Property rates in Nanded average ₹10,900 per sq ft, reflecting a stable residential market. The area maintains a solid rental yield of 3.63%, supported by a diverse range of property types. Investors find value in ready-to-move projects, which show a strong 13.88% growth in value. With a consistent registration rate of ₹8,950 per sq ft, the location remains a focal point for buyers looking for balanced returns in Pune.
Insights for Nanded, Pune Real Estate Market Overview
The real estate market in Nanded is currently defined by a steady appreciation in property values and active interest in both ready-to-move and under-construction segments. With an average asking price of ₹10,900 per sq ft, the locality provides a balanced investment landscape for residential buyers. Rental demand is robust, particularly for apartment units, supported by a healthy yield of 3.63% and consistent monthly rates across various unit sizes. Recent government registration data highlights significant transaction volume, underscoring the area's ongoing popularity among homebuyers.
Ready-to-move projects demonstrate strong market confidence with a 13.88% increase in value.
Under-construction properties lead in growth, showing a significant 27.47% rise.
Rental rates for 3 BHK units average ₹27,900 per month, reflecting healthy demand for larger living spaces.
Top-performing projects like Adityaraj Nakshatra and Tejas Pooja Poorva Shrushti have seen substantial value appreciation.
The current rental yield of 3.63% makes Nanded an attractive option for long-term rental income.
Market Strengths
Steady average property rate of ₹10,900 per sq ft indicates a stable and mature market.
Diverse inventory ranging from apartments to villas caters to varied buyer preferences.
Rental yield of 3.63% is attractive for investors focused on steady income generation.
Significant 27.47% growth in under-construction projects signals strong future development prospects.
Consistent registration activity with 41 transactions valued at ₹46 Cr demonstrates high market trust.
Market Challenges
High-end residential areas like Karve Nagar command significantly higher rates, potentially limiting affordability for some buyers.
Rental rates for apartments have seen a -9.09% change, indicating a need for careful pricing by landlords.
Some established projects have seen negative price adjustments, requiring thorough due diligence before purchase.
Investment Opportunities
High rental yield of 3.63% offers consistent returns for property investors.
Under-construction projects have seen a 27.47% value increase, suggesting strong capital appreciation potential.
Ready-to-move apartments show a 13.88% growth, providing a secure and appreciating asset class.
Studio and 1 BHK rentals provide entry-level investment options for consistent monthly income.
Top Localities in Nanded, Pune
Kirkatwadi
Avg Price₹ 5,350 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS
7
Khadakwasla
Avg Price₹ 7,900 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS
2
Price Trend
Nanded, Pune Property Price Trends and Appreciation
Property rates in Nanded have shown consistent movement, starting at ₹10,750 per sq ft in late 2025 and reaching ₹10,900 per sq ft by September 2026. This upward trajectory highlights the growing demand and sustained interest in the locality. The market has maintained this current price level throughout the middle of 2026, indicating a period of stable growth.
Real estate values across nearby areas show significant variation, highlighting Nanded's competitive positioning. Karve Nagar stands at a premium of ₹21,200 per sq ft, while areas like Vadgaon Budruk and Anand Nagar also command higher rates at ₹13,800 and ₹13,600 per sq ft respectively. Conversely, Narhe offers a more affordable entry point at ₹6,550 per sq ft. This range allows buyers to choose between premium established hubs and more budget-friendly developments.
The residential market in Nanded is primarily driven by apartment options, which are currently priced at ₹10,900 per sq ft. For those seeking more exclusive living, villa properties are available at a higher average of ₹12,400 per sq ft, reflecting a 2.46% growth. This segment provides buyers with a clear choice between high-density apartment living and more spacious, premium villa configurations.
Nanded provides a diverse range of properties tailored to different occupancy timelines. Ready-to-move inventory is highly sought after, with 34 units averaging ₹10,600 per sq ft and experiencing a 13.88% value increase. Meanwhile, under-construction projects offer 7 opportunities at ₹11,900 per sq ft, having seen a sharp 27.47% rise in value, ideal for those planning for future possession.
Project & Developer Insights
Top Residential Projects and Developers in Nanded
Top Projectsin Nanded
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Vyomora is the top project in Nanded with prices from ₹ 92.00 Lac to 2.06 Cr.
