Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vasant Sagar Kandivali East, Mumbai

  • ₹78,572 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 575 to 1029
    Sq. Ft

About Vasant Sagar

Vasant Sagar is a well designed and well connected apartment project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 1 BHK-2 BHK apartments that come with 575 sqft to 1029 sqft sizes. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is conveniently connected to Eastern express highway. The project offers a convenient shopping centre for daily needs and is easily connected to the Eastern suburbs.

Vasant Sagar Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 575
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.51 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1029
Sq. Ft
₹ 8.08 Cr Check Availability

Vasant Sagar Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Vasant Sagar ranges from ₹ 33 K to ₹ 53 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vasant Sagar moved from ₹ 27,750/sqft to ₹ 32,850/sqft, reflecting a 18.38% rise.

Vasant Sagar Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 575 sq.ft
  • 1029 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 575 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vasant Sagar, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 575 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Vasant Sagar Photos & Videos

Vasant Sagar Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Vasant Sagar

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Vasant Sagar to explore layout and virtual tour in Kandivali East, Mumbai.