Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raj Galaxy I Kalina, Mumbai

Starting price is ₹ 2.54 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹2.54 Cr + Charges ₹30,173 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 900 to 990
    Sq. Ft

About Raj Galaxy I

Raj Galaxy I is a well-designed, well-connected and strategically located project that offers premium quality apartments in the heart of Mumbai Central Suburbs. The project offers 2 BHK-3 BHK apartments that are well designed and well connected to the major points of the city. The apartments are well designed and come with a range of specifications that make them perfect for those who are looking for quality accommodation in the city. The project is strategically located and is well connected to the major business and commercial areas of the city. The project is a great investment choice for those looking for quality accommodation in the heart of the city.

Raj Galaxy I Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 990
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.98 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 900
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.71 Cr Check Availability

Raj Galaxy I Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Raj Galaxy I, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Raj Galaxy I ranges from ₹ 70 K to ₹ 1 L with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raj Galaxy I moved from ₹ 32,350/sqft to ₹ 33,150/sqft, reflecting a 2.47% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raj Galaxy I moved from ₹ 32,300/sqft to ₹ 32,350/sqft, reflecting a 0.15% rise.

Raj Galaxy I Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 900 sq.ft ₹ 2.54 Cr
  • 990 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raj Galaxy I, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.54 Cr + Charges

Raj Galaxy I Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Raj Galaxy I
Spadmanabhan Preprimary School 0.65 KM
Mulanche Mulinche Samarth Vidyalaya Kalina 0.70 KM