Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gurupriya Vyas Wilson Garden, Bangalore

Starting price is ₹ 1.44 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.44 Cr - 1.47 Cr + Charges ₹10,480 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1374 to 1404
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 6

Why you should consider Gurupriya Vyas?

  • Strategically located near Bannerghatta Road and Hosur Road.
  • Luxurious amenities for a comfortable lifestyle.
  • Power backup for uninterrupted living experience.
  • 24/7 equipped gym for fitness enthusiasts.
  • Gurupriya Vyas offers a convenient location in Wilson Garden.

About Gurupriya Vyas

Gurupriya Vyas, a luxurious residential project located in the heart of Wilson Garden, offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquility. The project is strategically connected to Bannerghatta Road and Hosur Road, making it an ideal location for those who want to balance work and leisure. With its prime location, Gurupriya Vyas is designed to provide a serene living experience, far from the hustle and bustle of city life.

The project boasts of numerous amenities and specifications that cater to the modern-day needs of its residents. The project provides a power backup system to ensure that the residents do not face any inconvenience in case of power cuts. Additionally, the project has a well-equipped gymnasium, perfect for fitness enthusiasts to stay fit and active. With its focus on providing a luxurious living experience, Gurupriya Vyas is the perfect choice for those who want to live life king-size.

Gurupriya Vyas offers 3 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 1374 to 1404 sq. ft. priced at 1.44 Cr to 1.47 Cr, providing a perfect opportunity for those who want to invest in a luxurious property. The project is designed to provide a comfortable and spacious living experience, perfect for families and professionals alike.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Gurupriya Vyas:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment13741.44 Cr
3 BHK Apartment14041.47 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project boasts several notable landmarks, offering residents a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and accessibility. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life but also provide a range of essential amenities and services.

  • Eshwari School is just 0.24 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Diabetacare In Association With Agadi Hospital is 0.28 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Wilson Garden Sub Post Office is 0.32 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Langford Keys is 1.12 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Khykha Business Park is 0.61 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Brigade Towers is 2.08 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Gurupriya Vyas Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1374
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.44 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1404
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.47 Cr Check Availability

Gurupriya Vyas Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1374 sq.ft ₹ 1.44 Cr
  • 1404 sq.ft ₹ 1.47 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1374 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Gurupriya Vyas, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1374 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.44 Cr + Charges
₹ 99.96 K EMI

Gurupriya Vyas Photos & Videos

Gurupriya Vyas Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Gurupriya Vyas

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Gurupriya Vyas to explore layout and virtual tour in Wilson Garden, Bangalore.

