Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VGN Lily Pond Thiruverkadu, Chennai

  • ₹56.10 Lac - 59.94 Lac + Charges ₹3,650 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Number of Units 40
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About VGN Lily Pond

VGN Lily Pond is located in Thiruverkadu, Valasaravakkam in Chennai. VGN Lily Pond is currently a Ready to Move project and is available at approximate price of 3650 Per Sq. Ft. Onwards. VGN Lily Pond is offering 2, 3 BHK Apartment in size ranging from 770 Sq. Ft. to 1537 Sq. Ft. VGN Lily Pond is approximately at 4.0 Kms from Chennai Bypass Expressway and ~1.5 Kms from Chennai Bangalore Highway. Project has a connectivity rating of 9.8, livability rating of 3.3, lifestyle rating of 4.3 and value for money rating of 6.2 out of 10.

VGN Lily Pond Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1537
Sq. Ft
₹ 56.10 Lac to 59.94 Lac Check Availability

VGN Lily Pond Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for VGN Lily Pond moved from ₹ 6,450/sqft to ₹ 6,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.78% rise.

VGN Lily Pond Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1537 sq.ft ₹ 56.10 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1537 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VGN Lily Pond, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1537 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 56.10 Lac + Charges
₹ 38.94 K EMI

VGN Lily Pond Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Nearby Landmarks - VGN Lily Pond

Prime Connectivity Map