Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

M E Anupam Villa CHSL Kurla West, Mumbai

M E Anupam Villa CHSL is an Apartment project by M R Realtors, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Kurla West, Mumbai. The project spreads across 0.33 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 444 Sq.Ft. to 690 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.09 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.09 Cr - 1.71 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 444 to 690
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 58
    Total area 0.33 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About M E Anupam Villa CHSL

M E Anupam Villa CHSL is a well designed and easy to access apartment that is situated in Mumbai Central Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 58 units, each measuring 444 sqft to 690 sqft. The project is well accessible, with easy access to nearby localities. The apartment is fix accessible to all social infrastructure in the vicinity.

M E Anupam Villa CHSL Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 444
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.09 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 586
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.45 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 621
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.53 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 690
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.71 Cr Check Availability

M E Anupam Villa CHSL Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for M E Anupam Villa CHSL, amounting to ₹ 75 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Dec 2025

A total of 25 out of 41 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 71% of 1 BHK(10 out of 14 units), 67% of 1.5 BHK(4 out of 6 units), 58% of 2 BHK(11 out of 19 units).

Feb 2025

A total of 55 out of 72 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 93% of 1 BHK(13 out of 14 units), 83% of 2 BHK(34 out of 41 units), 17% of 1.5 BHK(1 out of 6 units), 100% of SHOP(7 units).

Nov 2023

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 98% done.

Nov 2023

A total of 48 out of 72 launched units have been booked as of November 2023, including 79% of 1 BHK(11 out of 14 units), 73% of 2 BHK(30 out of 41 units), 100% of SHOP(7 units).

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 47% completion.

Jun 2022

A total of 37 out of 65 launched units have been booked as of June 2022, including 67% of 1 BHK(12 out of 18 units), 57% of 2 BHK(16 out of 28 units), 17% of 1.5 BHK(2 out of 12 units), 100% of SHOP(7 units).

Aug 2017

ANUPAM VILLA CHSL, developed by M E INFRAPROJECTS PVT LTD, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2025. Registered under RERA No. P51800011219. with total area of 0.33 Acre.

M E Anupam Villa CHSL Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 444 sq.ft ₹ 1.09 Cr
  • 586 sq.ft ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • 621 sq.ft ₹ 1.53 Cr
  • 690 sq.ft ₹ 1.71 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 444 Sq. Ft. Apartment in M E Anupam Villa CHSL, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 444 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.09 Cr + Charges
₹ 75.67 K EMI

M E Anupam Villa CHSL Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.3 km
  • Sheetal Cinema
    Bus Stop
    0.3 km
  • Amar Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is M E Anupam Villa CHSL Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Holy Cross High School within walking distance
  • Amar Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • L B S Joggers Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - M E Anupam Villa CHSL

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 2.3 Kms

M E Anupam Villa CHSL RERA Details

P51800011219 Anupam Villa Chsl Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/7260
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for M E Anupam Villa CHSL

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in M E Anupam Villa CHSL
M E Anupam Villa CHSL's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kurla West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 21350 29100
Dec 2025 22250 27850
Sep 2025 22400 22700
Jun 2025 23200 23350
Govt. Registrations in M E Anupam Villa CHSL
1 Sales Transactions Registered in M E Anupam Villa CHSL From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.7 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 75 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in M E Anupam Villa CHSL
Monthly Rent in Kurla West ranges from ₹ 24.8 K to ₹ 1.3 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In M E Anupam Villa CHSL In Kurla West
1 BHK - ₹ 40 K
2 BHK - ₹ 58.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.3 L
Comparable Project Pricing for M E Anupam Villa CHSL
M E Anupam Villa CHSL avg. price is ₹ 21.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kurla West at ₹ 29.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 29,700
Paradigm 71 Midtown
₹ 29,100
Kurla West
₹ 28,200
Runwal Elina Wing C
₹ 22,350
Runwal Elina
₹ 21,350
M E Anupam Villa CHSL
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in M E Anupam Villa CHSL

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-04 Floor 1, Unit 1 B 592 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kurla West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kurla West
₹ 29,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kurla West
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #52 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kurla West
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kurla West
Be the first one to review this locality
About M R Realtors
M R Realtors Logo
  • Total Projects 3
  • Delivered Projects3
Projects by M R Realtors in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of M E Anupam Villa CHSL with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
M E Anupam Villa CHSL
Kurla West, Mumbai
1.09 Cr - 1.71 Cr
  • Kurla West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 444 sq.ft - 690 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Dheeraj Livsmart
Kurla West, Mumbai
1.07 Cr - 1.60 Cr
  • Kurla West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 381 sq.ft - 577 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Gundecha Asta
Sakinaka, Mumbai
26,074 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Sakinaka, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 396 sq.ft - 897 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Integrated Kamal
Mulund West, Mumbai
1.08 Cr - 1.94 Cr
  • Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 442 sq.ft - 763 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online