Property rates in Sinhagad Road average ₹13,100 per sq ft, reflecting a dynamic market landscape. The locality has seen notable shifts in pricing, with recent quarterly trends moving from ₹10,500 to ₹13,850 before stabilizing. Residents and investors benefit from a healthy rental yield of 2.93%, complemented by a diverse inventory mix that includes ready-to-move projects and premium developments like Venkatesh Skydale Phase 3, which currently commands ₹20,750 per sq ft.
Insights for Sinhagad Road, Pune Real Estate Market Overview
The real estate market in Sinhagad Road shows a steady evolution, characterized by a mix of established residential pockets and emerging project developments. Pricing trends have demonstrated significant volatility over the past year, with values fluctuating as the market recalibrates between different property types and construction stages. Rental demand remains consistent, supported by a yield of 2.93% and a strong preference for 2 and 3 BHK apartments. The area caters to a wide spectrum of buyers, ranging from those seeking immediate possession to investors looking at under-construction projects. Developers continue to focus on quality, with several premium projects setting new benchmarks for the locality.
Ready-to-move projects, which dominate the supply with 80 units, average ₹11,100 per sq ft and have seen a 17.08% price increase.
Under-construction projects offer a higher-end segment, averaging ₹15,000 per sq ft.
The rental market shows consistent pricing across major sub-locations like Nanded and Dhayari, averaging ₹50 per sq ft.
Venkatesh Skydale Phase 3 stands out as a premium development with a current rate of ₹20,750 per sq ft, reflecting a 49.48% increase.
Rental rates for 2 BHK apartments average ₹19,950 per month, while 3 BHK units command an average of ₹24,100 per month.
Market Strengths
A diverse supply of 80 ready-to-move units ensures high liquidity and immediate occupancy options for buyers.
The rental market is well-supported by 2 BHK and 3 BHK units, with average monthly rents of ₹19,950 and ₹24,100.
Under-construction projects maintain a healthy price level of ₹15,000 per sq ft, reflecting sustained demand for new inventory.
Sub-locations such as Ambegaon Budruk show positive momentum with a 3.36% price increase.
Premium developments like Venkatesh Skydale Phase 3 continue to drive market value with a significant 49.48% price appreciation.
Market Challenges
Apartment-style properties have faced a recent price adjustment of -11.12%, indicating a temporary softening in that specific segment.
Rental rates for apartments have seen a decline of -9.37%, which may impact short-term rental income expectations.
Some established locations like Karve Nagar and Dahanukar Colony have experienced price corrections of -4.55% and -11.2% respectively.
Investment Opportunities
The 2.93% rental yield provides a stable income stream for investors focusing on residential apartments.
Ready-to-move inventory has shown a strong 17.08% price growth, making it an attractive option for those prioritizing immediate returns.
Mid-stage development projects present significant growth potential, with current rates reaching ₹20,750 per sq ft.
Sub-locations like Dhayari and Narhe offer lower entry price points at ₹8,450 and ₹7,450 per sq ft, suitable for long-term capital appreciation.
Top Localities in Sinhagad Road, Pune
Kirkatwadi
Avg Price₹ 5,350 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS
7
Price Trend
Sinhagad Road, Pune Property Price Trends and Appreciation
The market in Sinhagad Road has experienced a notable transformation in property rates over the last few quarters. After starting at a location rate of ₹10,500 in September 2025, prices climbed to ₹13,850 in December 2025. Following a period of adjustment, the market currently sits at ₹13,100 per sq ft, showing a resilient recovery path for prospective buyers.
Sinhagad Road features a diverse array of sub-locations, each offering unique value propositions for residents and investors. Anand Nagar leads the premium segment with an average rate of ₹14,600 per sq ft, while Vadgaon Budruk follows closely at ₹13,400 per sq ft. In contrast, areas like Narhe and Dhayari remain highly accessible, with rates averaging ₹7,450 and ₹8,450 per sq ft respectively. These variations allow buyers to choose between high-end connectivity and more budget-friendly residential options.
The residential market in Sinhagad Road is primarily driven by apartment-style living, which currently averages ₹11,650 per sq ft. This segment has seen a shift of -11.12% over the recent period, providing a more accessible entry point for new homebuyers. The widespread availability of these apartment units ensures that the locality remains a primary destination for families looking for modern residential infrastructure.
Premium residential projects in Sinhagad Road are setting high value benchmarks, with many developments showing strong price appreciation. Venkatesh Skydale Phase 3 is a standout, priced at ₹20,750 per sq ft after a 49.48% increase. Kalpataru Blossoms and Bhargav Monte Rosa also command premium rates of ₹18,200 and ₹18,150 per sq ft respectively. These projects, along with others like Goel Ganga Bhagyoday Towers, represent the aspirational and high-value segment of the local real estate market.
Top projects for renters include Rohan Kritika and Radhakrishna Township, both currently priced at ₹41 per sq ft. Other developments such as Shivsagar City Phase 1 and DSK Meghmalhar Phase I offer rentals between ₹38 and ₹39 per sq ft, providing a range of options for prospective tenants.
