Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

River Park Apartments Kandivali East, Mumbai

  • ₹18,182 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 393
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About River Park Apartments

River Park Apartments is a well designed and well connected apartments project, situated in the Mumbai Western Suburbs. The project offers 393 sqft well designed apartments, with all the modern amenities and facilities. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city, and is conveniently located near a shopping centre and a well connected Western Express Highway. The apartments are well designed and provide a perfect living environment for residents.

River Park Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 393
Sq. Ft
₹ 71.45 L Check Availability

River Park Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for River Park Apartments, amounting to ₹ 96 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in River Park Apartments ranges from ₹ 27 K to ₹ 60 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for River Park Apartments moved from ₹ 24,350/sqft to ₹ 24,600/sqft, reflecting a 1.03% rise.

River Park Apartments Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 393 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 393 Sq. Ft. Apartment in River Park Apartments, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 393 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

River Park Apartments Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by River Park Apartments
Gundecha School 0.83 KM
Samta Vidya Mandir Marathi Secondary 0.89 KM
Oxford International School 0.89 KM
St Johns High School Tata Power House 1.26 KM
Smtjayaben Khot High School 1.50 KM
Bruhambhu Bhaimumbai Mahanagar Palica School Branch 1.63 KM
Brihan Mumbai Mahanagar Palika School 1.63 KM
Lokhandwala Foundation School 1.72 KM
Himalaya High School 1.80 KM
Our Lady Of Remedy High School 1.91 KM
Bus Stops Near by River Park Apartments
V Mall 0.22 KM
Dattani Park 0.22 KM
Shree Koteshwari Mandir 0.27 KM
Voice Roy Park 0.43 KM
Mahindra Company Bhad Colony 0.77 KM
Durgamata Mandir 1.16 KM
Tractor Gate No 3 Vasa Hospital 1.24 KM
Otis Company 1.51 KM
Damu Nagar Bus Station 1.61 KM
Alika Nagar Junction Bus Stand 1.65 KM
Hospitals Near by River Park Apartments
Riddhi Siddhi Hospital 0.11 KM
Richfeel Trichology Center 0.18 KM
Shree Sai Hospital 0.29 KM
Ojas Eye Hospital Kandivali East Best Eye Hospital 0.29 KM
Shri Sai Hospital 0.31 KM
Speciality Ear Nose Throat Hospital 0.40 KM
Smruti Hospital 0.41 KM
Om Sai Nursing Maternity Home 0.41 KM
Gokul Hospital 0.44 KM
Sanjeevani Hospital 0.46 KM
ATMs Near by River Park Apartments
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.20 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.21 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.67 KM
Dena Bank Atm 1.52 KM
Citibank Atm 1.52 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.67 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.87 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.94 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.98 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.15 KM
Banks Near by River Park Apartments
Idbi Bank Ltd 0.12 KM
Icici Bank 0.22 KM
Idbi Bank 0.26 KM
State Bank Of India 0.26 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.50 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.51 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.58 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.21 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co Operative Bank 1.22 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.22 KM
Temples Near by River Park Apartments
Shree Shani Temple 0.12 KM
Shree Ganesh Mandir 0.41 KM
Jain Mandir 0.44 KM
Vedmata Gayatri Mandir 0.66 KM
Sai Baba Temple 0.68 KM
Shri Siddhivinayak Ganesh Temple 0.74 KM
Shri Vedmata Gayatri Mandir 0.74 KM
Shree Gaondevi Mandir 0.81 KM
Digamber Jain Temple Teen Murti 1.08 KM
Shree Sai Mandir 1.20 KM
Shopping Malls Near by River Park Apartments
Prop Sevaa Sevices 0.19 KM
Vmall 0.21 KM
Vishnu Shivam Mall 0.27 KM
Annex Mall 0.44 KM
Thakur Mall 0.49 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 0.86 KM
Growel 101 Mall 1.37 KM
Sager Pazec Mall Sakenaka 1.39 KM
Centrium Mall 1.65 KM
Swagat Consultancy 1.99 KM
Parks Near by River Park Apartments
Joggers Park 0.42 KM
Thakur Shyamnarayan Park 0.51 KM
Thakur Entertainment Park 0.52 KM
Dr Baba Saheb Ambedkar Park 0.57 KM
Evershine Dream Park 0.68 KM
Sai Garden 1.35 KM
Formal Garden 1.42 KM
Bharat Ratna Shree Rajeev Gandhi Udhyan 2.01 KM
Civic Federation Park 2.48 KM
Pushpa Park 2.63 KM
Post Offices Near by River Park Apartments
Shrikantji Udyan 0.54 KM
Auto Care Center 1.04 KM
Borivali East Sub Post Office 1.80 KM
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 1.84 KM
Chamundi Petroleum 1.93 KM
Daulat Nagar Sub Post Office 2.25 KM
Shri Krishna Nagar Sub Post Office 2.70 KM
Borivali Petrol Supply Company 2.75 KM
Kapadia Brothers 2.93 KM
Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office 3.45 KM
Mosques Near by River Park Apartments
Gausiya Masjid 1.08 KM
Masjid E Noorulum 1.19 KM
Akurli Mosque 1.78 KM
Mandina Masjid 1.82 KM
Madina Masjid 1.82 KM
Sunni Kabrastan Masjid 1.86 KM
Faruqia Jama Masjid Sunni Trust 2.37 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 2.46 KM
Rehmaniya Mosque 2.80 KM
Masjid Islamiya Islampura 2.86 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - River Park Apartments

  • Western Express Highway ~ 0.1 Kms

River Park Apartments RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for River Park Apartments

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in River Park Apartments
River Park Apartments's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 23900 30950
Dec 2025 24450 30450
Sep 2025 24600 29350
Jun 2025 24350 31600
Govt. Registrations in River Park Apartments
1 Sales Transactions Registered in River Park Apartments From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 20.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 96 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 20,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in River Park Apartments
Monthly Rent in River Park Apartments ranges from ₹ 27 K to ₹ 60 K with options available for 1,2 BHK units
Configurations In River Park Apartments In Kandivali East
1 BHK ₹ 27 K ₹ 33.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 60 K ₹ 53.1 K
3 BHK - ₹ 72 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.2 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.2 L
Comparable Project Pricing for River Park Apartments
River Park Apartments avg. price is ₹ 23.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali East at ₹ 30.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 35,000
CCI Rivali Park
₹ 30,950
Shapoorji Pallonji Sarova
₹ 30,950
Kandivali East
₹ 23,900
River Park Apartments
₹ 22,200
West Center Meridian Courts
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in River Park Apartments

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-26 Floor 2, Unit 204 A 473 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali East
Kandivali, a famous location in the bustling city of Mumbai, is located between the Link Road and the Mahatma Gandhi Road. This stretch also has some key localities in the city, and all of them provide the best connectivity to destinations like Andheri or Goregaon. The residential properties here provide affordable housing options, and this is one of the many reasons why people prefer to settle in this locality. It is also closer to various tourist attractions, malls, restaurants, etc., and
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali East
₹ 30,900/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #78 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kandivali East
Reviews Reviews (80)
I love Kandivali East as my experiences feel pragmatic and balanced. I have nearby schools, medical centers, stores, and transportation. Park walks in the evening appeal to me. Andheri is where I work, and I travel without difficulty. This location is wonderful, but parking shortages and rush-hour traffic call rapid fixes.
— Sagar Pande, Tenant

Properties in River Park Apartments & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639072933773059290-2102260556175617.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in River Park Apartments Kandivali East, Mumbai
Kandivali East, Mumbai
₹ 60,000
  • Ready to Move