sep 2025 5200 0
Jun 2025 0 0
Govt. Registrations in JP Ashiyana 21
1 Sales Transactions Registered in JP Ashiyana 21 From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.3 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 18 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,300 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for JP Ashiyana 21
JP Ashiyana 21 avg. price is ₹ 6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kalyan at ₹ 9.8 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 9,750
Kalyan
₹ 6,450
Tharwani Vedant Millenia
₹ 6,000
JP Ashiyana 21
₹ 6,000
Siddhivinayak Vedant Vatika
₹ 5,600
Arihant Aayan
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in JP Ashiyana 21

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-18 Floor G, Unit 2 3, A 340 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
About JP Infra
JP Infra Logo
  • Experience 13 Years
  • Total Projects 30
  • Delivered Projects13

JP Infra is a well-known real estate builder headquartered in Mumbai. The construction portfolio of the company includes residential, commercial, IT, retail and entertainment sectors. JP Infra builder has its strong presence in Rajasthan, Gujarat and Karnataka.One of the largest shopping mall by JP Infra construction in South Gujarat is Iscon Mall which is spread over 1,21,500 sq. ft. and 2,35,891 sq. ft. of land space. Projects under Construction: Key

Projects by JP Infra in Thane
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects Near Ghotsai, Thane
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About JP Ashiyana 21

  • Q: Who is the developer of JP Ashiyana 21?
    JP Ashiyana 21 is developed by JP Infra, a reputed developer with 13 years of experience and 30 completed projects.
  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in JP Ashiyana 21?
    Buyers need identity proof, address proof, agreement to sell, sale deed, and registration documents for purchasing in JP Ashiyana 21.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at JP Ashiyana 21 before buying?
    Yes, since JP Ashiyana 21 is a Ready to Move project in Ghotsai, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.