Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kricon Palacia Rasayani, Navi Mumbai

Kricon Palacia by Kricon Group is an Apartment in Rasayani, Navi Mumbai, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 319 Sq.Ft. to 509 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 22.52 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹22.52 Lac - 35.93 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 319 to 509
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 168
    Total area 1.05 Acres

Why you should consider Kricon Palacia?

  • Kricon Palacia: Luxurious 2 & 3 BHK apartments.
  • In proximity to Mumbai Pune Road, convenient location.
  • Rera certified project, P52000045277, guarantees quality.
  • Well-equipped with kids play areas and power backup.
  • Spacious living with oil bound distemper and vitrified tiles.

About Kricon Palacia

Introducing Kricon Palacia, a luxurious residential project situated in the heart of Rasayani, strategically located adjacent to the Mumbai-Pune Road. This RERA-approved project offers a range of amenities and specifications designed to provide a comfortable and luxurious living experience. From kids play areas to power backup, every aspect of Kricon Palacia has been carefully planned to ensure a stress-free life.

Designed to provide a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury, Kricon Palacia offers a range of 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments with specifications such as oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom. With a range of unit options available, you can choose the one that best suits your needs. Whether you re looking for a compact home or a spacious retreat, Kricon Palacia has something for everyone.

Experience a world of luxury and comfort at Kricon Palacia, where every moment is special. From your home to your workplace, and back, Kricon Palacia is the perfect place to call home. Don t miss this opportunity to own a piece of luxury at an affordable price. Contact us today to book your dream home!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Kricon Palacia:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment31922.52 Lac
1 BHK Apartment34024.00 Lac
2 BHK Apartment43730.85 Lac
2 BHK Apartment50935.93 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

Embracing modern living, this residential project is situated near several notable landmarks, offering a conveniences and amenities to its residents. These landmarks not only add to the quality of life but also ensure a balanced blend of comfort and accessibility.

  • HOC International School is just 2.71 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Dr Patil Hospital is 2.51 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Rasayani Railway Station is 0.16 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Somani is 2.20 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Dhanlaxmi Super Market is 2.25 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.

Kricon Palacia Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 319
Sq. Ft
₹ 22.52 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 340
Sq. Ft
₹ 24.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 437
Sq. Ft
₹ 30.85 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 509
Sq. Ft
₹ 35.93 Lac Check Availability

Kricon Palacia Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 6 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kricon Palacia, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kricon Palacia moved from ₹ 6,100/sqft to ₹ 7,050/sqft, reflecting a 15.57% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kricon Palacia moved from ₹ 5,800/sqft to ₹ 6,100/sqft, reflecting a 5.17% rise.

Mar 2025

A total of 51 out of 194 launched units have been booked as of March 2025, including 23% of SHOP(6 out of 26 units), 30% of 1 BHK(25 out of 84 units), 24% of 2 BHK(20 out of 84 units).

Apr 2024

Structural Works reach 40% completion, Internal finishing stands at 25%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 25% done.

Apr 2024

A total of 26 out of 194 launched units have been booked as of April 2024, including 15% of SHOP(4 out of 26 units), 17% of 1 BHK(14 out of 84 units), 10% of 2 BHK(8 out of 84 units).

May 2022

KRICON PALACIA, developed by KRICON HOMES LLP, officially launched on 10-May-2022 and expected to complete by 31-Mar-2026. Registered under RERA No. P52000045277. The project comprises 4 towers and offers 194 residential units, including SHOP, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 161 to 517 Square feet across a total area of 1.06 Acre.

Kricon Palacia Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 319 sq.ft ₹ 22.52 Lac
  • 340 sq.ft ₹ 24.00 Lac
  • 437 sq.ft ₹ 30.85 Lac
  • 509 sq.ft ₹ 35.93 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 319 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kricon Palacia, Navi Mumbai
1 BHK 319 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 22.52 Lac + Charges
₹ 15.63 K EMI

Kricon Palacia Photos & Videos

Kricon Palacia Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Kricon Palacia

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Kricon Palacia to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Rasayani, Navi Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Kricon Palacia

Prime Connectivity Map