Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Archana Apartment Kurla Kurla West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Number of Units 20
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Archana Apartment Kurla Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Archana Apartment Kurla, amounting to ₹ 45 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Archana Apartment Kurla moved from ₹ 13,100/sqft to ₹ 22,500/sqft, reflecting a 71.76% rise.

Archana Apartment Kurla Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Archana Apartment Kurla

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Orchids The International School
    School
    0.2 km
  • Kurla Station W
    Bus Stop
    0.3 km
  • Dr Fahimida Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Archana Apartment Kurla Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Orchids The International School
  • Anjuman Alana Girls High School And Junior College
  • Al Barkaat Malik Muhammad Islam High School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Archana Apartment Kurla

  • Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road ~ 1.8 Kms

Archana Apartment Kurla RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Archana Apartment Kurla

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Archana Apartment Kurla
Archana Apartment Kurla's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kurla West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 20950 29100
Dec 2025 22500 27850
Sep 2025 0 22700
Jun 2025 0 23350
Govt. Registrations in Archana Apartment Kurla
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Archana Apartment Kurla From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 13.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 45 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 13,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Archana Apartment Kurla
Monthly Rent in Kurla West ranges from ₹ 24.8 K to ₹ 1.3 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Archana Apartment Kurla In Kurla West
1 BHK - ₹ 40 K
2 BHK - ₹ 58.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.3 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Archana Apartment Kurla
Archana Apartment Kurla avg. price is ₹ 20.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kurla West at ₹ 29.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 59,950
K Raheja Tower
₹ 41,250
Godrej BKC
₹ 29,100
Kurla West
₹ 20,950
Archana Apartment Kurla
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Archana Apartment Kurla

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-26 Floor 10, Unit 1001 N/A 343 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-29 Floor 10, Unit 1001 N/A 343 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kurla West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kurla West
₹ 29,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kurla West
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #52 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kurla West
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kurla West
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.
Around This Project
Country/City