Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Lalani Velentine IV And V Goregaon East, Mumbai

The project houses 2 BHK Flats units , ranging from 850 Sq.Ft. to 850 Sq.Ft., spread across 1 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 1.77 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.77 Cr + Charges ₹19,477 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 850
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 182
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Lalani Velentine IV And V

Lalani Velentine IV And V is a well designed 850 sqft apartment with easy access to nearby localities. It is fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The apartment is well designed with easy access to all facilities and amenities.

Lalani Velentine IV And V Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 850
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.65 Cr Check Availability

Lalani Velentine IV And V Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 19 residential transactions has been registered so far for Lalani Velentine IV And V, amounting to ₹ 23 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Lalani Velentine IV And V ranges from ₹ 44 K to ₹ 2 L with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Lalani Velentine IV And V moved from ₹ 28,550/sqft to ₹ 28,800/sqft, reflecting a 0.88% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Lalani Velentine IV And V moved from ₹ 26,900/sqft to ₹ 28,550/sqft, reflecting a 6.13% rise.

Lalani Velentine IV And V Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 850 sq.ft ₹ 1.77 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Lalani Velentine IV And V, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.77 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.22 L EMI

Lalani Velentine IV And V Photos & Videos

Lalani Velentine IV And V Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Lalani Velentine IV And V
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Mukesh Patel School 0.24 KM
Svkm International School 0.29 KM
Shri Bhanbai Nenshi Mahila Vidyalaya 0.55 KM
Shrishti Waldorf School 0.57 KM
Vrajlal Parekh Vidyanidhi High School 0.75 KM
Ecole Mondiale World School 0.75 KM
Russell Square International School 0.76 KM
Jamnabai Narsee International School 0.76 KM
Jamnabai Narsee School 0.77 KM
Usms Vidyanidhi High School 0.83 KM
Bus Stops Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Drcooper Hospital 0.23 KM
Andheri Fire Brigade Bus Stand 0.45 KM
Mithibai College 0.63 KM
Juhu Shopping Centre 0.89 KM
Manobina Apartments 0.91 KM
Shoppers Stop Andheri 0.93 KM
Parleshwar Mandir 0.94 KM
Bhutta College 1.00 KM
Vile Parle Station 1.04 KM
Parle Tilak School 1.08 KM
Hospitals Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Advanced Multispeciality Hospital 0.16 KM
Shree Mumbadevi Homeopathic Hospital 0.18 KM
Kls Memorial Hospital 0.21 KM
K L S Memorial Hospital 0.21 KM
Irla Nursing Home 0.23 KM
Sadiwalas Clinic & Nursing Home 0.23 KM
Medi Height Hospital 0.24 KM
Dr Rn Cooper Municipal General Hospital 0.29 KM
Hbt Medical College And Dr R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital 0.29 KM
Dr R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital 0.32 KM
Banks Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.58 KM
Saraswat Bank 0.71 KM
Punjab National Bank 0.74 KM
Icici Bank 0.77 KM
Andra Bank 0.79 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 0.90 KM
State Bank Of India 0.92 KM
Kotak Mahindra 0.94 KM
The Kapol Cooperative Bank Ltd 1.13 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.16 KM
Temples Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Jai E Kalimata Mandir 0.56 KM
Sai Mandir 0.78 KM
Shree Dwarkadhishji Temple Trust 0.86 KM
Parleshwar Shiva Mandir 1.03 KM
Mahalakshmi Temple 1.20 KM
Lokmanya Seva Sanghtilak Mandir 1.23 KM
Sai Baba Mandir 1.31 KM
Sai Mandir 1.33 KM
Jain Temple 1.37 KM
Shree Radah Bihari Mandir 1.39 KM
ATMs Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Central Bankof India Atm 0.29 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.72 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.75 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.77 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.88 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.92 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.01 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.01 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.11 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 1.18 KM
Mosques Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Mubarak Masjid 1.43 KM
Soni Masjid 1.63 KM
Ajmeri Masjid 1.65 KM
Masjid E Farooqia 1.90 KM
Masjid Madarasa Arabia Talimal Islam 1.92 KM
Jali Masjid 1.95 KM
Abubakar Jali Wala Masjid 1.96 KM
Tayyiba Masjid 1.96 KM
Kabrastan Masjid 2.38 KM
Sunni Masjid 2.89 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Khanna Terrace 0.28 KM
Aquaguard Office 0.28 KM
Navkar Plaza 0.73 KM
Swastik Shopping Centre 0.90 KM
Big Bunny 0.93 KM
Relianes Digital 0.94 KM
Hemu Plaza 0.95 KM
Amrapali Shopping Centre 0.98 KM
Nobel Chemist 1.11 KM
Parle Square 1.15 KM
Parks Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Pushpa Narsee Park 0.55 KM
Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika Lokmanya Tilak Udyan 0.81 KM
Tilak Udyan 0.82 KM
Veer Savarkar Garden 0.84 KM
Lallu Bhai Park 0.85 KM
Kaifi Azmi Park 0.93 KM
Kaif Azmi Park 0.95 KM
Thackeray Udyan 1.11 KM
Keskar Park 1.15 KM
Krishna Rao Rane Maidan 1.46 KM
Post Offices Near by Lalani Velentine IV And V
Om Siddheshwari Fuel World 0.56 KM
Vile Parle East Sub Post Office 0.93 KM
Hanuman Road Sub Post Office 0.93 KM
Vileparle West Sub Post Office 0.97 KM
Auto Works India 1.34 KM
Malviya Road Post Office Vile Parle Rs 1.37 KM
Andheri Railway Station Sub Post Office 1.64 KM
Hmp School Sub Post Office 1.65 KM
Santacruz Central?sub Post Office 1.75 KM
The Andheri Recreation Club 1.77 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Lalani Velentine IV And V

