Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mihar Apartment Charkop Gaon, Mumbai

  • ₹15,428 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 850
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Mihar Apartment

Mihar Apartment is a well designed 850 sqft apartments located in Mumbai Western Suburbs, Mumbai.The project is nearby reputed Charkop Gaon BMC School and is convenient for daily needs. The apartments are well connected to New Link Road and are well designed with modern amenities.

Mihar Apartment Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 850
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.31 Cr Check Availability

Mihar Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Mihar Apartment, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Mihar Apartment ranges from ₹ 35 K to ₹ 89 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Mihar Apartment moved from ₹ 21,100/sqft to ₹ 22,450/sqft, reflecting a 6.40% rise.

Mihar Apartment Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 850 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mihar Apartment, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Mihar Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Mihar Apartment
Kangaroo Kids Education 0.88 KM
Akshara High School 0.89 KM
Learnium School 1.71 KM
Gandhi Vidalaya 1.72 KM
Judes High School 1.95 KM
Stanthony High School 1.99 KM
Bmc School 2.09 KM
Pj Pancholia High School 2.15 KM
Jai Ambe Mata Mandir 2.23 KM
Swami Vivekanand International School 2.24 KM
Bus Stops Near by Mihar Apartment
Charkop Police Station 0.53 KM
Hanuman Mandir Charkop 0.54 KM
Ruby Company 0.55 KM
Indian Education Society School 0.60 KM
Ganesh Mandir Charkop 0.67 KM
Charkop Sector-9 Akshara Vidyalaya 1.09 KM
Bhumi Complex 1.10 KM
Jankalyan Nagar Police Station 1.18 KM
Libra Society 1.25 KM
Saibaba Mandir Charkop 1.30 KM
Hospitals Near by Mihar Apartment
Jayashri Nursing Home 0.16 KM
Sulochana Nursing Home 0.46 KM
Rahul Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.57 KM
32 Karat Dental Clinic 0.64 KM
Shakuntala Maternity Hospital 0.70 KM
Dr Reena Mokal Hospital 0.72 KM
Shivam Nursing Home 0.73 KM
Shivam Hospital 0.73 KM
Shantaee Nursing Home 0.82 KM
Babrekar Nagar Municipal Dispensary 0.90 KM
Temples Near by Mihar Apartment
Jalaram Mandir 0.55 KM
Ganesh Temple 0.63 KM
Swami Sambhar Devi Das Mandir 0.92 KM
Shri Durga Shakti Mandir 0.93 KM
Shiv Shankar Temple 0.94 KM
Ganesh Mandir 1.09 KM
Shri Hanuman Mandir 1.09 KM
Datt Mandir 1.11 KM
Sai Mandir 1.13 KM
Shree Charkop Jain Shwetamber Temple 1.21 KM
Banks Near by Mihar Apartment
Indian Bank 1.24 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.40 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.43 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.50 KM
Muthoot Fincorp 2.03 KM
Idbi Bank 2.28 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 2.38 KM
Idbi Bank 2.41 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 2.48 KM
Karur Vysya Bank 2.62 KM
ATMs Near by Mihar Apartment
Central Bankof India Atm 0.63 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.13 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.42 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.69 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.03 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.20 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.33 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.38 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 2.75 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.86 KM
Parks Near by Mihar Apartment
Mahanagar Palika Garden 1.66 KM
Swagat Park 1.75 KM
Balaji Manoranjan Udyan 2.08 KM
Chantrapati Shivaji Maharaj Garden 2.23 KM
Frjustin Dsouza Ground 2.36 KM
Patel Park 2.48 KM
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation 2.83 KM
Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak Udhyan 3.10 KM
Forest Garden 3.23 KM
Bmc Sadguru Park 3.26 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Mihar Apartment
Ramji Store 1.73 KM
Outlook Saloon And Academy 1.75 KM
Dmart Ready 2.16 KM
Xth Central Mall 2.35 KM
Kallidora Makeover Studio 2.38 KM
Jigar Industries Pvt Ltd 2.85 KM
Croma 3.09 KM
Raghuleela Mega Mall 3.18 KM
Infiniti Mall 3.23 KM
Infiniti Mall 3.24 KM
Mosques Near by Mihar Apartment
Rehmat Masjid 1.40 KM
Faizaneraza Masjid 1.54 KM
Faizane Raza Masjid 1.54 KM
Anjuman-e-islam Masjid 1.73 KM
Qadri Masjid 2.53 KM
Suni Anjuman Jama Masjid 2.62 KM
Noorul Uloom Masjid 2.63 KM
Gausiya Masjid 2.69 KM
Ahlehidith Masjid 2.83 KM
Ahl-e-hadith Masjid 2.83 KM
Post Offices Near by Mihar Apartment
Kandivali Post Office 0.95 KM
Saikripa Auto And Oil Centre 1.52 KM
Kharodi Sub Post Office 2.00 KM
Ins Hamla Sub Post Office 2.74 KM
Kapadia Brothers 3.34 KM
Chamundi Petroleum 3.43 KM
Liberty Garden Sub Post Office 3.51 KM
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 4.23 KM
Guruprasad Services 4.26 KM
Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office 4.65 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Mihar Apartment

  • New Link Road ~ 1.5 Kms

Mihar Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Mihar Apartment

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Mihar Apartment
Mihar Apartment's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Charkop Gaon.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 22450 23850
Dec 2025 21100 25600
Sep 2025 21100 25600
Jun 2025 21200 0
Govt. Registrations in Mihar Apartment
2 Sales Transactions Registered in Mihar Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Mihar Apartment
Monthly Rent in Charkop Gaon ranges from ₹ 24.2 K to ₹ 75.6 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Mihar Apartment In Charkop Gaon
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 49.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 75.6 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Mihar Apartment
Mihar Apartment avg. price is ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Charkop Gaon at ₹ 23.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 31,450
Rajesh Raj Infinia
₹ 28,800
Maitri Residency Kandivali
₹ 23,850
Charkop Gaon
₹ 22,450
Mihar Apartment
₹ 21,900
Chandak Breezy Corner
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Mihar Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-27 Floor 5, Unit 501 A 464 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-11 Floor 1, Unit 105 N/A 580 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-09 Floor 5, Unit 53 B 860 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-07 Floor 5, Unit 505 N/A 580 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Charkop Gaon
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Charkop Gaon
₹ 23,850/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #503 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Charkop Gaon
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Charkop Gaon
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Charkop Gaon, Mumbai
Projects Near Charkop Gaon, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Mihar Apartment

  • Q: Does Mihar Apartment have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)?
    Yes, Mihar Apartment has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use.