Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shwasa Residency Rampally, Hyderabad

The project houses 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 2405 Sq.Ft. to 3496 Sq.Ft., spread across 1.65 Acres. It is Under Construction, with possession by Aug 2026. Entry price is ₹ 2.40 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.40 Cr - 3.50 Cr + Charges ₹10,000 Per Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Aug 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 2405 to 3496
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 78
    Total area 1.65 Acres

Why you should consider Shwasa Residency?

  • Situated near NH 163 and Nehru Outer Ring Road for easy commuting.
  • Power backup and reliable amenities for comfortable living.
  • Gymnasium for a healthy and active lifestyle.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in master bedrooms for durability.

About Shwasa Residency

Introducing Shwasa Residency, a luxurious residential project located in Rampally, a serene and picturesque area that offers a unique blend of natural beauty and urban lifestyle. The project is strategically positioned near the NH 163 and Nehru Outer Ring Road, making it easily accessible and well-connected to major business and entertainment hubs. Shwasa Residency is designed to provide a comfortable living experience with modern amenities and specifications that cater to the needs of discerning homebuyers.

The project boasts a range of luxurious amenities, including a well-equipped gymnasium to help you stay fit and healthy. Additionally, the project offers power backup facilities, ensuring that you never have to worry about power outages. The project specifications include oil-bound distemper finish on master bedroom walls, which not only adds to the aesthetic appeal but also provides durability and low maintenance.

Shwasa Residency offers spacious and elegantly designed 3 BHK apartments with a range of unit options to choose from. From 2405 sq. ft. to 3496 sq. ft., the apartments are perfect for families and individuals looking for a luxurious living experience. With prices starting from 2.40 Cr for a 3 BHK apartment of 2405 sq. ft. and 3.50 Cr for a 3496 sq. ft. apartment, Shwasa Residency is an investment opportunity that should not be missed.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Shwasa Residency:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment24052.40 Cr
3 BHK Apartment34963.50 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Shee Navadurga Nagar Colony Bus Stop is 0.96 km away, offering a convenient and frequent transportation option.
  • St. PeterS Shantiniketan High School is 1.27 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Shraddha Hospital is 1.09 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Sai Ram Superspeciality Dental Clinic is 1.06 km away, providing quality healthcare services.
  • Sri Radha Krishna Temple is 1.54 km away, allowing residents to practice their faith and spirituality.
  • Built Fitness Gym is 1.83 km away, providing a range of fitness options for residents.
  • Sreenidhi University is 1.46 km away, offering higher education options.
  • Ushodaya Supermarket is 6.30 km away, providing a comprehensive range of grocery and household essentials.
  • Tealogy is 1.13 km away, offering a convenient coffee break option.
  • Sleepwell Shoppe - Ghatkesar is 1.86 km away, providing a range of home decor and furniture options.

Shwasa Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 2405
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.40 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 3496
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.50 Cr Check Availability

Shwasa Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shwasa Residency moved from ₹ 4,100/sqft to ₹ 10,000/sqft, reflecting a 143.90% rise.

Mar 2025

Structural Works reach 20% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 5% done.

Mar 2024

Structural Works reach 18% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 3% done.

Aug 2020

SHWASA RESIDENCY - ALPHA TOWERS, developed by SHWASA CONSTRUCTIONS, officially launched on 20-Aug-2020 and expected to complete by 20-Aug-2026. Registered under RERA No. P02200003553. The project comprises 3 towers and offers 78 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 2400 to 3488 Square feet

Shwasa Residency Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 2405 sq.ft ₹ 2.40 Cr
  • 3496 sq.ft ₹ 3.50 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 2405 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shwasa Residency, Hyderabad
3 BHK 2405 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.40 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.66 L EMI

Shwasa Residency Photos & Videos

Shwasa Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Shwasa Residency

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Shwasa Residency to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Rampally, Hyderabad.