Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Chethana VS Sunshine Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1146 to 1752
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Chethana VS Sunshine?

  • Strategically located on Sarjapur Road, Bangalore.
  • Stylish apartments with city and greens views.
  • Quick access to IT parks, schools, and hospitals.
  • Unique opportunity to own a piece of urban paradise.
  • Experience luxury living amidst nature s serenity.

About Chethana VS Sunshine

Introducing Chethana VS Sunshine, a premium residential project on Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru s most sought-after locale. This project offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a tranquil living experience.

This beautifully designed project boasts spacious and well-appointed apartments, ranging from 1146 Sq. Ft. to 1752 Sq. Ft. Each apartment is thoughtfully planned to provide maximum living space, excellent ventilation, and ample natural light. The project is designed to provide a comfortable and peaceful living experience with modern amenities and specifications that cater to the needs of a contemporary lifestyle.

With its prime location on Sarjapur Road, Chethana VS Sunshine offers easy access to prominent landmarks, schools, colleges, hospitals, and shopping centers. Our project delivers the perfect blend of affordability and luxury, making it an attractive option for investors and end-users alike.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Chethana VS Sunshine:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1146On Request
3 BHK Apartment1752On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The real estate project is situated near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Orchid International School is 1.18 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Mak Speciality Health Centre is just 1.00 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Post Office HSR Layout is 1.17 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Double Tree Suites is 1.16 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Market Square Mall Sarjapur Road is 1.16 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • EBC Space is 2.01 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

Recent government-registered transactions in the real estate market have witnessed a slight fluctuation in property prices over the past three months, with a price movement of - 26, resulting in a current rate of 5,174. When examining the 6-month period, the current rate remains steady at 5,174, with a price movement of - 358. A more significant trend emerges when looking at the 1-year period, with a price increase of + 12, suggesting a gradual growth in the market.

Chethana VS Sunshine Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1146
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1752
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Chethana VS Sunshine Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Chethana VS Sunshine moved from ₹ 9,500/sqft to ₹ 9,900/sqft, reflecting a 4.21% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Chethana VS Sunshine moved from ₹ 8,650/sqft to ₹ 9,500/sqft, reflecting a 9.83% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Chethana VS Sunshine moved from ₹ 8,450/sqft to ₹ 8,650/sqft, reflecting a 2.37% rise.

Chethana VS Sunshine Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1146 sq.ft
  • 1752 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1146 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Chethana VS Sunshine, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1146 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Chethana VS Sunshine

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Orchid International School
    School
    1.2 km
  • Royal Placid Children Park
    Park
    1.2 km
  • Mak Speciality Health Centre
    Hospital
    1.0 km

Is Chethana VS Sunshine Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Orchid International School within walking distance
  • Mak Speciality Health Centre nearby for healthcare access
  • Royal Placid Children Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Chethana VS Sunshine RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Chethana VS Sunshine

Price Trend in Chethana VS Sunshine
Chethana VS Sunshine's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sarjapur Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9900 12200
Dec 2025 9500 12250
Sep 2025 8650 12000
Jun 2025 8450 11400
Rental Supply in Chethana VS Sunshine
Monthly Rent in Sarjapur Road ranges from ₹ 29.5 K to ₹ 72 K with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Chethana VS Sunshine In Sarjapur Road
1 BHK - ₹ 29.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 30.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 51.9 K
4 BHK - ₹ 72 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Chethana VS Sunshine
Chethana VS Sunshine avg. price is ₹ 9.9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Sarjapur Road at ₹ 12.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,650
Sobha Garnet Bellandur
₹ 17,100
Prestige Ferns Residency
₹ 15,950
Godrej Lake Gardens
₹ 12,200
Sarjapur Road
₹ 9,900
Chethana VS Sunshine
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Sarjapur Road
Sarjapur Road, a village/locality nestled on the outskirts of Silicon City, Bangalore is a premium location in Karnataka. An enigmatic place which has promising physical and social infrastructure, Sarjapur Road is seeking growth exponentially in all the sectors. This location boasts a plethora of properties, both residential and commercial along with smooth and seamless connectivity to other major hotspots in the vicinity. Sarjapur Road has emerged as a sought-after destination for both resi
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sarjapur Road
₹ 12,200/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sarjapur Road
Reviews Reviews (3)
Sarjapur Road is a 21 km stretch. Sarjapur Road is well-connected to major IT Hubs of Bengaluru via NH-4 and NH207. It has emerged as a premium residential market and Business Hub of South-East Bengaluru. Sarjapur Road is well connected to The kormangala, Silk Board Marathalli and Electronic City. It has large land parcels that attracted the most A Grade builder to Launch their projects in this region. MG Road - 13Km Forum Mall - 6Km E-City - 10Km Whitefield - 14Km
— Sonal, Owner
About Chethana Developers

Comparison of Chethana VS Sunshine with Similar Projects

  • South Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1146 sq.ft - 1752 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Dreamz Ekadant
Haralur Road, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • Haralur Road, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1008 sq.ft - 1442 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Reliaable Lifestyle
HSR layout, Bangalore
7,325 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • HSR layout, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • N/A
  • 2100 sq.ft - 2100 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
SJR WaterMark
Harlur, Bangalore
80.98 Lac - 1.20 Cr
  • Harlur, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1105 sq.ft - 1655 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Bangalore
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Chethana VS Sunshine

  • Q: What are the available unit options in this project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments with an area of 1146 Sq. Ft. and 3 BHK apartments with an area of 1752 Sq. Ft., all priced on request.
  • Q: What is the price range for units in this project?
    The units are priced on request, and interested buyers should contact the developer for a quote.
  • Q: What is the current status of the construction in this project?
    The project is complete and is ready to move.
  • Q: What types of configurations are available in the project?
    The project offers 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartment configurations.
  • Q: Is this project RERA-registered?
    At this time, this information is not provided.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.