Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Kalbadevi, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 300
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 130

Why you should consider Darshan Heights Kalbadevi?

  • Luxurious apartments near Jagannath Shankarsheth Marg connectivity.
  • Strategically located in Kalbadevi suburb, Mumbai.
  • Reliable power backup for 24/7 convenience.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil-bound finish.
  • Kid-friendly facilities with separate play areas.

About Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

Introducing Darshan Heights Kalbadevi, a new residential project located in the heart of Kalbadevi, Mumbai. The project offers a unique blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, with its strategic location that connects easily to the nearby Jagannath Shankarsheth Marg, just 0.1 kilometers away.

Each apartment at Darshan Heights Kalbadevi is designed to provide a comfortable living experience, with a focus on amenities and specifications that cater to your needs. The project features Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits for the little ones to play and have fun, while Power Backup ensures that your daily routine is uninterrupted. The spacious 1 BHK apartments, ranging from 300 Sq. Ft., offer ample space to relax and unwind.

With its unexplored location and easy access to various amenities, Darshan Heights Kalbadevi is the perfect choice for those looking for a comfortable and stylish living experience. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, this project has something to offer for everyone.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Darshan Heights Kalbadevi:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment300On request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Mahapragya Public School is just 0.41 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Suryakant Wagal Municipal Maternity Home and Zaobawadi Maternity Home is 0.11 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Ambewadi Post Office is 0.57 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Bajaria Palace is 0.74 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Plaza Shopping Centre is 0.80 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Shubham Business Center is 0.46 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

Over the past three months, the government-registered transaction data has revealed a notable surge in the real estate market, with a price movement of 1,460, resulting in a current rate of 20,063. This upward trend has continued over the past six months, with a cumulative price growth of 689 and a maintained current rate of 20,063. A longer-term analysis of the market s performance over the past year has also yielded significant insights, with a price movement of 4,993, highlighting a consistent and substantial growth trajectory.

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 300
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Darshan Heights Kalbadevi, amounting to ₹ 42 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Darshan Heights Kalbadevi moved from ₹ 37,500/sqft to ₹ 39,150/sqft, reflecting a 4.40% rise.

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 300 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Darshan Heights Kalbadevi, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Mahapragya Public School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Skpatil Garden Charni Road
    Bus Stop
    0.4 km
  • Suryakant Wagal Municipal Maternity Home Zaobawadi Maternity Home
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Darshan Heights Kalbadevi Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Mahapragya Public School
  • St Teresa High School
  • Little Flower Of Jesus High School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Kpb Hinduja College Of Commerce
  • Vardhman Galaxy

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

  • Jagannath Shankarsheth Marg ~ 0.1 Kms

Darshan Heights Kalbadevi RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

Price Trend in Darshan Heights Kalbadevi
Darshan Heights Kalbadevi's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kalbadevi.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 34800 0
Dec 2025 35950 0
Sep 2025 39150 42400
Jun 2025 37500 40250
Govt. Registrations in Darshan Heights Kalbadevi
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Darshan Heights Kalbadevi From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 18.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 42 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 18,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Darshan Heights Kalbadevi
Darshan Heights Kalbadevi avg. price is ₹ 34.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kalbadevi at ₹ 42.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 86,150
Sanghvi S3 Legend
₹ 50,750
Shreepati Jewels Amethyst
₹ 49,350
Siddhesh Deep CHS
₹ 42,400
Kalbadevi
₹ 34,800
Darshan Heights Kalbadevi
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-08 Floor 3, Unit 302 N/A 225 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kalbadevi
Kalba Devi, a culturally rich neighbourhood, is known for its historic locality. This area is situated in the southern part of Mumbai. The pincode of the locality is 400002. This place is mostly popular for the Kalba Devi Temple, dedicated to the goddess Kalba. This temple attracts both devotees and tourists with its architecture and peaceful environment.Kalba Devi has diversity in the residential community. This area reflects the city’s evolving landscape, blending old a
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #262 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kalbadevi
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kalbadevi
Be the first one to review this locality
About Darshan Properties Mumbai
Darshan Properties Mumbai Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by Darshan Properties Mumbai in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Kalbadevi, Mumbai
Projects Near Kalbadevi, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Darshan Heights Kalbadevi

  • Q: What are the amenities offered in this project?
    This project offers various amenities, including kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, a normal park, and indoor games.
  • Q: What are the specifications of the units in this project?
    The units in this project come with specifications such as oil-bound distemper walls and vitrified tile flooring in the master bedroom, and vitrified tile flooring in the living area.