Rental Trends
Rental Trends and Average Rent in Sinhagad Road, Pune
Residential rentals in Sinhagad Road are segmented by unit size, with 2 BHK apartments averaging ₹19,950 per month. Larger 3 BHK apartments command a higher average of ₹24,100 per month, reflecting the demand for spacious family housing in the locality. Rental rates across the locality are fairly uniform, with areas like Nanded, Dhayari, and Vadgaon Budruk all averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While some regions like Nanded and Dhayari have seen rental adjustments of -6.45% and -7.41% respectively, others like Nanded Fata and Sun City have shown positive growth of 9.68% and 8.57%. Apartment rentals in Sinhagad Road average ₹50 per sq ft, catering to the primary residential demand. This segment has seen a rental adjustment of -9.37% over the recent period, maintaining its competitive position in the local market. Top projects for renters include Rohan Kritika and Radhakrishna Township, both currently priced at ₹41 per sq ft. Other developments such as Shivsagar City Phase 1 and DSK Meghmalhar Phase I offer rentals between ₹38 and ₹39 per sq ft, providing a range of options for prospective tenants.
Residential rentals in Sinhagad Road are segmented by unit size, with 2 BHK apartments averaging ₹19,950 per month. Larger 3 BHK apartments command a higher average of ₹24,100 per month, reflecting the demand for spacious family housing in the locality.
Rental rates across the locality are fairly uniform, with areas like Nanded, Dhayari, and Vadgaon Budruk all averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While some regions like Nanded and Dhayari have seen rental adjustments of -6.45% and -7.41% respectively, others like Nanded Fata and Sun City have shown positive growth of 9.68% and 8.57%.
Apartment rentals in Sinhagad Road average ₹50 per sq ft, catering to the primary residential demand. This segment has seen a rental adjustment of -9.37% over the recent period, maintaining its competitive position in the local market.
Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Sinhagad Road, Pune
What is the current average asking price in Sinhagad Road, Pune?
As of June 2026, the average asking price in Sinhagad Road stands at ₹13,100 per sq ft. This figure reflects a market adjustment, having depreciated by 5.37% compared to the previous period. For potential buyers, this shift indicates a softening in pricing, which may offer more competitive entry points compared to the peak levels observed in late 2025.
How have property price trends evolved in Sinhagad Road over the last few quarters?
Property price trends in Sinhagad Road have shown a fluctuating trajectory throughout the recent quarters. As of June 2026, the location rate is ₹11,650 per sq ft, following a peak of ₹13,850 per sq ft in December 2025. This movement suggests a period of market correction, providing a clearer picture for investors and end-users who are monitoring price stability before committing to long-term real estate investments.
How do property prices compare between Ready To Move and Under Construction projects in Sinhagad Road?
As of June 2026, Ready To Move properties in Sinhagad Road are priced at an average of ₹11,100 per sq ft, having appreciated by 17.08% over the measured period. In contrast, Under Construction projects command a higher average of ₹15,000 per sq ft, showing a marginal appreciation of 0.74%. This price gap often reflects the premium buyers are willing to pay for the immediate availability and reduced risk associated with completed residential units.
What is the current rental yield in Sinhagad Road, and what does it signify for investors?
The rental yield in Sinhagad Road is currently 2.93% as of June 2026. This yield, derived from an average rental rate of ₹32 per sq ft, provides investors with a baseline for expected annual income relative to the property's capital value. While the rental market has seen a depreciation of 3.03% in the overall average rental rate, a yield near 3% remains a key metric for those balancing rental income potential against the current sale price of ₹13,100 per sq ft.
What are the typical monthly rental rates for 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments in Sinhagad Road?
As of June 2026, the rental market in Sinhagad Road offers varied options for tenants, with 2 BHK apartments averaging ₹19,950 per month and 3 BHK apartments averaging ₹24,100 per month. These rates provide a clear benchmark for tenants looking to budget for housing in the area and for landlords assessing the income potential of their residential assets based on unit configuration.
Which projects in Sinhagad Road command the highest rental rates?
As of June 2026, premium rental projects in Sinhagad Road include Rohan Kritika, Radhakrishna Township, and Sable Shivsagar Platinum, all commanding a rental rate of ₹41 per sq ft. These projects maintain their position at the top of the rental market, reflecting high demand for well-maintained residential complexes. Other notable projects like Shivsagar City Phase 1 and DSK Meghmalhar Phase I follow closely with rates of ₹39 and ₹38 per sq ft, respectively.
How do property prices vary across different neighbourhoods near Sinhagad Road?
Property prices in the vicinity of Sinhagad Road show significant diversity, ranging from ₹7,450 per sq ft in Narhe to ₹18,600 per sq ft in Karve Nagar, as of June 2026. Other notable areas include Vadgaon Budruk at ₹13,400 per sq ft, which has seen a substantial appreciation of 28.63%, and Anand Nagar at ₹14,600 per sq ft, which appreciated by 7.74%. This variance allows buyers to choose a neighbourhood that best aligns with their budget and preference for proximity to key infrastructure.
What are the top-listed residential projects in Sinhagad Road by current asking price?
As of June 2026, Venkatesh Skydale Phase 3 leads the listing rates in Sinhagad Road at ₹20,750 per sq ft, showing a significant appreciation of 49.48%. Other high-value projects include Kalpataru Blossoms at ₹18,200 per sq ft, which has depreciated by 8.03%, and Bhargav Monte Rosa at ₹18,150 per sq ft, which has remained stable. These projects represent the premium segment of the local market, catering to buyers seeking established or high-end residential developments.
How should a buyer interpret the difference between apartment prices and the overall market trend in Sinhagad Road?
As of June 2026, apartments in Sinhagad Road are priced at an average of ₹11,650 per sq ft, reflecting a depreciation of 11.12% compared to the prior period. When compared to the broader locality average of ₹13,100 per sq ft, this suggests that apartment-specific inventory is currently available at a lower entry point than the overall market average. Buyers can use this data to identify value-for-money opportunities, especially if they are focused specifically on apartment-style living.