Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Kaggadasapura, Bangalore

  • ₹4,648 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1250
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About VV Residency Kaggadasapura

VV Residency Kaggadasapura is a well designed and well connected apartment complex in East Bangalore,Bangalore. It is conveniently located close to all the major points of the city and has a convenient shopping centre for daily needs. It is well connected to Old Madras Road and other important areas of the city. The apartments are well designed and come with a well equipped kitchen and a balcony.

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1250
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.1 L Check Availability

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in VV Residency Kaggadasapura ranges from ₹ 35 K to ₹ 36 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for VV Residency Kaggadasapura moved from ₹ 5,550/sqft to ₹ 5,850/sqft, reflecting a 5.41% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for VV Residency Kaggadasapura moved from ₹ 5,500/sqft to ₹ 5,600/sqft, reflecting a 1.82% rise.

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1250 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VV Residency Kaggadasapura, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

VV Residency Kaggadasapura Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - VV Residency Kaggadasapura

Prime Connectivity Map