Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Dheeraj Savera 1 Borivali East, Mumbai

Dheeraj Savera 1 is an Apartment project by HDIL, offering 1 BHK Flats units in Borivali East, Mumbai. The project spreads across 1.35 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 585 Sq.Ft. to 590 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 81.31 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹81.31 Lac - 82.01 Lac + Charges ₹17,638 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 585 to 590
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 120
    Total area 1.35 Acres

About Dheeraj Savera 1

Dheeraj Savera 1 is a luxurious residential project that offers a unique blend of spacious and well-ventilated rooms. The project is situated in the western suburbs of Mumbai and has a total area of 1.35 acres. The project has a capacity of 120 units and offers buyers 585 sqft to 590 sqft. The project is well connected to all points of interest in and around the city. The project is also well connected to Western Express Highway.

Dheeraj Savera 1 Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 585
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.03 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 590
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.04 Cr Check Availability

Dheeraj Savera 1 Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Dheeraj Savera 1, amounting to ₹ 4 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Dheeraj Savera 1 ranges from ₹ 22 K to ₹ 34 K with options available for Studio, 1 BHK.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Dheeraj Savera 1 moved from ₹ 29,750/sqft to ₹ 30,500/sqft, reflecting a 2.52% rise.

Dheeraj Savera 1 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 585 sq.ft ₹ 81.31 Lac
  • 590 sq.ft ₹ 82.01 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 585 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Dheeraj Savera 1, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 585 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 81.31 Lac + Charges
₹ 56.45 K EMI

Dheeraj Savera 1 Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Badminton Court(s)
  • Table Tennis
  • Indoor Games

Dheeraj Savera 1 Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Dheeraj Savera 1

Prime Connectivity Map