Premium residential developments in Nanded set high-value benchmarks, with projects like Rohan Park Apartment priced at ₹17,650 per sq ft. Adityaraj Nakshatra has shown impressive growth of 60.58%, currently listed at ₹13,950 per sq ft. Other notable developments, such as Tejas Pooja Poorva Shrushti and Shriniwas Serene County, maintain strong pricing, catering to buyers looking for established and high-quality residential options.
Top projects like Nanded City Pancham and Nanded City Mangal Bhairav command rental rates of ₹35 and ₹33 per sq ft respectively. Other developments such as Nanded City Shubh Kalyan have seen strong rental growth of 18.18%, demonstrating high demand for well-maintained residential complexes.
Government Registrations
Government Registration in Nanded, Pune
Government registration records for Nanded show a total of 41 transactions valued at ₹46 Cr between November 2025 and October 2026. The registered rate stands at ₹8,950 per sq ft, confirming the area's steady transaction momentum. This volume of activity highlights consistent buyer confidence and active market participation throughout the year.
Sales Transactions41
Gross Sales Value₹ 46 Cr
Registered Rate₹ 8,950/Sq.Ft
Recent Registered Transactions
Recent Registered Transactions in Nanded
The market recorded 41 registrations with a gross value of ₹46 Cr during the recent period, reflecting sustained interest. The registered rate of ₹8,950 per sq ft highlights the competitive pricing currently available to buyers.
Date
Floor/Unit
Tower/Wing
Area
Value
Rate/Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 16, Unit 1604
D
1274 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 11, Unit 1102
H
1232 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 16, Unit 1603
F
836 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 8, Unit 802
F
786 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 18, Unit 1804
A
1274 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-13
Floor 16, Unit 1603
C
1274 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-12
Floor 7, Unit 703
H
1232 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-12
Floor 11, Unit 1106
E
836 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-12
Floor 13, Unit 1301
G
1232 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-12
Floor 1, Unit 106
F
836 Sq.Ft.
Rental Trends
Rental Trends and Average Rent in Nanded, Pune
Rental demand in Nanded varies significantly by unit type, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹15,200 per month. Larger 2 BHK and 3 BHK units command higher monthly rents of ₹22,400 and ₹27,900 respectively. Studio apartments provide a compact option for tenants at an average of ₹8,400 per month. Rental rates across the region remain competitive, with several areas including Sinhagad Road, Nanded Fata, and Warje hovering around ₹50 per sq ft. While some locations like Atul Nagar have seen an 8.33% increase in rental rates, others like Dhayari experienced a -7.41% change, highlighting the importance of micro-location selection for tenants. Apartments in Nanded are currently available for rent at an average of ₹50 per sq ft. This segment has experienced a -9.09% change in rental rates, reflecting current market supply dynamics and tenant preferences. Top projects like Nanded City Pancham and Nanded City Mangal Bhairav command rental rates of ₹35 and ₹33 per sq ft respectively. Other developments such as Nanded City Shubh Kalyan have seen strong rental growth of 18.18%, demonstrating high demand for well-maintained residential complexes.
Rental demand in Nanded varies significantly by unit type, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹15,200 per month. Larger 2 BHK and 3 BHK units command higher monthly rents of ₹22,400 and ₹27,900 respectively. Studio apartments provide a compact option for tenants at an average of ₹8,400 per month.
Rental rates across the region remain competitive, with several areas including Sinhagad Road, Nanded Fata, and Warje hovering around ₹50 per sq ft. While some locations like Atul Nagar have seen an 8.33% increase in rental rates, others like Dhayari experienced a -7.41% change, highlighting the importance of micro-location selection for tenants.
Apartments in Nanded are currently available for rent at an average of ₹50 per sq ft. This segment has experienced a -9.09% change in rental rates, reflecting current market supply dynamics and tenant preferences.
Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Nanded, Pune
What is the current average asking price in Nanded, Pune?
As of Sep 2026, the average asking price in Nanded is ₹10,900 per sq ft. This figure reflects a market appreciation of 1.7% compared to previous periods, indicating a resilient demand for residential properties in this locality.
