Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Nanded Lalit Sinhagad Road, Pune

  • ₹7,191 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1114
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Nanded Lalit

Nanded Lalit is a newly launched project by Nanded Developers situated in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC,Pune. The project offers luxurious 1, 2 and 3BHK apartments spread over 1114 sqft. The project is well-located in the heart of the city and offers excellent connectivity. The project is made up of luxurious apartments that come with features like smart home automation, premium specifications, and ample space. The project is a perfect blend of luxury and convenience and is ideal for those who are looking for a spacious and comfortable living environment. The project is well-equipped with all the amenities that a modern day home needs and is perfect for those who are looking for a luxurious lifestyle in a convenient location.

Nanded Lalit Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1114
Sq. Ft
₹ 80.10 L Check Availability

Nanded Lalit Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Nanded Lalit, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Nanded Lalit ranges from ₹ 23 K to ₹ 24 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Nanded Lalit moved from ₹ 10,500/sqft to ₹ 10,650/sqft, reflecting a 1.43% rise.

Nanded Lalit Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1114 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1114 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Nanded Lalit, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1114 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nanded Lalit Photos & Videos

Downloads Hub for Nanded Lalit

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Nanded Lalit to explore layout and virtual tour in Sinhagad Road, Pune.

Schools Near by Nanded Lalit
Vidya Pratishthan Nanded City Public School 0.96 KM
Swanand Prathamik Vidyalaya 1.38 KM
Zilla Parishad School Nanded 1.43 KM
Global Star School 1.48 KM
Sanas Vidyalaya 1.49 KM
Prestige Public School 1.55 KM
Eshaan International School 1.59 KM
Narayan Roa Navale Primary School 1.66 KM
Tiny Tot English School 1.69 KM
Nav Bharat High School 1.72 KM
Hospitals Near by Nanded Lalit
Nanded Multispeciality Hospital 1.17 KM
Shree Nursing Home Hospital 1.45 KM
Shraddha Hospital 1.57 KM
Yashorahi Hospital 1.74 KM
Trimurti Hospital 1.78 KM
Adate Hospital 1.78 KM
Shri Balaji Trusts Sanjivani Hospital 1.85 KM
Late Pruthak Barate Diapencery Gov Hospital 1.87 KM
Rakshak Hospital 1.94 KM
Chaitanya Hospital 2.14 KM
ATMs Near by Nanded Lalit
Dcb Bank 0.65 KM
Axis Bank 0.83 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.95 KM
Canara Bank 2.00 KM
Axis Bank 2.10 KM
Icici Bank 2.13 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.25 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.43 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 2.55 KM
Rbl Bank 2.60 KM
Banks Near by Nanded Lalit
The Karad Urban Co Op Bank Ltd 0.64 KM
State Bank Of India 0.90 KM
Icici Bank 0.97 KM
Punjab National Bank 1.26 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.37 KM
Bhagini Nivedita Sahakari Bank 1.45 KM
Lokmanya Bank 1.47 KM
Solapur Janata Sahakari Bank Limited 1.55 KM
State Bank Of India 2.06 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.34 KM
Parks Near by Nanded Lalit
Eco Park 1.40 KM
Muktai Garden 1.53 KM
Muktai Garden Entry Gate 1.64 KM
Ramkrishna Park 1.79 KM
Subhadra Prabhakar Barate Garden 2.04 KM
Dnyanesh Society Ground 2.37 KM
Vadgoan Jogging Park 2.40 KM
Ganesh Garden 2.72 KM
Vishnu Puram Baal Udyan 2.92 KM
Rahul Park 3.03 KM
Post Offices Near by Nanded Lalit
Nanded Post Office 0.29 KM
Nanded Branch Office 1.63 KM
Dr.b.a.chowk Sub Post Office 1.90 KM
Warje Sub Post Office 1.92 KM
Pranav Service Station 2.33 KM
N.d.a. Khadakwasla Sub Post Office 3.69 KM
Karvenagar Sub Post Office 3.73 KM
Ambegaon Branch Office 4.23 KM
Kothrud Post Office 5.13 KM
Kothrud Sub Post Office 5.14 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Nanded Lalit
Destination Centre 0.72 KM
Raj Mall 1.31 KM
Abhiruchi Mall 2.02 KM
Om Mangal Mart 2.95 KM
Jva Mall 3.38 KM
Hyper Market 3.43 KM
Wonder Funkey 4.54 KM
City Pride 5.16 KM
Revolution Mall 5.19 KM
Bandal Dhankude Plaza 5.56 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Nanded Lalit
Shingad Institute Of Technology Science 2.32 KM
Asian College Of Science And Commerce 2.75 KM
Aditya Institute Of Management 2.90 KM
Zeal Institute Of Management 3.17 KM
Dnyangangotri Residential School For Mentally Retarted 3.51 KM
Matoshree Institute 3.59 KM
Marathwada Mitra Mandals College Of Engineering 3.76 KM
Nbn Sinhgad Technical Institute Campus 3.97 KM
Abhinav College 4.27 KM
Swaraj College Of Commerce And Computer Studies 5.19 KM
Police Stations Near by Nanded Lalit
Sinhgad Road Police Station 2.35 KM
Warje Malwadi Police Station 2.46 KM
Karve Nagar Police Station 4.02 KM
Alankar Police Station 5.33 KM
Kothrud Police Station 5.36 KM
Erandwane Police Station 6.02 KM
Bharati Vidyapeeth Police Station 6.29 KM
Katraj Police Station 6.52 KM
Dattawadi Police Station 6.52 KM
Bibwewadi Police Station 7.04 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Nanded Lalit
City Pride Cinemas Abhiruchi Mall 2.04 KM
Fun Time Multiplex 2.54 KM
City Pride Multiplex 5.15 KM
Neelayam Theatre 7.40 KM
Laxminarayan Theater 7.53 KM
Alka Cinema 7.68 KM
City Pride Cinemas R Deccan Mall 7.94 KM
Vijay Chitramandir 8.10 KM
Shreenath Cinema 8.76 KM
Prabhat Theater 8.77 KM

