Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VGN Olive Creek Thiruverkadu, Chennai

  • ₹22.14 Lac - 42.24 Lac + Charges ₹4,100 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Number of Units 12
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About VGN Olive Creek

VGN Olive Creek is located in Thiruverkadu, Valasaravakkam in Chennai. VGN Olive Creek is currently a Ready to Move project and is available at approximate price of 4100 Per Sq. Ft. Onwards. VGN Olive Creek is offering 1, 2 BHK Apartment in size ranging from 540 Sq. Ft. to 960 Sq. Ft. VGN Olive Creek is approximately at 5.6 Kms from Chennai Bypass Expressway and ~1.5 Kms from Chennai Bangalore Highway. Project has a connectivity rating of 9.8, livability rating of 3.3, lifestyle rating of 4.3 and value for money rating of 6.3 out of 10.

VGN Olive Creek Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 540
Sq. Ft
₹ 22.14 Lac to 23.76 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 830
Sq. Ft
₹ 34.03 Lac to 36.52 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 960
Sq. Ft
₹ 39.36 Lac to 42.24 Lac Check Availability

VGN Olive Creek Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for VGN Olive Creek moved from ₹ 6,450/sqft to ₹ 6,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.78% rise.

VGN Olive Creek Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 540 sq.ft ₹ 22.14 Lac
  • 830 sq.ft ₹ 34.03 Lac
  • 960 sq.ft ₹ 39.36 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 540 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VGN Olive Creek, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 540 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 22.14 Lac + Charges
₹ 15.37 K EMI

VGN Olive Creek Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply