Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Borivali East, Mumbai

The project covers 0.13 Acres with units sized between 348 Sq.Ft. to 609 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.05 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.05 Cr - 1.85 Cr + Charges ₹12,808 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2023
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 348 to 609
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 12
    Total area 0.13 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS is a well designed apartment that offers easy access to nearby localities. The project is strategically located in Mumbai Western Suburbs and is well connected with Borivali railway station. The project offers 609 sqft of size and is well designed with an easy access to all amenities.

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 348
Sq. Ft
₹ 44.57 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 405
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.87 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 609
Sq. Ft
₹ 78.00 L Check Availability

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS moved from ₹ 24,750/sqft to ₹ 25,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.01% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS moved from ₹ 24,500/sqft to ₹ 24,750/sqft, reflecting a 1.02% rise.

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 348 sq.ft ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • 405 sq.ft ₹ 1.22 Cr
  • 609 sq.ft ₹ 1.85 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 348 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.05 Cr + Charges
₹ 72.89 K EMI

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Brihan Mumbai Mahanagar Palika School 0.38 KM
Bruhambhu Bhaimumbai Mahanagar Palica School Branch 0.38 KM
Smtjayaben Khot High School 0.45 KM
Gokhale Education Society Shishu Vikas Mandir 0.53 KM
Mk High School 0.58 KM
Himalaya High School 0.92 KM
Gopal Garden High School 0.99 KM
Gokhale Education Society 1.13 KM
Our Lady Of Remedy High School 1.29 KM
Smtjb Khot High School 1.33 KM
Bus Stops Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Dharamshi Hall 0.23 KM
Borivali Market 0.87 KM
Ganesh Mandir Kastur Park 0.89 KM
Pandya Hospital 1.01 KM
Borivali National Park Bus Stop 1.01 KM
Govind Nagar Junction 1.06 KM
Saibaba Mandir Kandivali 1.26 KM
Datta Mandir Shimpoli 1.28 KM
Swami Narayan Mandir Borivali 1.31 KM
Ram Mandir Borivali 1.38 KM
Hospitals Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Utkarsh Nursing Home 0.00 KM
Siddhivinayak Nursing Home 0.02 KM
Kasturba Muncipal Maternity Hospital 0.16 KM
Ipc Heart Care Pvt Ltd 0.18 KM
Siddhi Life Hospital 0.18 KM
Sumichhya Hindalakar Hospital Maternity And Surgical Hospital 0.21 KM
Dr Parikh Maternity Gynaec & General Hospital 0.23 KM
Matru Chayya Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.24 KM
Nalini Maternity Home 0.26 KM
Noble Orthopedics Hospital Fracture Care Hospital 0.28 KM
ATMs Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Dena Bank Atm 0.48 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.79 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.85 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.86 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.98 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 1.02 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.68 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.70 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.81 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.06 KM
Banks Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 0.15 KM
Idbi Bank 0.19 KM
State Bankof India? 0.30 KM
State Bank Of India 0.61 KM
Icici Bank 0.69 KM
Hsbc Bank 0.79 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.82 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.87 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.98 KM
Axis Bank 1.02 KM
Temples Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Ganesh Mandir 0.32 KM
Ambaji Temple 0.46 KM
Jain Mandir 0.55 KM
Ambaji Dham Mandir 0.55 KM
Jain Temple 0.61 KM
Mumba Devi Temple 0.61 KM
Ramdev Pir Mandir 0.68 KM
Ayyappa Temple 0.90 KM
Omkareshwar Temple 0.98 KM
Hanuman Temple 0.99 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Swagat Consultancy 0.11 KM
Gokul Shopping Centre 0.22 KM
Indraprastha Shopping Complex 0.24 KM
Mokah Plaza Mall 0.25 KM
Thakkar Shopping Mall 0.34 KM
Omkar Stores 0.58 KM
Target The Mall 0.68 KM
V Star Mall 0.70 KM
Sager Pazec Mall Sakenaka 0.71 KM
Reliance Mall 0.73 KM
Parks Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Bharat Ratna Shree Rajeev Gandhi Udhyan 0.41 KM
Swatantrya Veer Savarkar Udyan 0.82 KM
Civic Federation Park 0.86 KM
Kastur Park 0.93 KM
Bmc Sadguru Park 1.13 KM
Mcf Garden 1.26 KM
Joggers Park 1.55 KM
Brihan Mumbai Mahanagal Palika Garden 1.57 KM
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation 1.60 KM
Bmc Park Borivali West 1.61 KM
Mosques Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Faruqia Jama Masjid Sunni Trust 0.72 KM
Mandina Masjid 1.49 KM
Madina Masjid 1.53 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 1.81 KM
Ahle Sunnat Waljamat Masjid 2.36 KM
Akurli Mosque 2.42 KM
Masjid E Noorulum 2.78 KM
I C Colony Masjid 2.92 KM
Gausiya Masjid 3.01 KM
Sunni Kabrastan Masjid 3.44 KM
Post Offices Near by Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 0.14 KM
Borivali East Sub Post Office 0.49 KM
Borivali Petrol Supply Company 0.98 KM
Daulat Nagar Sub Post Office 1.02 KM
Auto Care Center 1.03 KM
Chamundi Petroleum 1.16 KM
Shri Krishna Nagar Sub Post Office 1.54 KM
Shrikantji Udyan 1.76 KM
Mandapeshwar Sub Post Office 2.30 KM
Dahisar Sub Post Office 2.54 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 1 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.1 Kms

Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS RERA Details

P51800029552 Borivali Nirmala Sadan Chs Ltd Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/33882
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS

Price Trend in Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Borivali East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 25000 34750
Dec 2025 24750 32450
Sep 2025 24500 30650
Jun 2025 24500 28700
Rental Supply in Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Monthly Rent in Borivali East ranges from ₹ 19.1 K to ₹ 3.5 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5,6 BHK units
Configurations In Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS In Borivali East
1 BHK - ₹ 31.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 46.2 K
3 BHK - ₹ 98.6 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.5 L
6 BHK - ₹ 3.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS avg. price is ₹ 25 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Borivali East at ₹ 34.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 35,000
CCI Rivali Park
₹ 34,750
Borivali East
₹ 30,000
Kolte Patil Evara
₹ 25,000
Shreenath Nirmala Sadan CHS
₹ 23,350
Shapoorji Pallonji Sarova Complex
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Borivali East
Borivali East is located in Borivali, Mumbai City, Maharashtra. It is managed by the BMC. The population, as per the 2011 Census, was 1 lakh. Marathi, Hindi, and English are spoken by the residents. Located on the northwestern edge of Mumbai, this suburb has several attractions, including the sprawling Sanjay Gandhi National Park and the Kanheri Caves. From Borivali, you can take a ferry to Gorai Beach. The area is also home to numerous amusement parks, including Water Kingdom, Asia's largest wate
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Borivali East
₹ 33,050/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Borivali East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#62 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Upcoming metro and monorail networks

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Huge increase in population

Know More About Borivali East
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Borivali East