Check Travel Time

Nanded Lalit RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Nanded Lalit

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Nanded Lalit
Nanded Lalit's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sinhagad Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10650 13100
Dec 2025 10500 13850
Sep 2025 10500 10500
Jun 2025 10550 0
Govt. Registrations in Nanded Lalit
3 Sales Transactions Registered in Nanded Lalit From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 11.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
3
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 11,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Nanded Lalit
Monthly Rent in Nanded Lalit ranges from ₹ 23.2 K to ₹ 23.6 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Nanded Lalit In Sinhagad Road
2 BHK ₹ 23.2 K ₹ 21.3 K
3 BHK ₹ 23.6 K ₹ 27.4 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Nanded Lalit
Nanded Lalit avg. price is ₹ 10.7 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Sinhagad Road at ₹ 13.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 16,450
Amrut Ganga
₹ 13,100
Sinhagad Road
₹ 12,850
Kumar Girija Shankar Vihar
₹ 10,650
Nanded Lalit
₹ 10,450
Vilas Javdekar Yashwin Royal
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Nanded Lalit

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-14 Floor 8, Unit 804 E 825 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-10 Floor 10, Unit 1004 A 825 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-09 Floor 2, Unit 204 E 825 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Sinhagad Road
Sinhagad Road is in the Pune district of Maharashtra, India. The town derives its name from the Sinhagad fort, which is only a stone's throw away. Malik Ambar, a Prime Minister of the Ahmadnagar Sultanate, built it in the 17th century. Later, the Marathas captured it and turned it into an attack base during their war against the Mughal Empire. The Mughals eventually recaptured the fort and destroyed it during their rule. Today, Sinhagad Road is home
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sinhagad Road
₹ 13,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sinhagad Road
Reviews Reviews (2)
Near city center, school and college near by.
— shreepad Sakpal, Owner

Properties in Nanded Lalit & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2.5 BHK