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 3 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.5 Kms

Lalani Velentine IV And V RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Lalani Velentine IV And V

Price Trend in Lalani Velentine IV And V
Lalani Velentine IV And V's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Goregaon East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 28800 37950
Dec 2025 28550 35350
Sep 2025 26900 31100
Jun 2025 28500 52650
Asking Price in Lalani Velentine IV And V
Lalani Velentine IV And V has 5 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 28.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
27.5K - 28K 1
28.5K - 29K 2
29K - 29.5K 2
Govt. Registrations in Lalani Velentine IV And V
19 Sales Transactions Registered in Lalani Velentine IV And V From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 24.3 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
19
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 23 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 24,300 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Lalani Velentine IV And V
Monthly Rent in Lalani Velentine IV And V ranges from ₹ 43.7 K to ₹ 1.6 L with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Lalani Velentine IV And V In Goregaon East
1 BHK ₹ 43.7 K ₹ 43.2 K
2 BHK ₹ 55.5 K ₹ 74 K
3 BHK ₹ 1 L ₹ 1.6 L
4 BHK ₹ 1.6 L ₹ 2.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 3.2 L
6 BHK - ₹ 3.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Lalani Velentine IV And V
Lalani Velentine IV And V avg. price is ₹ 28.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Goregaon East at ₹ 38 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 38,100
Lodha Codename Big Win
₹ 37,950
Goregaon East
₹ 28,800
Lalani Velentine IV And V
₹ 24,200
Om Hari CHS
₹ 18,600
Paranjape Schemes Vighna Rajendra
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Lalani Velentine IV And V

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-04-06 Floor 7, Unit F702 N/A 420 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-27 Floor 13, Unit 1301 D 401 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-25 Floor 5, Unit 506 D 613 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-23 Floor 8, Unit 803 B-1, C 425 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-23 Floor 8, Unit 804 B-1, C 620 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-23 Floor 1, Unit 104 D 387 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-17 Floor 5, Unit A-504 B-1 625 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-27 Floor 3, Unit 306 D 613 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-20 Floor 8, Unit B802 N/A 484 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-11 Floor 6, Unit 605 D 449 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Goregaon East
Goregaon East is a good place to stay. All the amenities are situated nearby. Schools, colleges, market places are also situated nearby. Buses, cabs, metro stations, and railway stations are all situated within walking distance. Properties are available at affordable rates. This locality is safe, and the people here are peaceful and helpful. You will find many good restaurants and theatres here. Goregaon East is a desirable area of Mumbai. Buses, cars, and taxis are widely available in this