How does the average asking price in Nanded compare to the Government Registration Rate?
The average asking price in Nanded is ₹10,900 per sq ft, while the Government Registration Rate stands at ₹8,950 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. This gap between the market-driven asking price and the government-notified rate is a key metric for buyers to evaluate when assessing the total cost of acquisition and potential stamp duty implications.
What is the recent price trend for property in Nanded?
Property rates in Nanded have shown a steady upward trajectory, moving from ₹10,750 per sq ft in Dec 2025 to ₹10,900 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. This consistent growth suggests strong buyer interest and a stable investment environment for those looking at long-term residential value in the area.
How do property prices in Nanded vary by property type?
As of Sep 2026, the average asking price for apartments in Nanded is ₹10,900 per sq ft, which has seen a minor depreciation of 0.43% compared to earlier periods. Meanwhile, villas in the locality are priced at an average of ₹12,400 per sq ft, having appreciated by 2.46% over the same timeframe, reflecting a higher premium for independent housing options.
What is the price difference between ready-to-move and under-construction projects in Nanded?
As of Sep 2026, ready-to-move projects in Nanded are priced at an average of ₹10,600 per sq ft, showing a significant appreciation of 13.88% compared to previous cycles. In contrast, under-construction projects are currently priced at ₹11,900 per sq ft, which has appreciated by 27.47%, signaling strong developer confidence and high demand for upcoming inventory in the locality.
What is the average rental rate and rental yield in Nanded?
The average rental rate in Nanded is ₹33 per sq ft as of Sep 2026, which has appreciated by 6.45% compared to previous periods. The locality currently offers a rental yield of 3.63%, providing investors with a clear indicator of the potential recurring income relative to the capital investment required for residential assets here.
What is the BHK-wise rental pattern in Nanded?
Rental rates in Nanded vary significantly by configuration as of Sep 2026: Studio apartments average ₹8,400 per month, while 1 BHK units command ₹15,200 per month. Larger 2 BHK and 3 BHK units are available at average monthly rents of ₹22,400 and ₹27,900 respectively, catering to a diverse range of tenant profiles from young professionals to families.
Which projects in Nanded command the highest rental rates?
As of Sep 2026, premium rental projects in Nanded include Nanded City Pancham at ₹35 per sq ft, followed by Nanded City Mangal Bhairav and Purava Srushti Apartment, both at ₹33 per sq ft. These projects represent the upper tier of the rental market, though rates for Nanded City Pancham have seen a 5.41% depreciation, while Nanded City Mangal Bhairav saw a 13.16% depreciation compared to previous periods.
How do rental rates compare across neighbourhoods near Nanded?
Rental rates across neighbourhoods surrounding Nanded, such as Sinhagad Road, Warje, and Dhayari, are consistently priced at ₹50 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. While the average rate remains uniform across these areas, individual market performance varies; for instance, Atul Nagar has seen an appreciation of 8.33%, whereas Dhayari experienced a depreciation of 7.41% compared to previous periods.
Which residential projects in Nanded have the highest listing rates?
As of Sep 2026, Rohan Park Apartment leads with a listing rate of ₹17,650 per sq ft, despite a 13.17% depreciation. Other notable high-value projects include Adityaraj Nakshatra at ₹13,950 per sq ft (which appreciated by 60.58%) and Tejas Pooja Poorva Shrushti at ₹13,750 per sq ft (which appreciated by 58.26%), highlighting significant price movement in these premium developments.
How should a buyer interpret the property rate data for Nanded?
Buyers should use the data to compare the current average asking price of ₹10,900 per sq ft against the Government Registration Rate of ₹8,950 per sq ft as of Sep 2026 to understand the market premium. Additionally, observing the 1.7% appreciation in the overall market and the specific price points for ready-to-move versus under-construction projects helps in timing the purchase for better value.
Is Nanded a suitable market for real estate investors?
Nanded presents a balanced profile for investors as of Sep 2026, with a rental yield of 3.63% and an average asking price of ₹10,900 per sq ft. The consistent appreciation in property values, particularly in the under-construction segment which grew by 27.47%, suggests that the locality is experiencing active development and sustained demand, making it a viable option for those seeking long-term capital growth.