Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

SRK River Front Residency Nagole, Hyderabad

The project covers 0.16 Acres with units sized between 1015 Sq.Ft. to 1400 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 54.81 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹54.81 Lac - 75.60 Lac + Charges ₹5,400 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Jun 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1015 to 1400
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 15
    Total area 0.16 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

SRK River Front Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1015
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.81 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1400
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.60 Lac Check Availability

SRK River Front Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for SRK River Front Residency, amounting to ₹ 51 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 30% completion. Internal finishing stands at 10%

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for SRK River Front Residency moved from ₹ 5,100/sqft to ₹ 5,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.98% rise.

Jun 2020

RIVER FRONT RESIDENCY, developed by S R K DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 27-Jun-2020 and expected to complete by 27-Jun-2026. Registered under RERA No. P02200002900. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 15 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1012 to 1399 Square feet

SRK River Front Residency Floor Plans