Schools Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Eshwari School 0.24 KM
Maruthi Vidyalaya 0.30 KM
Outreach School 0.34 KM
Government Boys School 0.56 KM
Nirmala Girls High School 0.57 KM
Lords Memorial English School 0.60 KM
Saras Primary And High School 0.73 KM
Mary Immaculate High School 0.84 KM
Bruhath Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike High School 0.88 KM
Morning Glory School 0.90 KM
Hospitals Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Diabetacare In Association With Agadi Hospital 0.28 KM
Karthik Hospital 0.28 KM
Agadi Hospital 0.31 KM
Agadi Hospital 0.31 KM
Manjunath Hospital 0.39 KM
Achars Hospital 0.46 KM
Bangalore Institute Of Dental Sciences And Hospital 0.51 KM
Mahabodhi Mallige Hospital 0.55 KM
Mallige Hospital 0.55 KM
Abhaya Hospital 0.57 KM
ATMs Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Karnataka Bank 0.37 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.38 KM
Axis Bank 0.46 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.48 KM
State Of India 0.53 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.72 KM
Indusind Bank 0.79 KM
Icici Bank 0.81 KM
Icici Bank 0.86 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.95 KM
Temples Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Sri Shantinath Digamber Jain Temple 0.29 KM
Anjaneya Swamy Temple 0.51 KM
Ganesha Temple 0.89 KM
Sri Rajarajeshwari Temple 0.90 KM
Ayyappa Temple 0.91 KM
Ganesh Temple 0.92 KM
Ganesha Temple 0.93 KM
Shwethambar Jain Temple 0.98 KM
Chowdeshwari Temple 1.22 KM
Sri Ganesha Temple 1.31 KM
Banks Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Karnataka Bank Wilson Garden Branch 0.34 KM
Equitas Small Finance Bank 0.46 KM
Idbi Bank 0.67 KM
Rural Cooperative Bank 0.68 KM
Idbi Bank 0.69 KM
Corporation Bank 0.85 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd 1.06 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 1.07 KM
South Indian Bank 1.21 KM
State Bank Of India 1.23 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Moonlit Led 0.56 KM
Khykha Business Park 0.61 KM
Hara Rama Mall 0.66 KM
Sky Lanterns Shopestreet 0.83 KM
Kamakashi Bajaj Showroom 1.10 KM
Whizz Garuda Mall 1.52 KM
Smart Ladies Beauty Center 1.62 KM
Mcs Cycle Shop 1.71 KM
Santosh Automobile 1.75 KM
Daga Hydraulics 1.79 KM
Parks Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Journalist Colony Garden 1.84 KM
Silver Jubilee Park 2.16 KM
Silver Jubile Park 2.18 KM
Bannappa Park 2.41 KM
Bangalore Traffic Police Park 2.49 KM
Tavarekere Park 2.62 KM
Makkala Koota Park 2.64 KM
Chikkanna Garden 2.82 KM
Bmp Park 2.87 KM
Bugle Rock Park 2.99 KM
Post Offices Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Wilson Garden Sub Post Office 0.32 KM
Sampangiramnagar Sub Post Office 0.48 KM
Adugodi Sub Post Office 0.70 KM
Shanthinagar Sub Post Office 1.17 KM
Cmp Centre And School Sub Post Office 1.44 KM
Mavalli Sub Post Office 1.44 KM
Dharmaram College Sub Post Office 1.59 KM
Sri Jayachamarajendra Road Sub Post Office 1.64 KM
Bangalore Corporation Building Sub Post Office 1.78 KM
Madhavan Park Sub Post Office 1.99 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Indian Oil 0.73 KM
Indian Oil 0.73 KM
Indian Oil 1.98 KM
Indian Oil 2.49 KM
Indian Oil 2.58 KM
Ioc Hamsa Services Station 2.59 KM
Indian Oil 2.59 KM
Jsn Petrol Pump 2.67 KM
R B Petro Services 2.69 KM
Indian Oil 2.72 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Gurupriya Vyas
Urvashi Theater 1.25 KM
Urvashi Cinema 1.25 KM
Swagath Poornima Theatre 1.42 KM
Under The Stars Drive In Cinema 1.75 KM
Sharada Cinemas 1.96 KM
Pradeep Theatre 2.41 KM
Parimala Theatre 2.43 KM
Srinivasa Theatre 2.49 KM
Pvr Play House The Forum Mall 2.49 KM
Inox 2.53 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Gurupriya Vyas

  • Bannerghatta Road ~ 0.8 Kms
  • Hosur Road ~ 1.5 Kms

Gurupriya Vyas RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Gurupriya Vyas

Price Trend in Gurupriya Vyas
Gurupriya Vyas's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Wilson Garden.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9400 10000
Dec 2025 8750 10000
Sep 2025 9500 9250
Jun 2025 5700 9900
Rental Supply in Gurupriya Vyas
Monthly Rent in Wilson Garden ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 35 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Gurupriya Vyas In Wilson Garden
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 19 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Gurupriya Vyas
Gurupriya Vyas avg. price is ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Wilson Garden at ₹ 10 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,800
Casa Lavelle
₹ 10,000
Wilson Garden
₹ 9,400
Gurupriya Vyas
₹ 8,250
Tirumala Bala Pinnacle
₹ 7,900
Raja Four Squares
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Wilson Garden
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Wilson Garden
₹ 10,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Wilson Garden
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #169 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Wilson Garden
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Wilson Garden
Be the first one to review this locality
About Gurupriya Housing Pvt Ltd

Comparison of Gurupriya Vyas with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Gurupriya Vyas
Wilson Garden, Bangalore
1.44 Cr - 1.47 Cr
  • Wilson Garden, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 3 Beds
  • 1374 sq.ft - 1404 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Mythreyi Naimisha
Wilson Garden, Bangalore
1.15 Cr - 1.61 Cr
  • Wilson Garden, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1169 sq.ft - 1640 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Mythreyi Sanyog
Wilson Garden, Bangalore
1.15 Cr - 1.15 Cr
  • Wilson Garden, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 1149 sq.ft - 1149 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Sree Sannidhi Castle
Wilson Garden, Bangalore
1.28 Cr - 1.28 Cr
  • Wilson Garden, Bangalore
  • Central Bangalore
  • 3 Beds