Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Green Fontana Ejipura, Bangalore

The project houses 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 910 Sq.Ft. to 1400 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.13 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2019. Entry price is ₹ 68.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹68.00 Lac - 1.05 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 910 to 1400
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 30
    Total area 0.13 Acres

Why you should consider Green Fontana?

  • Strategically located near NH 44 and Hosur Road, ideal commuters.
  • RERA approved project ensuring transparency and quality building.
  • Nearby amenities like power backup and kids play areas.
  • Premium specification with oil bound distemper and vitrified tiles.
  • New launch project in Ejipura, offering a fresh start.

About Green Fontana

Nestled in the heart of Ejipura, the vibrant and bustling hub of Bangalore, Green Fontana is a premium residential project that offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. With its strategic location, the project enjoys seamless connectivity to NH 44 and Hosur Road, making it an ideal choice for those seeking to balance their personal and professional lives. From the moment you step into Green Fontana, you ll be greeted by a world of comfort, elegance, and sophistication that redefines the art of living.

The project s impeccable specifications include master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls, providing a serene and peaceful ambiance. Additionally, the project s commitment to safety is evident in the provision of power backup, ensuring that you re always connected and always in control. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, Green Fontana offers a range of amenities, including kids play areas and sand pits, designed to cater to your every need and make your life easier and more enjoyable.

Experience the best of modern living at Green Fontana, where every aspect of your life is carefully curated to provide you with a sense of calm, serenity, and contentment. Take a look at the available unit options below to find the perfect choice for you:

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Green Fontana:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment14001.05 Cr
2 BHK Apartment91068.00 Lac
2 BHK Apartment120090.00 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Everest High School is a mere 0.05 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Devi Eye Hospital is 0.37 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Koramangla Bus Depot is 0.22 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Casa De Hotel is 0.71 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Oasis Centre is 0.37 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • BizzHub Workspaces is 1.28 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Green Fontana Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1400
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.05 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 910
Sq. Ft
₹ 68.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1200
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.00 Lac Check Availability

Green Fontana Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Green Fontana moved from ₹ 7,450/sqft to ₹ 7,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.67% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Green Fontana moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 7,450/sqft, reflecting a 6.43% rise.

Apr 2016

GREEN FONTANA, developed by GREEN CARS PVT LTD, officially launched on 05-Apr-2016. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180420/001540. with total area of 0.13 Acre.

Green Fontana Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1400 sq.ft ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • 910 sq.ft ₹ 68.00 Lac
  • 1200 sq.ft ₹ 90.00 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1400 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Green Fontana, Bangalore
2 BHK 1400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.05 Cr + Charges
₹ 72.89 K EMI

Green Fontana Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply