Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Riddhi Tower Malad East, Mumbai

  • ₹21,179 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1150 to 1225
    Sq. Ft
    Total area 2 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Riddhi Tower

Riddhi Tower is a well designed and well connected apartment project in the western suburbs of Mumbai. It offers 2 acres of lush greenery with 2BHK and 3BHK apartments spread over 1150 sqft to 1225 sqft. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city. It is conveniently located near a shopping centre for daily needs and is well connected to Western Express Highway.

Riddhi Tower Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1150
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.43 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1225
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.59 Cr Check Availability

Riddhi Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Riddhi Tower ranges from ₹ 45 K to ₹ 84 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Riddhi Tower moved from ₹ 28,800/sqft to ₹ 29,000/sqft, reflecting a 0.69% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Riddhi Tower moved from ₹ 21,600/sqft to ₹ 28,800/sqft, reflecting a 33.33% rise.

Riddhi Tower Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1150 sq.ft
  • 1225 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Riddhi Tower, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Riddhi Tower Photos & Videos

Riddhi Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Riddhi Tower
St Xavier High School 0.57 KM
Podar Jumbo Kids Plus 0.63 KM
Dindoshi Primary School 0.66 KM
Niwara Vidyalaya 0.80 KM
Dindoshi Municipal Urdu School 0.83 KM
Twinkle Star Preprimary School 0.88 KM
Lakshadham High School 0.92 KM
Oberoi International School 1.10 KM
Shri Radha Krishna Vidya Mandir High School 1.14 KM
Adarsh Vidya Mandir 1.16 KM
Bus Stops Near by Riddhi Tower
Gokuldham Market 0.34 KM
Housing Colony Dindoshi 0.56 KM
Dindoshi Bus Station 0.78 KM
Prabhu Hotel 0.83 KM
Noorani Masjid Pathan Wadi 1.07 KM
Shree Saibaba Complex 1.11 KM
Oberoy Woods 1.23 KM
Jijamata Vidyalaya 1.36 KM
Genakvaidya Marg Junction 1.42 KM
Bahale Pada Bus Stand 1.48 KM
Hospitals Near by Riddhi Tower
Riddhi Gardern Municipal Dispensary 0.04 KM
Shree Guru Maternity Nursing Home 0.20 KM
Jagruti Hospital 0.24 KM
Sudha Hospital & Polyclinic 0.28 KM
Vidya Hospital 0.31 KM
Vaidya Hospital 0.32 KM
Niwara Arogya Kendra 0.32 KM
Vasudha Hospital 0.50 KM
Vsudha Hospital 0.51 KM
Kanchi Nursing Home 0.52 KM
ATMs Near by Riddhi Tower
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.01 KM
Citibank Atm 1.19 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.26 KM
Citibank Atm 1.34 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 2.18 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 2.35 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 2.37 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.44 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.53 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.85 KM
Banks Near by Riddhi Tower
Icici Bank 0.46 KM
Oriental Bank Of Commerce 0.50 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.68 KM
Icici Bank 0.91 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd 0.98 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd Head Office 1.01 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.14 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.61 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.73 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank Head Office 2.03 KM
Temples Near by Riddhi Tower
Vagheshwari Temple 0.28 KM
Hanuman Mandir 0.34 KM
Gokuldham Mandir 0.56 KM
Hanuman Mandir 0.79 KM
Shri Sankalp Ganesh Mandir 0.81 KM
Ambe Mataji Mandir 0.92 KM
Sai Temple 1.01 KM
Shree Sai Mandir 1.08 KM
Santoshi Mata Mandir 1.14 KM
Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 1.32 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Riddhi Tower
Rajanigandha Shopping Centre 0.53 KM
Gagan Shopping Arcade 0.66 KM
Shagun Mall 0.94 KM
Nikhil Hosiery 1.22 KM
Oberoi Mall 1.25 KM
Express Zone Mall 1.60 KM
Shri Sai Auto And Mobile 1.93 KM
Centrium Mall 2.16 KM
Fable Shirts 2.25 KM
Hub Mall Subway 2.97 KM
Parks Near by Riddhi Tower
Sahid Vijay Salsakar Manoranjan Maidan 0.28 KM
Raheja Garden 0.48 KM
Sankalp Garden 0.77 KM
Nana Nani Park 0.79 KM
Wageshwari Park 0.81 KM
Yashodham Municipal Park 0.86 KM
Om Sai Sagar Hotel 1.54 KM
Swatantryaveer Vinayak Damodar Savarkar Park 1.83 KM
Shahid Tukaram Omble Park 1.87 KM
Pandit Dindayal Upadhay Udyan 1.96 KM
Mosques Near by Riddhi Tower
Masjid Tableeghul Islam 0.40 KM
Masjid Tableeghul Islam 0.40 KM
Noorani Masjid 1.05 KM
Koknipada Masjid 1.08 KM
Masjid Islamiya Islampura 1.38 KM
Sunni Kabrastan Masjid 2.05 KM
Rehmaniya Mosque 2.13 KM
Sunni Hanfi Masjid Mumbai 2.29 KM
Mohammadiya Masjid 2.62 KM
Dugha Mosque Comp 2.65 KM
Post Offices Near by Riddhi Tower
Nagari Niwara Sub Post Office 0.65 KM
Taximens Services Ltd 0.66 KM
Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office 2.04 KM
Car Care Centre 2.36 KM
Aareymilk Colony Sub Post Office 2.60 KM
Guruprasad Services 2.71 KM
Goregaon East Sub Post Office 2.72 KM
Goregoan Petrol Supply Company 3.04 KM
Liberty Garden Sub Post Office 3.27 KM
Kapadia Brothers 3.30 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Riddhi Tower

  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.5 Kms

Riddhi Tower RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Riddhi Tower

Price Trend in Riddhi Tower
Riddhi Tower's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Malad East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 27500 29750
Dec 2025 29000 29550
Sep 2025 28800 28750
Jun 2025 21600 27500
Rental Supply in Riddhi Tower
Monthly Rent in Riddhi Tower ranges from ₹ 60 K to ₹ 83.6 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Riddhi Tower In Malad East
1 BHK - ₹ 40.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 60 K ₹ 66.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 83.6 K ₹ 1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 1.6 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Riddhi Tower
Riddhi Tower avg. price is ₹ 27.5 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Malad East at ₹ 29.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 38,600
Lodha Fashion Paramount
₹ 38,400
Rustomjee Raag
₹ 33,150
Lodha Woods
₹ 29,750
Malad East
₹ 27,500
Riddhi Tower
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Malad East
Malad East is a suburb locality in northern Mumbai city which is famous for its prime residential complexes and high–end features. It comes under the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation and zone D.C.P.  According to the census 2011, Malad East and West jointly hold the title of the most populated ward in Mumbai city.  The earliest history of the region can be traced back to the 16th century when it was a cluster of villages a
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Malad East
₹ 29,750/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Malad East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#27 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Connectivity to Airport & railway network

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion is still a problem in some stretches

Know More About Malad East
Reviews Reviews (54)
Malad East is my residence; I find great pleasure here. My daily life seems cozy since I lately relocated. Walking about feels safe and everyone is amicable. Local train and Metro make my simplest travel path, hence heading to work in Goregaon or Andheri seems easy. Knowing that Sai Kripa Hospital and Suchak Hospital are nearby eases my mind. Around for families, too, are excellent institutions like VIBGYOR High. I often wander around Sanctuary and park areas or head to Inorbit, Oberoi, and Infinity Mall for amusement. For improved neighborhood living, I think pedestrian walkways need attention and more calm parks should soon be incorporated.